प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इजराइल का प्रधानमंत्री बनने पर महामहिम नफ्ताली बेनेत को बधाई दी
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत-इजराइल रणीनीतिक साझेदारी के लिये महामहिम बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू के प्रति कृतज्ञता व्यक्त की
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने इजराइल का प्रधानमंत्री बनने पर महामहिम नफ्ताली बेनेत को बधाई दी है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है, “महामहिम@naftalibennett आपको इजराइल का प्रधानमंत्री बनने पर बधाईयां। अगले वर्ष हमारे राजनयिक रिश्तों को 30 वर्ष हो जायेंगे, जिसे मद्देनजर रखते हुये मैं आपसे मुलाकात करने का इच्छुक हूं और चाहता हूं कि दोनों देशों के बीच रणनीतिक साझेदारी और गहरी हो। @IsraeliPM”
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू के प्रति कृतज्ञता व्यक्त की कि उनके नेतृत्व में भारत-इजराइल रणनीतिक साझेदारी को बल मिला और उन्होंने इस मुद्दे पर निजी दिलचस्पी ली।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “आपने इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में कामयाब कार्यकाल पूरा किया है। आपने भारत-इजराइल रणनीतिक साझेदारी में निजी दिलचस्पी ली और आपके नेतृत्व में इसे बल मिला। इसके लिये मैं आपका कृतज्ञ हूं।@netanyahu”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel
PM expresses gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for India-Israel strategic partnership
14 JUN 2021 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Naftali Bennett on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Excellency @naftalibennett, congratulations on becoming the Prime Minister of Israel. As we celebrate 30 years of the upgradation of diplomatic relations next year, I look forward to meeting you and deepening the strategic partnership between our two countries. @IsraeliPM"
The Prime Minister also expressed his gratitude to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu for his leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership.
The Prime Minister said, "As you complete your successful tenure as the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, I convey my profound gratitude for your leadership and personal attention to India-Israel strategic partnership @netanyahu."