Ministry of Finance
Relaxation in electronic filing of Income Tax Forms 15CA/15CB
14 JUN 2021 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
As per the Income-tax Act, 1961, there is a requirement to furnish Form 15CA/15CB electronically. Presently, taxpayers upload the Form 15CA, along with the Chartered Accountant Certificate in Form 15CB, wherever applicable, on the e-filing portal, before submitting the copy to the authorized dealer for any foreign remittance.
In view of the difficulties reported by taxpayers in electronic filing of Income Tax Forms 15CA/15CB on the portal www.incometax.gov.in, it has been decided that taxpayers can submit the aforesaid Forms in manual format to the authorized dealers till June 30th, 2021. Authorized dealers are advised to accept such Forms till June 30th, 2021 for the purpose of foreign remittances. A facility will be provided on the new e-filing portal to upload these forms at a later date for the purpose of generation of the Document Identification Number.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
15CA/15CB வருமானவரி படிவங்களை மின்னணு முறையில் தாக்கல் செய்வதில் தளர்வு
14 JUN 2021 5:47PM by PIB Chennai
வருமானவரி சட்டம் 1961-ன் படி 15CA/15CB படிவங்களை மின்னணு முறையில் தாக்கல் செய்ய வேண்டும். தற்போது, வரிசெலுத்துவோர் 15CA படிவத்தை, 15CB படிவத்தில் பட்டய கணக்காளர் சான்றிதழுடன் மின்னணு-தாக்கல் இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்கின்றனர். அதன்பின்பே, வெளிநாட்டு வருமானம் ஏதாவது இருந்தால்அதன் நகல் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட டீலரிடம் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்படும்.
புதிய மின்தாக்கல் இணையளத்தில் www.incometax.gov.in, 15CA/15CB படிவங்களை தாக்கல் செய்வதில் வரிசெலுத்துவோர் சில சிரமங்களை சந்தித்ததால், இந்த படிவங்களை அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட டீலரிடம் 2021 ஜூன் 30ம் தேதிக்கு முன்பாக கைப்பட சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம் என முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. வெளிநாட்டு பணம் வருமானத்துக்காக இது போன்ற படிவங்களை கைப்பட ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளும்படி அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட டீலர்களுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஆவண அடையாள எண்-ஐ உருவாக்குவதற்காக, இந்த படிவங்களை புதிய மின்னணு-தாக்கல் இணையளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்வதற்கான வசதி பின்னர் வழங்கப்படும்.