Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
Union Health Ministry and Chairman, Empowered Group on Vaccine Administration (EGVAC) confirm that claim of the so-called hackers on the dark web relating to alleged data leak is baseless
We continue to take appropriate steps as are necessary, from time to time, to ensure that data of the people is safe with Co-WIN: Dr. R S Sharma
12 JUN 2021 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
The matter of the alleged hacking of the Co-WIN system has now been investigated by the Computer Emergency Response Team of Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MietY).
Dr R S Sharma, Chairman of the Empowered Group on Vaccine Administration (EGVAC) has clarified that “the claims of so called hackers on the dark web, relating to alleged hacking of the Co-WIN system and data leak, is baseless. We continue to take appropriate steps as are necessary, from time to time, to ensure that the data of the people is safe with Co-WIN”.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தரவுக் கசிவு தொடர்பான, இருண்ட வலையில் ஹேக்கர்கள் என்று அழைக்கப்படுபவர்களின் கூற்று ஆதாரமற்றது : மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகமும், தடுப்பூசி நிர்வாகத்தின் அதிகாரம் பெற்ற குழுவின் (EGVAC) தலைவரும் உறுதிப்படுத்தினர்
12 JUN 2021 12:59PM by PIB Chennai
கோ-வின் அமைப்பை ஹேக்கிங் செய்ததாகக் கூறப்படும் விஷயத்தை மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் (MietY) கணினி அவசரநிலை செயற்குழு தற்போது விசாரணை செய்துள்ளது.
“இருண்ட வலையில் ஹேக்கர்கள் என்று அழைக்கப்படுபவர்களின் கூற்றுக்களான - கோ-வின் முறையை ஹேக்கிங் செய்ததாகக் கூறப்படுவதும் மற்றும் தரவு கசிவு தொடர்பானதும் -அடிப்படையற்றது. கோ-வின் மூலம் மக்களின் தரவு பாதுகாப்பாக இருப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக, அவ்வப்போது தேவையான நடவடிக்கைகளை நாங்கள் தொடர்ந்து எடுத்து வருகிறோம்” என்று தடுப்பூசி நிர்வாகத்திற்கான அதிகாரம் பெற்ற குழுவின் (ஈ.ஜி.வி.ஏ.சி) தலைவர் டாக்டர் ஆர்.எஸ். சர்மா தெளிவுபடுத்தியுள்ளார்.
இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1726474