प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महान सिने अभिनेता दिलीप कुमार के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
07 JUL 2021 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महान सिने अभिनेता दिलीप कुमार जी के निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि उनके दिवंगत हो जाने से हमारे सांस्कृतिक संसार को नुकसान पहुंचा है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है, “दिलीप कुमार जी को हमेशा सिने जगत के दिग्गज के रूप में याद किया जायेगा। उन्हें बेमिसाल प्रतिभा मिली थी, जिसने दर्शकों की कई पीढ़ियों को मंत्र-मुग्ध किया। उनके परिवार, मित्रों और असंख्य प्रशंसकों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनायें। ईश्वर उनकी आत्मा को शांति दे।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of legendary actor Dilip Kumar
07 JUL 2021 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of legendary actor Dilip Kumar Ji and said his passing away is a loss to our cultural world.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Dilip Kumar Ji will be remembered as a cinematic legend. He was blessed with unparalleled brilliance, due to which audiences across generations were enthralled. His passing away is a loss to our cultural world. Condolences to his family, friends and innumerable admirers. RIP."