Ministry of Women and Child Development
More than 32 lakh field functionaries and over 82 lakh beneficiaries participate in the celebration of International Day of Yoga, 2021
A total of 42,28,802 children, 22,72,197 adolescents and 17,37,440 pregnant and lactating women participated in the Event
23 JUN 2021 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 42,28,802 children, 22,72,197 adolescents and 17,37,440 pregnant and lactating women participated in the Yoga modules for their better health and well-being on the occasion of International Yoga Day, 2021 on June 21, 2021. More than 32 lakh field functionaries and over 82 lakh beneficiaries participated in the event.
Arunachal Pradesh
Andaman and Nicobar
Jharkhand
The Ministry of Women and Child Development urged all State Governments/UT Administrations to work in a coordinated manner to observe the day and secure long-term gains in the area of public health and well-being. State Governments and all stake holders also undertook several activities to ensure good participation in the Yoga Day celebrations.
Karnataka
Due to current pandemic of COVID-19, people practiced Yoga not only at their homes along with their family members but also at Anganwadi Centres. To encourage the participation of field functionaries and beneficiaries related to the event, a hashtag ##BeWithYogaBeAtHome was also released by the Ministry.
Manipur
Meghalaya
Madhya Pradesh
Nagaland
In order to maximize the use of social and digital media platforms to facilitate online participation from the people, Ministry of AYUSH had prepared various short videos comprising of 5-minute Yoga Protocol, Yoga Protocol for prevention of COVID-19 conditions, Yoga Protocol for stress management, Yoga for working people, students, family etc. In this regard, all States/UTs were requested to instruct the field functionaries to use the videos on various Yoga modules for self-practise and share with all the beneficiaries.

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் 2021-ன் போது நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் 42,28,802 குழந்தைகள், 22,72,197 வளரிளம் பருவத்தினர், 17,37,440 கர்ப்பிணிப் பெண்கள் மற்றும் பாலூட்டும் தாய்மார்கள் பங்கேற்றனர்
23 JUN 2021 5:25PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் 2021-ன் போது நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் 42,28,802 குழந்தைகள், 22,72,197 வளரிளம் பருவத்தினர், 17,37,440 கர்ப்பிணிப் பெண்கள் மற்றும் பாலூட்டும் தாய்மார்கள் தங்கள் ஆரோக்கியம் மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வை பேணுவதற்காக பங்கேற்றனர்.
மொத்தம் 32 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான கள பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் 82 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான பயனாளிகள் யோகா நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
22 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமானோர் யோகா காணொலிகளை பதிவிறக்கம் செய்தனர். 24.64 லட்சம் பேர் யோகா காணொலிகளை பகிர்ந்தனர் மற்றும் 29.18 லட்சம் பேர் தங்களது மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் யோகா நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
யோகா தினத்தை அனுசரிக்குமாறும், பொது சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வு துறையில் நீண்ட கால பலன்களை உறுதி செய்யுமாறும் அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகளை மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் கேட்டுக்கொண்டது. யோகா தின கொண்டாட்டங்களில் அதிகம் பேர் கலந்து கொள்வதை உறுதி செய்ய பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை மாநில அரசுகளும் இதர பங்குதாரர்களும் எடுத்தனர்.
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றின் காரணமாக, தங்களது வீடுகளில் மட்டுமில்லாது அங்கன்வாடி மையங்களிலும் மக்கள் யோகா பயிற்சிகளில் ஈடுபட்டனர். கள பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் பயனாளிகளை ஊக்கப்படுத்துவதற்காக, #BeWithYogaBeAtHome எனும் ஹேஷ்டேகும் அமைச்சகத்தால் வெளியிடப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1729784