Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
Union Health Ministry and Chairman, Empowered Group on Vaccine Administration (EGVAC) confirm that claim of the so-called hackers on the dark web relating to alleged data leak is baseless
We continue to take appropriate steps as are necessary, from time to time, to ensure that data of the people is safe with Co-WIN: Dr. R S Sharma
12 JUN 2021 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
The matter of the alleged hacking of the Co-WIN system has now been investigated by the Computer Emergency Response Team of Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MietY).
Dr R S Sharma, Chairman of the Empowered Group on Vaccine Administration (EGVAC) has clarified that “the claims of so called hackers on the dark web, relating to alleged hacking of the Co-WIN system and data leak, is baseless. We continue to take appropriate steps as are necessary, from time to time, to ensure that the data of the people is safe with Co-WIN”.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం
డార్క్ వెబ్ హాకర్ల డేటా లీక్ వార్తలు నిరాధారం: టీకాల నిర్వహణ సాధికార బృందం చైర్మన్ స్పష్టీకరణ
కోవిన్ లో ప్రజల సమాచారం భద్రంగా ఉండేలా ఎప్పటికప్పుడు తగిన చర్యలు తీసుకుంటూనే ఉంటాం: డాక్టర్ ఆర్ ఎస్ శర్మ
12 JUN 2021 12:59PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిన్ పోర్టల్ హాకింగ్ కు గురైనట్టు వస్తున్న వార్తలమీద ఇప్పుడు ఎలక్ట్రానిక్స్, ఇన్ఫర్మేషన్ టెక్నాలజీ మంత్రిత్వశాఖ లోని కంప్యూటర్ ఎమర్జెన్సీ రెస్పాన్స్ బృందం దర్యాప్తు జరుపుతోంది.
టీకాల నిర్వహణమీద ఏర్పాటైన సాధికార బృందం చైర్మన్ డాక్టర్ ఆర్ ఎస్ శర్మ ఈ విషయంలో స్పష్టత ఇచ్చారు. ఎవరో హాకర్లు డార్క్ వెబ్ లో భారతదేశ టీకాల పోర్టల్ కోవిన్ మీద దాడి చేశారని, డేటా లీక్ అయిందని వస్తున్న వార్తల్లో నిజం లేదని, అన్నీ అవాస్తవాలని ఆయన స్పష్టం చేశారు. కోవిన్ పోర్టల్ లో ప్రజల సమాచారం సురక్షితంగా ఉండేలా ఎప్పటికప్పుడు అవసరమైన అన్ని చర్యలూ తీసుకుంటామన్నారు