Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of legendary actor Dilip Kumar
07 JUL 2021 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of legendary actor Dilip Kumar Ji and said his passing away is a loss to our cultural world.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Dilip Kumar Ji will be remembered as a cinematic legend. He was blessed with unparalleled brilliance, due to which audiences across generations were enthralled. His passing away is a loss to our cultural world. Condolences to his family, friends and innumerable admirers. RIP."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কিংবদন্তী চলচ্চিত্র অভিনেতা দিলীপ কুমারের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
07 JUL 2021 9:02AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৭ই জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কিংবদন্তী চলচ্চিত্র অভিনেতা দিলীপ কুমারজির প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন এবং বলেছেন, তাঁর মৃত্যুতে সাংস্কৃতিক জগতের অপূরনীয় ক্ষতি হল।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ চলচ্চিত্র জগতের কিংবদন্তী হিসেবে দিলীপ কুমার স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন। তাঁর অনবদ্য প্রতিভা, প্রজন্মের পর প্রজন্ম ধরে দর্শকদের মন্ত্রমুগ্ধ করে রেখেছে। তাঁর মৃত্যুতে সাংস্কৃতিক জগতের অপূরনীয় ক্ষতি হল। দিলীপ কুমারের পরিবার, পরিজন ও অগণিত গুনমুগ্ধ ভক্তদের সমবেদনা জানাই। তাঁর আত্মার শান্তি কামনা করি।“