Ministry of Defence
ENTRIES INVITED FOR INDIAN ARMY'S ONLINE PAINTING COMPETITIONFOR SWARNIM VIJAY VARSH CELEBRATIONS
06 JUL 2021 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Selected paintings will be used by the official media handles of the Indian Army and due credit along with cash prizes will be given to the winning entries. The painting competition will be followed by more events and competitions, details of which will be intimated subsequently through print and social media. This competition is part of the Army's efforts to forge a closer bond with its fellow citizens and highlight the contributions of the Indian Armed Forces in the 1971 Liberation War.
NR7Z.jpeg)
ECHQ.jpeg)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
स्वर्णिम विजय वर्ष समारोहों के लिए भारतीय सेना की ऑनलाइन पेंटिंग प्रतियोगिता हेतु प्रविष्टियां आमंत्रित की जाती हैं
06 JUL 2021 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
चयन की गई पेंटिंग्स का इस्तेमाल भारतीय सेना के आधिकारिक मीडिया हैंडल्स द्वारा किया जाएगा और विजेता प्रविष्टियों को नकद पुरस्कारों के साथ-साथउचित श्रेय भी दिया जाएगा। इस पेंटिंग प्रतियोगिता के बाद अनेक कार्यक्रम और प्रतियोगिताएं आयोजित की जाएंगी, जिनका विवरण बाद में प्रिंट और सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम सेदिया जाएगा। यह प्रतियोगिता अपने नागरिकों के साथ घनिष्ठ संबंध स्थापित करने और 1971 के मुक्ति संग्राम में भारतीय सशस्त्र बलों के योगदान पर प्रकाश डालने के बारे में सेना के प्रयास का एक हिस्सा है।
NR7Z.jpeg)
ECHQ.jpeg)