தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
சமூகப் பாதுகாப்பு நெறிமுறை 2020 இன் கீழ் பணியாளருக்கான இழப்பீடு சம்பந்தமான வரைவு விதிகள் வெளியீடு
15 JUN 2021 2:45PM by PIB Chennai
சமூகப் பாதுகாப்பு நெறிமுறை 2020 இன் கீழ் பணியாளருக்கான இழப்பீடு சம்பந்தமான வரைவு விதிகளை மத்திய பணியாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம் 03.06.2021 அன்று வெளியிட்டது. இந்த வரைவு விதிகள் மீது பங்குதாரர்களின் கருத்துக்கள் வரவேற்கப்படுகின்றன. வரைவு விதிகள் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட நாள் முதல் 45 நாட்களுக்குள் பங்குதாரர்கள் தங்களது எதிர்ப்புகளையும் கருத்துக்களையும் தெரிவிக்கலாம்.
அமைப்பு சார்ந்த மற்றும் அமைப்புசாரா துறைகளின் பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் ஊழியர்களுக்கு சமூகப் பாதுகாப்பை நீட்டிக்கும் வகையில் சமூகப் பாதுகாப்பு நெறிமுறைகள் 2020 திருத்தியமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சமூகப் பாதுகாப்பு நெறிமுறைகள் 2020-இன் பகுதி VII-இல் (பணியாளர்களுக்கான இழப்பீடு), விபத்தில் உயிரிழப்பு, தீவிர காயங்கள் மற்றும் பணி சார்ந்த நோய்களுக்கு இழப்பீடு அளிக்கப்படுவது தொடர்பான அம்சங்கள் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளன.
மத்திய அரசால் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட வரைவு விதிகளில், உரிமை கோரல் அல்லது தீர்வுக்கான விண்ணப்ப முறை, இழப்பீடு தாமதமாக செலுத்துவதற்கான வட்டி விகிதம், செயல்முறைகள் நடைபெறும் இடம் மற்றும் இட மாற்றம், அறிவிப்பு மற்றும் தகுதி வாய்ந்தவரிடம் இருந்து பணத்தை அனுப்பும் முறை ஆகியவற்றிற்கு வழிவகை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சமூகப் பாதுகாப்பு நெறிமுறைகள் (பணியாளருக்கான இழப்பீடு) வரைவு விதிகள் (மத்திய) 2021- (இந்தி மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில்) இங்கே அணுகவும்:
https://labour.gov.in/whatsnew/draft-social-security-employees-compensationcentral-rules-2021-framed-inviting-objections
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1727195

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Draft Rules relating to Employee’s Compensation under the Code on Social Security, 2020 notified
15 JUN 2021 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Labour and Employment, Government of India has notified the draft rules relating to Employee’s Compensation under the Code on Social Security, 2020 on 03.06.2021 for inviting objections and suggestions, if any, from the stakeholders. Such objections and suggestions are required to be submitted within a period of 45 days from the date of notification of the draft rules.
The Code on Social Security, 2020 amends and consolidates the laws relating to social security with the goal to extend social security to employees and workers in the organised as well as unorganised sectors.
Chapter VII (Employee’s Compensation) of the Social Security Code, 2020 envisages, inter-alia, provisions relating to employer’s liability for compensation in case of fatal accidents, serious bodily injuries or occupational diseases.
The draft Employee’s Compensation rules notified by the Central Government provide for the provisions relating to manner of application for claim or settlement, rate of interest for delayed payment of compensation, venue of proceedings and transfer of matters, notice and manner of transmitting money from one competent authority to another and arrangements with other countries for the transfer of money paid as compensation.
The draft rules under the Code on Social Security, 2020 relating to Employees’ Provident Fund, Employees’ State Insurance Corporation, Gratuity, Maternity Benefit, Social Security and Cess in respect of Building and Other Constructions Workers, Social Security for Unorganised Workers, Gig Workers and Platform Workers and Employment Information were notified on 13.11.2020.
The draft of the Code on social Security (Employee’s Compensation) (Central) Rules, 2021 (Hindi and English) can be accessed at https://labour.gov.in/whatsnew/draft-social-security-employees-compensationcentral-rules-2021-framed-inviting-objections.