Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary
15 JUL 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Shri K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Paying homage to the great Shri K. Kamaraj on his birth anniversary. He dedicated his life to national development and social empowerment. His emphasis on education, healthcare and women empowerment continue to inspire the people of India."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কে. কামরাজের জন্ম বার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
15 JUL 2021 3:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৫ জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কে. কামরাজের জন্ম বার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ‘মহান ব্যক্তিত্ব কে. কামরাজের জন্ম বার্ষিকীতে আমি শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করছি। তিনি জাতীয় উন্নয়ন ও সামাজিক ক্ষমতায়নে তাঁর জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন। শিক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্যসেবা এবং মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়ণে তিনি যে কাজ করেছেন তা আজও দেশের মানুষকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে।’