ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఇజ్రాయల్ ప్రధాని అయిన సంద‌ర్భం లో మాన్య శ్రీ న‌ఫ్తాలీ బెనెట్‌ కు అభినంద‌న‌లుతెలిపిన ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి
భార‌తదేశం-ఇజ్రాయల్ వ్యూహాత్మ‌క భాగ‌స్వామ్యానికి గాను మాన్య శ్రీబెంజామిన్ నెతన్యాహూ కు కృత‌జ్ఞ‌త‌లు తెలిపిన ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Hyderabad
మాన్య శ్రీ న‌ఫ్తాలీ బెనెట్ ఇజ్రాయ‌ల్ ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి అయినందుకు గాను ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ఆయ‌న ను అభినందించారు.
‘‘ఇజ్రాయ‌ల్ ప్ర‌ధాని అయిన సంద‌ర్భం లో @naftalibennett కు ఇవే అభినంద‌న‌లు. దౌత్య సంబంధాల ఉన్న‌తీక‌ర‌ణ కు 30 ఏళ్ళు అవుతున్న సంద‌ర్భాన్ని వ‌చ్చే సంవ‌త్స‌రం లో మ‌నం వేడుక‌ గా జ‌రుపుకోనున్న త‌రుణం లో మీతో భేటీ కావ‌డం కోసం, మ‌న రెండు దేశాల మ‌ధ్య గల వ్యూహాత్మ‌క భాగ‌స్వామ్యాన్ని గాఢ‌త‌రం గా దిద్ది తీర్చుకోవ‌డం కోసం నేను నిరీక్షిస్తున్నాను’’ అని ఒక ట్వీట్ లో ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.
***
The Prime Minister also expressed his gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for his leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership.
The Prime Minister said, "As you complete your successful tenure as the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, I convey my profound gratitude for your leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership @netanyahu."

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel
PM expresses gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for India-Israel strategic partnership
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Excellency @naftalibennett, congratulations on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel. As we celebrate 30 years of the upgradation of diplomatic relations next year, I look forward to meeting you and deepening the strategic partnership between our two countries. @IsraeliPM"
The Prime Minister also expressed his gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for his leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership.
The Prime Minister said, "As you complete your successful tenure as the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, I convey my profound gratitude for your leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership @netanyahu."