Ministry of Finance
Relaxation in electronic filing of Income Tax Forms 15CA/15CB
14 JUN 2021 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
As per the Income-tax Act, 1961, there is a requirement to furnish Form 15CA/15CB electronically. Presently, taxpayers upload the Form 15CA, along with the Chartered Accountant Certificate in Form 15CB, wherever applicable, on the e-filing portal, before submitting the copy to the authorized dealer for any foreign remittance.
In view of the difficulties reported by taxpayers in electronic filing of Income Tax Forms 15CA/15CB on the portal www.incometax.gov.in, it has been decided that taxpayers can submit the aforesaid Forms in manual format to the authorized dealers till June 30th, 2021. Authorized dealers are advised to accept such Forms till June 30th, 2021 for the purpose of foreign remittances. A facility will be provided on the new e-filing portal to upload these forms at a later date for the purpose of generation of the Document Identification Number.

وزارت خزانہ
انکم ٹیکس فارم15سی اے؍15 سی بی کی الیکٹرونک فائلنگ میں راحت
14 JUN 2021 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
انکم ٹیکس ایکٹ 1961کے مطابق فارم 15سی اے؍15سی بی کو الیکٹرونک شکل میں پُر کیا جانا ضروری ہے۔موجودہ وقت میں ٹیکس دہندگان کسی بھی غیر ملکی ترسیلات زر کے لئے نامزد شدہ ڈیلر کو متعلقہ کاپی پیش کرنے سے پہلے ای-فائلنگ پورٹل پر فارم 15 سی اے کے ساتھ فارم سی بی میں چارٹیڈ اکاؤنٹنٹ سرٹیفکیٹ جہاں لاگو ہو کو بھی اپ لوڈ کرتےہیں۔
پورٹل www.incometax.gov.inپرانکم ٹیکس فارم 15سی اے ؍15سی بی کی الیکٹرونک فائلنگ میں ٹیکس دہندگان کو ہورہی مشکلات کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے یہ فیصلہ لیا گیا ہے کہ ٹیکس دہندگان 30 جون تک مقرر شدہ ڈیلروں کو مینول شکل میں مذکورہ فارم پیش کرسکتےہیں۔منظور شدہ ڈیلروں کو صلاح دی جاتی ہے کہ وہ غیر ملکی مالی لین دین کے مقصد سے 30 جون 2021ء تک اس طرح کے فارم کو لازمی طور پر قبول کرلیں۔ ان فارم کو بعد میں اپ لوڈ کرنے کے لئے ایک خصوصی سہولت نئے ای –فائلنگ پورٹل پر مہیا کرائی جائے گی،تاکہ دستاویز شناخت نمبر کو وضع (جنریٹ)کرنا ممکن ہوسکے۔