Ministry of Finance
Framework for Setting up and operating International Trade Finance Services platform (‘ITFS’) for providing Trade Finance Services at International Financial Services Centres (‘IFSCs’)
12 JUL 2021 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) has been set up vide IFSCA Act, 2019 to develop and regulate the financial products, financial services and financial institutions in the International Financial Services Centres (IFSCs). Towards this end, IFSCA has issued a framework for Setting up and operating International Trade Finance Services Platform (‘ITFS’) for providing Trade Finance Services at International Financial Services Centres (‘IFSCs’).
The framework will enable Exporters and Importers to avail various types of trade finance facilities at competitive terms, for their international trade transactions through a dedicated electronic platform viz, ITFS. This will help in their ability to convert their trade receivables into liquid funds and to obtain short term funding.
This framework will provide an opportunity to the participants to avail trade finance facilities for trade transactions such as Export Invoice Trade Financing, Reverse Trade Financing, Bill discounting under Letter of Credit, Supply Chain Finance for Exporters, Export Credit (Packing Credit), Insurance/ Credit Guarantee, Factoring and any other eligible product, on the ITFS platform.
The complete text of the Circular is available on the IFSC website at https://ifsca.gov.in/Circular

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச நிதி சேவை மையங்களில் வர்த்தக நிதி சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்கான தளத்தை உருவாக்கும் திட்டம்
12 JUL 2021 4:38PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச நிதி சேவை மையங்களில், நிதி சேவைகள் மற்றும் நிதி நிறுவனங்களை சீர்படுத்துவதற்காக சர்வதேச நிதி சேவை மையங்கள் ஆணையக சட்டம் 2019-இல் சர்வதேச நிதி சேவை மையங்கள் ஆணையகம் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் முடிவில், சர்வதேச நிதி சேவை மையங்களில் வர்த்தக நிதி சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்காக சர்வதேச வர்த்தக நிதி சேவை தளத்தை உருவாக்கி செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான திட்டத்தை இந்த ஆணையகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
சர்வதேச வர்த்தக நிதி சேவைகள் தளம் போன்ற பிரத்தியேக மின்னணு தளம் வாயிலாகத் தங்களது சர்வதேச வர்த்தக பரிவர்த்தனைகளுக்கான பல்வேறு நிதி வசதிகளை போட்டிக்குரிய தன்மையுடன் பயன்படுத்துவதில் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள் மற்றும் இறக்குமதியாளர்களுக்கு இந்தத் திட்டம் உறுதுணையாக இருக்கும்அவர்களது வர்த்தக வரவுகளை ரொக்க நிதிகளாக மாற்றுவதற்கும் குறுகிய கால நிதியை பெறுவதற்கும் உதவிகரமாக இருக்கும்.
சர்வதேச வர்த்தக நிதி சேவை தளத்தில் ஏற்றுமதி பட்டியல் வர்த்தக நிதி, மாற்று வர்த்தக நிதி, ஏற்றுமதியாளருக்கான விநியோக சங்கிலி நிதி, ஏற்றுமதி கடன், காப்பீடு/ கடன் உறுதித்தன்மை உள்ளிட்ட வர்த்தகம் சார்ந்த பரிவர்த்தனைகளை மேற்கொள்வதற்கு இந்தத் திட்டம் வாய்ப்பளிக்கும்.
சுற்றறிக்கை பற்றிய முழு விவரம், சர்வதேச நிதி சேவை மையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
https://ifsca.gov.in/Circular
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1734806