ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷൻ നൽകിയത് ഇതുവരെ 39 കോടിയിൽ അധികം പേർക്ക്
15 JUL 2021 9:44AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി, ജൂലൈ 15, 2021
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ 7 മണി വരെയുള്ള താൽകാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷൻ നൽകിയത് ഇതുവരെ 39 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (39,13,40,491) പേർക്ക്. 49,41,567 സെഷനുകൾ ആയാണ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ, 34,97,058 വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ നൽകി.
രാജ്യത്താകെ 3,01,43,850 പേരാണ് ഇതിനകം കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായത്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ 39,130 പേര്‍ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചു. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് പതിവായി വര്ധിച്ച് 97.28% ആയി.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പ്രതിദിനം 41,806 പുതിയ കേസുകൾ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു. തുടര്ച്ചയായ 18-ആം ദിവസവും അരലക്ഷത്തില്‍ താഴെയാണ് പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം.
നിലവില് രാജ്യത്തു ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 4,32,041 പേരാണ്. ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 1.39%.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വര്ദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളില്‍ ആകെ 19,43,488 പരിശോധനകള്‍ നടത്തി. ആകെ 43.80 കോടിയിലേറെ (43,80,11,958) പരിശോധനകളാണ് രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകള്‍ വര്ധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോഴും പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് തുടര്ച്ചയായി കുറയുകയാണ്. പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവില് 2.21% ശതമാനവും, പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് ഇന്ന് 2.15% ശതമാനവുമാണ്. തുടർച്ചയായ 24-ആം ദിവസവും പ്രതിദിന പോസിറ്റീവ് നിരക്ക് 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്. 38 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 5 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 39 Cr
Recovery Rate increases to 97.28%
41,806 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,32,041) presently constitutes 1.39% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.15%) less than 3% for 24 consecutive days
15 JUL 2021 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed the landmark of 39 crores. Cumulatively,39,13,40,491 vaccine doses have been administered through 49,41,567 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 34,97,058 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,59,902
2nd Dose
74,67,814
FLWs
1st Dose
1,77,49,670
2nd Dose
1,01,08,761
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
11,80,17,979
2nd Dose
42,03,947
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,60,12,486
2nd Dose
2,62,71,510
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,14,89,465
2nd Dose
2,97,58,957
Total
39,13,40,491
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,01,43,850 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and39,130patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.28%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
India has reported 41,806 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since eighteen continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,32,041 and active cases now constitute 1.39% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,43,488 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 43.80 crore (43,80,11,958) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.21% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.15% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 24 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 38 consecutive days now.