Ministry of Defence
ENTRIES INVITED FOR INDIAN ARMY'S ONLINE PAINTING COMPETITIONFOR SWARNIM VIJAY VARSH CELEBRATIONS
06 JUL 2021 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Selected paintings will be used by the official media handles of the Indian Army and due credit along with cash prizes will be given to the winning entries. The painting competition will be followed by more events and competitions, details of which will be intimated subsequently through print and social media. This competition is part of the Army's efforts to forge a closer bond with its fellow citizens and highlight the contributions of the Indian Armed Forces in the 1971 Liberation War.
NR7Z.jpeg)
ECHQ.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
سورنم وجے ورش تقریبات کے لئے بھارتی فوج کی آن لائن پینٹنگ مقابلے کےلئے انٹریاں مدعو کی گئی ہیں
06 JUL 2021 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
مخصوص اور چنند ہ پینٹنگس کو بھارتی فوج کے سرکاری میڈیا ہینڈل کے ذریعہ استعمال کیا جائے گا اور جیتنے والی انٹریوں کو نقد انعامات کے ساتھ واجب کریڈٹ دیا جائے گا۔ پینٹنگ کمپٹیشن کے بعد مزید تقریبات اور مقابلے ہوں گے جن کی تفصیلات پرنٹ اور سوشل میڈیا کے ذریعہ بعد میں بتادی جائیں گی۔ یہ مقابلہ فوج کی کوششوں کا ایک حصہ ہے تاکہ اپنے ساتھی شہریوں کے ساتھ قریبی رشتے کو جوڑا جاسکے اور 1971 کی آزادی کی جنگ میں بھارت کی مسلح افواج کی خدمات کو اجاگر کیا جاسکے۔
NR7Z.jpeg)
ECHQ.jpeg)