Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports extends the last date of submission of application till 28th June for Sports Awards 2021
18 JUN 2021 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports invited nominations/ applications for Sports Awards viz. Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Awards, Arjuna Award, Dronahcyara Award, Dhyan Chand Award, Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Purskar (RKPP) and Maulana Abul Kalam Azad(MAKA) Trophy for the year 2021 on 19th and 20th May, 2021. The notifications were uploaded on the Ministry’s website www.yas.nic.in.

યુવા બાબતો અને રમત મંત્રાલય
યુવા બાબતો અને ખેલ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા સ્પોર્ટ્સ એવોર્ડ્સ 2021 માટે અરજી દાખલ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ લંબાવીને 28 જૂન, 2021 કરવામાં આવી
18 JUN 2021 5:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુવા બાબતો અને ખેલ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા રાજીવ ગાંધી ખેલ રત્ન એવોર્ડ્સ, અર્જુન એવોર્ડ, દ્રોણાચાર્ય એવોર્ડ, ધ્યાનચંદ એવોર્ડ, રાષ્ટ્રીય ખેલ પ્રોત્સાહન પુરસ્કાર (આરકેપીપી) અને મૌલાના અબ્દુલ કલામ આઝાદ (એમએકેએ) ટ્રોફી અંગે વર્ષ 2021 માટે 19 અને 20 મેં, 2021 દરમિયાન નોમિનેશન/અરજીઓ આમંત્રિત કરવામાં આવી હતી. આ અંગેનું નોટિફિકેશન www.yas.nic.in વેબસાઈટ પર અપલોડ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે.