Ministry of Steel
Shri Ramchandra Prasad Singh takes charge of the Ministry of Steel as the Cabinet Minister
08 JUL 2021 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Ramchandra Prasad Singh on today took charge as Steel Minister of at Udyog Bhawan here. The Minister of state for Steel, Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste welcomed the Cabinet Minister.
After taking the charge of the Steel Ministry, Shri Ramchandra Prasad Singh said that Steel Ministry is to play a vital role as Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a target of achieving the $5 trillion-dollar economy target by 2024. Shri Ramchandra Prasad Singh also took a meeting with the officials of the Ministry.
Shri Singh represents Bihar in Rajya Sabha and is a former IAS officer.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
جناب رام شندر پرساد سنگھ نے کابینہ وزیر کی حیثیت سے اسٹیل کی وزارت کا چارج سنبھالا
08 JUL 2021 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
جناب رام چندر پرساد سنگھ نے ادیوگ بھون میں اسٹیل وزیر کی حیثیت سے اپنی ذمہ داری سنبھالی۔ اسٹیل کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت جناب فگن سنگھ کلستے نے کابینہ وزیر کا خیر مقدم کیا ۔
اسٹیل کی وزارت کا چارج سنبھالنے کے بعد جناب رام چندر پرساد سنگھ نے کہا کہ اسٹیل کی وزارت کلیدی رول ادا کرنے والی ہے کیونکہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی 2024تک پانچ ٹریلین ڈالر کی معشیت کا نشانہ مقرر کیا ہے۔ جناب رام چندر پرساد سنگھ نے وزارت کے افسران کے ساتھ میٹنگ بھی کی ۔
جناب سنگھ راجیہ سبھا میں بہار کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں اور سابق IAS افسر ہیں۔