Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports extends the last date of submission of application till 28th June for Sports Awards 2021
18 JUN 2021 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports invited nominations/ applications for Sports Awards viz. Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Awards, Arjuna Award, Dronahcyara Award, Dhyan Chand Award, Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Purskar (RKPP) and Maulana Abul Kalam Azad(MAKA) Trophy for the year 2021 on 19th and 20th May, 2021. The notifications were uploaded on the Ministry’s website www.yas.nic.in.

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
युवा मामले और खेल मंत्रालय ने खेल पुरस्कार 2021 के लिए आवेदन प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि 28 जून तक बढ़ाई
18 JUN 2021 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
युवा मामले और खेल मंत्रालय ने 2021 के लिए राजीव गांधी खेल रत्न पुरस्कार, अर्जुन पुरस्कार, द्रोणाचार्य पुरस्कार, ध्यानचंद पुरस्कार, राष्ट्रीय खेल प्रोत्साहन पुरस्कर (आरकेपीपी) और मौलाना अबुल कलाम आजाद ट्रॉफी(एमएकेए) जैसे खेल पुरस्कारों के लिए नामांकन/आवेदन 19 और 20 मई को आमंत्रित किए थे। अधिसूचनाएं मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट www.yas.nic.in.पर अपलोड की गई थीं।