Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of legendary actor Dilip Kumar
07 JUL 2021 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of legendary actor Dilip Kumar Ji and said his passing away is a loss to our cultural world.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Dilip Kumar Ji will be remembered as a cinematic legend. He was blessed with unparalleled brilliance, due to which audiences across generations were enthralled. His passing away is a loss to our cultural world. Condolences to his family, friends and innumerable admirers. RIP."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ممتازاداکاردلیپ کمارکےانتقال پراظہارتعزیت کیا
07 JUL 2021 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،07؍جولائی: وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی نے ممتاز و معروف اداکاردلیپ کمارکے انتقال پر گہرے رنج وغم کا اظہار کیا ہے اور کہا ہے کہ ان کا انتقال ہماری ثقافتی دنیا کے لئے ایک بہت بڑا نقصان ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اپنے ایک ٹویٹ میں کہا ، "دلیپ کمار جی کو سنیما کی ایک افسانوی شخصیت کے طور پر ہمیشہ یاد کیا جائے گا۔ انہیں بے مثال شان و شوکت سے نوازا گیا تھا، جس کی وجہ سے انہیں کئی نسلیں ہمیشہ یاد رکھیں گی ۔ ان کا انتقال ہماری ثقافتی دنیا کے لئے ایک بہت بڑا خسارہ ہے۔ ان کے اہل خانہ، دوستوں اور ان کے لاتعداد و بے شمار مداحوں سے میں گہری تعزیت کا اظہار کر تا ہوں۔ خدا آپ کو سکون عطا فرمائے(RIP) "