Ministry of Women and Child Development
More than 32 lakh field functionaries and over 82 lakh beneficiaries participate in the celebration of International Day of Yoga, 2021
A total of 42,28,802 children, 22,72,197 adolescents and 17,37,440 pregnant and lactating women participated in the Event
23 JUN 2021 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 42,28,802 children, 22,72,197 adolescents and 17,37,440 pregnant and lactating women participated in the Yoga modules for their better health and well-being on the occasion of International Yoga Day, 2021 on June 21, 2021. More than 32 lakh field functionaries and over 82 lakh beneficiaries participated in the event.
Arunachal Pradesh
Andaman and Nicobar
Jharkhand
The Ministry of Women and Child Development urged all State Governments/UT Administrations to work in a coordinated manner to observe the day and secure long-term gains in the area of public health and well-being. State Governments and all stake holders also undertook several activities to ensure good participation in the Yoga Day celebrations.
Karnataka
Due to current pandemic of COVID-19, people practiced Yoga not only at their homes along with their family members but also at Anganwadi Centres. To encourage the participation of field functionaries and beneficiaries related to the event, a hashtag ##BeWithYogaBeAtHome was also released by the Ministry.
Manipur
Meghalaya
Madhya Pradesh
Nagaland
In order to maximize the use of social and digital media platforms to facilitate online participation from the people, Ministry of AYUSH had prepared various short videos comprising of 5-minute Yoga Protocol, Yoga Protocol for prevention of COVID-19 conditions, Yoga Protocol for stress management, Yoga for working people, students, family etc. In this regard, all States/UTs were requested to instruct the field functionaries to use the videos on various Yoga modules for self-practise and share with all the beneficiaries.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
32 لاکھ سے زائد فیلڈ کارکنان اور 82 لاکھ سے زائد مستفیدین نے بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ 2021 تقریبات میں شرکت کی
تقریب میں مجموعی طور پر 4228802 بچوں، 2272197 نوعمربچوں اور 1737440 حاملہ اور دودھ پلانے والی خواتین نے شرکت کی
23 JUN 2021 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ 2021 کے موقع پر 21 جون 2021 کو مجموعی طور پر 4228802 بچوں، 2272197 نوعمر بچوں اور 1737440 حاملہ اور دودھ پلانے والی خواتین نے اپنی بہتر صحت اور خیر و عافیت کے لئے یوگ ماڈیول میں حصہ لیا۔ 32 لاکھ سے زائد فیلڈ کارکنان اور 82 لاکھ سے زائد مستفیدین نے اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
اروناچل پردیش
انڈومان اور نکوبار
جھارکھنڈ
خواتین و اطفال کی ترقی کی وزارت نے تمام ریاستی حکومتوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ سے عوامی صحت اور خیرو عافیت کے شعبے میں طویل مدتی فوائد حاصل کرنے کے لئے تال میل پیدا کرتے ہوئے کام کرنے کی اپیل کی ہے۔ یوم یوگ تقریب میں اچھی شراکت داری کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ریاستی حکومتوں اور تمام حصہ داران نے بھی متعدد سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کیا۔
کرناٹک
جاری کووِڈ۔19 وبائی مرض کی وجہ سے، لوگوں نے نہ صرف اپنے گھروں میں اپنے کنبے کے اراکین کے ساتھ بلکہ آنگن واڑی مراکز پر بھی یوگ کی مشق کی۔ وزارت کے ذریعہ پروگرام سے متعلق فیلڈ کارکنان اور مستفیدین کی شراکت داری کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لئے ایک ہیش ٹیگ #بی وِد یوگا بی ایٹ ہوم، بھی جاری کیا گیا ۔
منی پور
میگھالیہ
مدھیہ پردیش
ناگالینڈ
وزارت آیوش نے لوگوں کی آن لائن شراکت داری کو آسان بنانے کے لئے سوشل اور ڈجیٹل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم کو زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال کرنے کے لئے، 5 منٹ کے یوگ پروٹوکول سمیت مختلف مختصر ویڈیوز تیار کیے تھے، ساتھ ہی کووِڈ۔19 سے تحفظ کے لئے تناؤسے نمٹنے کے لئے یوگ پروٹوکول، کام کرنے والے لوگوں، طلبا، کنبے وغیرہ کے لئے یوگ سمیت مختلف مختصر ویڈیوز تیار کی تھیں۔ اس سلسلے میں، تمام ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے اپیل کی گئی تھی کہ وہ فیلڈ افسران کو ازخود مشق کے لئے مختلف یوگ ماڈیول پر مبنی ویڈیوز کا استعمال کرنے اور تمام مستفیدین کے ساتھ ساجھا کرنے کی ہدایت دیں۔