Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of legendary actor Dilip Kumar
07 JUL 2021 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of legendary actor Dilip Kumar Ji and said his passing away is a loss to our cultural world.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Dilip Kumar Ji will be remembered as a cinematic legend. He was blessed with unparalleled brilliance, due to which audiences across generations were enthralled. His passing away is a loss to our cultural world. Condolences to his family, friends and innumerable admirers. RIP."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কিংবদন্তী অভিনেতা দিলীপ কুমাৰৰ বিয়োগত শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 JUL 2021 9:02AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কিংবদন্তী অভিনেতা দিলীপ কুমাৰ জীৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰি কয় যে তেওঁৰ মৃত্যু আমাৰ সাংস্কৃতিক জগতৰ বাবে অপূৰণীয় ক্ষতি।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘দিলীপ কুমাৰজী চলচ্চিত্ৰ জগতৰ কিংবদন্তী হিচাপে স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। তেওঁ অতুলনীয় প্ৰতিভাৰ গৰাকী আছিল, যাৰ বাবে প্ৰজন্মৰ পৰা প্ৰজন্মজুৰি দৰ্শকসকল আকৰ্ষিত হৈছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যু আমাৰ সাংস্কৃতিক জগতৰ বাবে অপূৰণীয় ক্ষতি। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল, বন্ধুবৰ্গ আৰু অগণন গুণমুগ্ধৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। তেখেতৰ আত্মাই চিৰশান্তি লাভ কৰক।’