President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
07 JUL 2021 10:21PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has directed the allocation of portfolios among the following members of the Council of Ministers :-
Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister and also in-charge of:
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions;
Department of Atomic Energy;
Department of Space;
All important policy issues; and
All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister
CABINET MINISTERS
1.
Shri Raj Nath Singh
Minister of Defence
2.
Shri Amit Shah
Minister of Home Affairs; and
Minister of Cooperation
3.
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari
Minister of Road Transport and Highways
4.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman
Minister of Finance; and
Minister of Corporate Affairs
5.
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
6.
Dr. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar
Minister of External Affairs
7.
Shri Arjun Munda
Minister of Tribal Affairs
8.
Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani
Minister of Women and Child Development
9.
Shri Piyush Goyal
Minister of Commerce and Industry;
Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution; and
Minister of Textiles
10.
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Minister of Education; and
Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
11.
Shri Pralhad Joshi
Minister of
Parliamentary Affairs;
Minister of Coal; and
Minister of Mines
12.
Shri Narayan Tatu Rane
Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
13.
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways; and
Minister of AYUSH
14.
Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
Minister of Minority Affairs
15.
Dr. Virendra Kumar
Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment
16.
Shri Giriraj Singh
Minister of Rural Development; and
Minister of Panchayati Raj
17.
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia
Minister of Civil Aviation
18.
Shri Ramchandra Prasad Singh
Minister of Steel
19.
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw
Minister of Railways;
Minister of Communications; and
Minister of Electronics and Information Technology
20.
Shri Pashu Pati Kumar Paras
Minister of Food Processing Industries
21.
Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
Minister of Jal Shakti
22.
Shri Kiren Rijiju
Minister of Law and Justice
23.
Shri Raj Kumar Singh
Minister of Power; and
Minister of New and Renewable Energy
24.
Shri Hardeep Singh Puri
Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas; and
Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs
25.
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya
Minister of Health and Family Welfare; and
Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers
26.
Shri Bhupender Yadav
Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change; and
Minister of Labour and Employment
27.
Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey
Minister of Heavy Industries
28.
Shri Parshottam Rupala
Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
29.
Shri G. Kishan Reddy
Minister of Culture;
Minister of Tourism; and
Minister of Development of North Eastern Region
30.
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur
Minister of Information and Broadcasting; and
Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports
MINISTERS OF STATE (INDEPENDENT CHARGE)
1.
Rao Inderjit Singh
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation;
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs
2.
Dr. Jitendra Singh
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Science and Technology;
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Earth Sciences;
Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office;
Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions;
Minister of State in the Department of Atomic Energy; and
Minister of State in the Department of Space
MINISTERS OF STATE
1.
Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
Minister of State in the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Tourism
2.
Shri Faggansingh Kulaste
Minister of State in the Ministry of Steel; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Rural Development
3.
Shri Prahalad Singh Patel
Minister of State in the Ministry of Jal Shakti; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Food Processing Industries
4.
Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey
Minister of State in the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
5.
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Culture
6.
General (Retd.) V. K. Singh
Minister of State in the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Civil Aviation
7.
Shri Krishan Pal
Minister of State in the Ministry of Power; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Heavy Industries
8.
Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao
Minister of State in the Ministry of Railways;
Minister of State in the Ministry of Coal; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Mines
9.
Shri Ramdas Athawale
Minister of State in the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
10.
Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
Minister of State in the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Rural Development
11.
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
Minister of State in the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
12.
Shri Nityanand Rai
Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs
13.
Shri Pankaj Chaowdhary
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
14.
Smt. Anupriya Singh Patel
Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry
15.
Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel
Minister of State in the Ministry of Law and Justice
16.
Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar
Minister of State in the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
17.
Sushri Shobha Karandlaje
Minister of State in the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
18.
Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma
Minister of State in the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
19.
Smt. Darshana Vikram Jardosh
Minister of State in the Ministry of Textiles; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Railways
20.
Shri V. Muraleedharan
Minister of State in the Ministry of External Affairs; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
21.
Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi
Minister of State in the Ministry of External Affairs; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Culture
22.
Shri Som Parkash
Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry
23.
Smt. Renuka Singh Saruta
Minister of State in the Ministry of Tribal Affairs
24.
Shri Rameswar Teli
Minister of State in the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Labour and Employment
25.
Shri Kailash Choudhary
Minister of State in the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
26.
Smt. Annpurna Devi
Minister of State in the Ministry of Education
27.
Shri A. Narayanaswamy
Minister of State in the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
28.
Shri Kaushal Kishore
Minister of State in the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
29.
Shri Ajay Bhatt
Minister of State in the Ministry of Defence; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Tourism
30.
Shri B. L. Verma
Minister of State in the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Cooperation
31.
Shri Ajay Kumar
Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs
32.
Shri Devusinh Chauhan
Minister of State in the Ministry of Communications
33.
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba
Minister of State in the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
34.
Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil
Minister of State in the Ministry of Panchayati Raj
35.
Sushri Pratima Bhoumik
Minister of State in the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
36.
Dr. Subhas Sarkar
Minister of State in the Ministry of Education
37.
Dr. Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
38.
Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh
Minister of State in the Ministry of External Affairs; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Education
39.
Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar
Minister of State in the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
40.
Shri Bishweswar Tudu
Minister of State in the Ministry of Tribal Affairs; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Jal Shakti
41.
Shri Shantanu Thakur
Minister of State in the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
42.
Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai
Minister of State in the Ministry of Women and Child Development; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of AYUSH
43.
Shri John Barla
Minister of State in the Ministry of Minority Affairs
44.
Dr. L. Murugan
Minister of State in the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
45.
Shri Nisith Pramanik
Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
വിജ്ഞാപനം
07 JUL 2021 10:21PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഉപദേശപ്രകാരം രാഷ്ട്രപതി മന്ത്രിസഭയിലെ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന അംഗങ്ങൾക്കിടയിൽ വകുപ്പുകൾ അനുവദിക്കാൻ നിർദ്ദേശിച്ചു :
ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
മറ്റ്‌ ചുമതലകൾ :
പേഴ്‌സണൽ, പൊതു പരാതിപരിഹാരം, പെ, ആണവോർജ്ജം, ബഹിരാകാശം, എല്ലാ പ്രധാന നയപരമായ വിഷയങ്ങളും ഒരു മന്ത്രിക്കും അനുവദിച്ചിട്ടില്ലാത്ത മറ്റ് എല്ലാ വകുപ്പുകളും.
കാബിനറ്റ് മന്ത്രിമാർ
1.
ശ്രീ രാജ് നാഥ് സിംഗ്
പ്രതിരോധം
1.
ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ
ആഭ്യന്തരം, സഹകരണം
1.
ശ്രീ നിതിൻ ജയറാം ഗഡ്കരി
റോഡ് ഗതാഗതം, ദേശീയപാതകൾ
1.
ശ്രീമതി. നിർമ്മല സീതാരാമൻ
ധനം, കമ്പനികാര്യം
1.
ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് തോമർ
കൃഷി, കർഷകക്ഷേമം
1.
ഡോ. സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യം ജയ്‌ശങ്കർ
വിദേശകാര്യം
1.
ശ്രീ അർജുൻ മുണ്ട
ഗിരിവർഗ്ഗകാര്യം
1.
ശ്രീമതി. സ്മൃതി സുബിൻ ഇറാനി
വനിതാ, ശിശുക്ഷേമം
1.
ശ്രീ പീയൂഷ് ഗോയൽ
വാണിജ്യവും വ്യവസായവും, ടെക്സ്റ്റൈൽസ്, ഭക്ഷ്യം, പൊതുവിതരണം, ഉപഭോക്തൃകാര്യം
1.
ശ്രീ ധർമേന്ദ്രപ്രധാൻ
വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം, നൈപുണ്യ വികസനം, സംരംഭകത്വം
1.
പ്രഹ്ളാദ് ജോഷി
പാർലമെന്ററി കാര്യം, കൽക്കരി, ഖനി
1.
ശ്രീ നാരായൺ താത്തു റാണെ
സൂക്ഷ്മ – ചെറുകിട –ഇടത്തരം വ്യവസായങ്ങൾ
1.
ശ്രീ സർബാനന്ദ സോനോവാള്‍
തുറമുഖം, കപ്പൽ, ജലഗതാഗതം, ആയുഷ്
1.
ശ്രീ മുക്താർ അബ്ബാസ് നഖ്‌വി
ന്യൂനപക്ഷ ക്ഷേമം
1.
ഡോ. വീരേന്ദ്ര കുമാർ
സാമൂഹികനീതിയും ശാക്തീകരണവും
1.
ശ്രീ ഗിരിരാജ് സിംഗ്
ഗ്രാമവികസനം, പഞ്ചായത്തീരാജ്
1.
ശ്രീ ജ്യോതിരാദിത്യ എം. സിന്ധ്യ
സിവിൽ വ്യോമയാനം
1.
ശ്രീ രാമചന്ദ്ര പ്രസാദ് സിംഗ്
ഉരുക്ക്
1.
ശ്രീ. അശ്വിനി വൈഷ്ണവ്
റെയിൽവേ, വാർത്താവിനിമയം, ഐടി
1.
ശ്രീ പശുപതി കുമാർ പരസ്
ഭക്ഷ്യസംസ്കരണ വ്യവസായങ്ങൾ
1.
ശ്രീ ഗജേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് ഷെഖാവത്ത്
ജലശക്തി
1.
ശ്രീ കിരൺ റിജിജു
നിയമം, നീതിന്യായം
1.
ശ്രീ രാജ് കുമാർ സിംഗ്
ഊർജം, നവ പുനരുപയോഗ ഊർജ്ജം
1.
ശ്രീ ഹർദീപ് സിംഗ് പുരി
പെട്രോളിയം, പ്രകൃതിവാതകം, പാർപ്പിടം, നഗരവികസനം
1.
ശ്രീ മൻസുഖ് മാണ്ഡവ്യ
ആരോഗ്യം, കുടുംബക്ഷേമം, വളം, രാസവസ്തുക്കൾ
1.
ശ്രീ ഭൂപേന്ദർ യാദവ്
പരിസ്ഥിതി, വനം, കാലാവസ്ഥാ വ്യതിയാനം, തൊഴിൽ
1.
ഡോ. മഹേന്ദ്ര നാഥ് പാണ്ഡെ
ഘനവ്യവസായങ്ങൾ
1.
ശ്രീ പർഷോത്തം രൂപാല
മൃഗസംരക്ഷണം, ക്ഷീരോൽപാദനം, ഫിഷറീസ്
1.
ശ്രീ ജി. കിഷൻ റെഡ്ഡി
സാംസ്കാരികം, വിനോദസഞ്ചാരം, വടക്കുകിഴക്കൻ മേഖലാ വികസനം
1.
ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് സിംഗ് താക്കൂർ
വാർത്താ വിതരണ– പ്രക്ഷേപണം, യുവജനകാര്യവും കായികവും
സഹ മന്ത്രിമാർ (സ്വതന്ത്ര ചുമതല)
01.
റാവു ഇന്ദർജിത് സിംഗ്
സ്റ്റാറ്റിസ്റ്റിക്സ്, പദ്ധതി നിർവഹണം, ആസൂത്രണം, കമ്പനികാര്യം
02.
ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് സംസ്ഥാന സഹമന്ത്രി (സ്വതന്ത്ര ചുമതല)
ശാസ്ത്ര–സാങ്കേതികം, ഭൗമശാസ്ത്രം, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌, പഴ്സണൽ, പൊതു പരാതിപരിഹാരം, പെൻഷൻ, ആണവോർജം, ബഹിരാകാശം
സഹമന്ത്രിമാർ
01.
ശ്രീ ശ്രീപദ് യശോ നായിക്
തുറമുഖം, കപ്പൽ, ജലഗതാഗതം,വിനോദസഞ്ചാരം
02.
ശ്രീ ഫഗൻസിങ് കുലസ്തെ
ഉരുക്ക്, ഗ്രാമവികസനം
03.
ശ്രീ പ്രഹ്‌ളാദ്‌ സിംഗ് പട്ടേൽ
ജൽശക്തി, ഭക്ഷ്യസംസ്കരണം
04.
ശ്രീ അശ്വിനി കുമാർ ചൗബെ
ഭക്ഷ്യം, പൊതുവിതരണം, ഉപഭോക്തൃകാര്യം, പരിസ്ഥിതി, വനം, കാലാവസ്ഥാ വ്യതിയാനം
05.
അർജുൻ റാം മേഘ്‌വാൾ
പാർലമെന്ററി കാര്യം, സാംസ്കാരികം
06.
ജനറൽ (റിട്ട.) വി. കെ. സിംഗ്
റോഡ് ഗതാഗതം, ദേശീയപാത, വ്യോമയാനം
07.
ശ്രീ കൃഷൻ പാൽ ഗുജ്ജർ
ഊർജം, ഘനവ്യവസായങ്ങൾ
08.
ശ്രീ ദാൻ‌വേ റാവു സാഹേബ് ദാദറാവു
റെയിൽവേ,കൽക്കരി, ഖനി
09.
ശ്രീ രാംദാസ് അഠാവ്‌ലെ
സാമൂഹികനീതിയും ശാക്തീകരണവും
10.
സാധ്വി നിരഞ്ജൻ ജ്യോതി
ഗ്രാമവികസനം,ഭക്ഷ്യം, പൊതുവിതരണം, ഉപഭോക്തൃകാര്യം
11
ഡോ. സഞ്ജീവ് കുമാർ ബല്യാൻ
മൃഗസംരക്ഷണം, ക്ഷീരോൽപാദനം, ഫിഷറീസ്
12.
ശ്രീ നിത്യാനന്ദ് റായ്
ആഭ്യന്തരം
13.
ശ്രീ പങ്കജ് ചൗധരി
ധനം
14.
ശ്രീമതി അനുപ്രിയ സിങ് പട്ടേൽ
വാണിജ്യവും വ്യവസായവും
15.
പ്രൊഫ. എസ്. പി. സിംഗ് ബാഗേൽ
നീതി, നിയമം
16.
ശ്രീ രാജീവ് ചന്ദ്രശേഖർ
നൈപുണ്യവികസനം, സംരംഭകത്വം, ഐടി, ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ്
17.
ശ്രീ ശോഭ കരന്ദ്‌ലാജെ
കൃഷി
18.
ശ്രീ ഭാനു പ്രതാപ് സിംഗ്
വർമ്മ
സൂക്ഷ്മ – ചെറുകിട – ഇടത്തരം വ്യവസായങ്ങൾ
19.
ശ്രീമതി. ദർശന വിക്രം ജർദോഷ്
ടെക്സ്റ്റൈൽസ്, റെയിൽവേ
20.
ശ്രീ വി. മുരളീധരൻ
വിദേശകാര്യം, പാർലമെന്ററികാര്യം
21.
ശ്രീമതി. മീനാക്ഷി ലേഖി
വിദേശകാര്യം, സാംസ്കാരികം
22.
ശ്രീ സോം പ്രകാശ്
വാണിജ്യവും വ്യവസായവും
23.
ശ്രീമതി. രേണുക സിംഗ് സരുത
ഗിരിവഗ ക്ഷേമം
24.
ശ്രീ രാമേശ്വർ തെലി
പെട്രോളിയം, പ്രകൃതിവാതകം, തൊഴിൽ
25.
ശ്രീ കൈലാഷ് ചൗധരി
കൃഷി കർഷകക്ഷേമം
26.
ശ്രീമതി. അന്നപൂർണ ദേവി
വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം
27.
ശ്രീ എ. നാരായണസ്വാമി
സാമൂഹികനീതിയും ശാക്തീകരണവും
28.
ശ്രീ കൗശൽ കിഷോർ
പാർപ്പിടം, നഗരവികസനം
29.
ശ്രീ അജയ് ഭട്ട്
പ്രതിരോധം, വിനോദസഞ്ചാരം
30.
ബി എൽ. വർമ്മ
വടക്കുകിഴക്കൻ മേഖലയുടെ വികസനം, സഹകരണം
31.
ശ്രീ അജയ് കുമാർ
ആഭ്യന്തരം
32.
ശ്രീ ദേവുസിങ് ചൗഹാൻ
വാർത്താവിനിമയം
33.
ശ്രീ ഭഗവന്ത് ഖുബ
നവ പുനരുപയോഗ ഊർജ്ജം, രാസവസ്തു, വളം
34.
ശ്രീ കപിൽ മോരേശ്വർ പാട്ടീൽ
പഞ്ചായത്തീ രാജ്
35.
ശ്രീ പ്രതിമ ഭൗമിക്
സാമൂഹികനീതിയും ശാക്തീകരണവും
36.
ഡോ. സുഭാഷ് സർക്കാർ
വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം
37.
ഡോ.ഭഗവത് കിഷൻറാവു കരാഡ്
ധനം
38.
ഡോ. രാജ്കുമാർ രഞ്ജൻസിംഗ്
വിദേശകാര്യം, വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം
39.
ഡോ ഭാരതി പ്രവീൺ പവാർ
ആരോഗ്യം, കുടുംബക്ഷേമം
40.
ശ്രീ ബിശ്വേശ്വർ ടുഡു
ഗിരിവഗ ക്ഷേമം, ജലശക്തി
41.
ശ്രീ ശാന്തനു താക്കൂർ,
തുറമുഖം, കപ്പൽ, ജലഗതാഗതം
42.
ഡോ. മുഞ്ചപ്പാറ മഹേന്ദ്രഭായ്
വനിതാ– ശിശുവികസനം, ആയുഷ്
43.
ശ്രീ ജോൺ ബാർല
ന്യൂനപക്ഷക്ഷേമം
44.
ഡോ. എൽ. മുരുകൻ,
ഫിഷറീസ്, മൃഗസംരക്ഷണം, ക്ഷീരോൽപാദനം, വാർത്താവിതരണ–പ്രക്ഷേപണം
45.
ശ്രീ നിഷിത് പ്രാമാണിക്ക്
ആഭ്യന്തരം, യുവജനകാര്യവും കായികവും