Ministry of Defence
ENTRIES INVITED FOR INDIAN ARMY'S ONLINE PAINTING COMPETITIONFOR SWARNIM VIJAY VARSH CELEBRATIONS
06 JUL 2021 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Selected paintings will be used by the official media handles of the Indian Army and due credit along with cash prizes will be given to the winning entries. The painting competition will be followed by more events and competitions, details of which will be intimated subsequently through print and social media. This competition is part of the Army's efforts to forge a closer bond with its fellow citizens and highlight the contributions of the Indian Armed Forces in the 1971 Liberation War.
NR7Z.jpeg)
ECHQ.jpeg)

સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય
સ્વર્ણિમ વિજય વર્ષ સમારોહ માટે ભારતીય સૈન્ય દ્વારા આયોજિત ઓનલાઈન ચિત્ર સ્પર્ધા હેતુ આવેદનોને આમંત્રિત કરવામાં આવ્યા
06 JUL 2021 12:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પસંદ કરેલા ચિત્રોનો ઉપયોગ ભારતીય સેનાના સત્તાવાર મીડિયા હેન્ડલ્સ દ્વારા કરવામાં આવશે અને વિજેતા પ્રવેશોને રોકડ પુરસ્કારો સાથે યોગ્ય શ્રેય આપવામાં આવશે. આ ચિત્ર સ્પર્ધા પછી વધુ કાર્યક્રમો અને સ્પર્ધાઓ યોજાશે, જેની વિગતો પછીથી પ્રિન્ટ અને સોશ્યલ મીડિયા દ્વારા આપવામાં આવશે. આ સ્પર્ધા પોતાના નાગરિકો સાથે ગાઢ સંબંધ બાંધવા અને 1971ના મુક્તિ યુદ્ધમાં ભારતીય સશસ્ત્ર દળોના યોગદાનને પ્રકાશિત કરવાના સૈન્યના પ્રયત્નોનો એક ભાગ છે.
NR7Z.jpeg)