Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Refill Booking Portability for LPG consumers;
Unique facility to be available in Chandigarh, Coimbatore, Gurgaon, Pune, and Ranchi shortly
10 JUN 2021 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Following the vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister of making energy accessible and affordable to all and with a view to further empower the LPG consumers, it has been decided to allow LPG customers to have a choice deciding which distributors they want their LPG refill from. Consumers will be able to choose their “Delivering Distributor” from the list of distributors catering to their address within their Oil Marketing Company (OMC).In the pilot phase, which will be launched shortly, this unique facility will be available in Chandigarh, Coimbatore, Gurgaon, Pune, and Ranchi.
While booking a LPG refill through mobile app/customer portal using registered login, the customer would be shown the list of delivering distributors along with their performance rating shall be displayed. The customer can opt for any of the distributors from the list applicable for his/her area to get an LPG refill delivery. The service will not only empower the customers by way of enhanced choice, but also inspire healthy competition amongst the distributors to provide the best in class services to the customers and improve their performance ratings.
Digital LPG services
Furthering the Digital India mission, the Oil Marketing Companies under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas are constantly upgrading their facilities to provide a seamless digital experience to the customers.The need for contactless transactions has been amplified in view of the restrictions imposed due to COVID-19. Leveraging technology, OMCs have adopted the following digital initiatives to help customers to book and pay for their LPG refills through digital platforms:
Mode
Indane
Bharat Gas
HPGas
Portal and Mobile App: Customers can book refill, update personal records, apply for portability, transfer of connection, address change and all other refill related services.
https://cx.indianoil.in and IndianOil One mobile app
https://my.ebharatgas.com and Hello BPCL mobile app
https://myhpgas.in and HP Pay mobile app
Refill Booking through IVRS and SMS number:
77189 55555
7715012345 / 7718012345
List of state wise telephone numbers- https://www.hindustanpetroleum.com/hpanytime
Refill Booking through Missed Call
84549 55555
7710955555
9493602222
WhatsApp
75888 88824
1800224344
9222201122
Apart from the above digital modes, customers can also book their LPG refills through the UMANG (Unified Mobile App for New Governance) app or the Bharat Bill Pay System apps and platforms. Additionally customers can book their refills and make payments through popular e-commerce Apps viz. Amazon, Paytm etc. also.
LPG connection Portability for LPG consumers
The facility of Online Transfer of LPG connection to another distributor serving in the same area has been provided to LPG customers through respective OMCs web-portals as well as their Mobile Apps.
Customers using their registered login can choose a distributor of their OMC from the list of distributors serving in their area and opt for the porting of their LPG connection. Source distributor has the option to contact the customer and persuade him/her. If the customer is convinced, he/she can withdraw the portability request within the stipulated time of 3 days. Otherwise, the connection gets transferred to the target distributor automatically.
Therefore, the customer can avail online portability to another distributor of the same company operating in the same market without visiting the distributorship. The facility is free of cost and there is no fee or transfer charges payable for this facility. 55759 portability requests have been successfully completed by OMCs in May 2021.

پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
ایل پی جی صارفین کے لئے ری فِل بکنگ پورٹیبلٹی
یہ مخصوص سہولت جلد ہی چنڈی گڑھ، کوئمبٹور، گڑگاؤں، پونے اور رانچی میں دستیاب ہوگی
10 JUN 2021 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10 جون 2021، توانائی کو سبھی کے لئے قابل رسائی اور سستی بنانے کے وزیراعظم کے وژن کی مطابقت کرتے ہوئے اور ایل پی جی صارفین کو مزید بااختیار بنانے کے مقصد سے ایل پی جی صارفین کو یہ انتخاب کرنے کی چھوٹ دینے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ وہ جس ڈسٹری بیوٹر سے چاہیں، اپنے ایل پی جی سلینڈر کو ری فل کراسکتے ہیں۔ صارفین کو یہ اختیار دیا جائے گا کہ وہ اپنی آئل مارکیٹنگ کمپنی (او ایم سی) کے اندر اپنے پتے پر کیٹرنگ کرنے والے ڈسٹری بیوٹروں کی فہرست سے اپنے ڈلیورنگ ڈسٹری بیوٹر کا انتخاب کرسکیں۔جلد ہی شروع کئے جانے والے پائلٹ مرحلے میں یہ منفرد سہولت چنڈی گڑھ، کوئمبٹور، گڑگاؤں، پونے اور رانچی میں دستیاب ہوگی۔
رجسٹرڈ لاگن استعمال کرتے ہوئے موبائل ایپ / کسٹمر پورٹل کے ذریعہ ایل پی ری فل بک کراتے وقت کسٹمر کو ڈلیورنگ ڈسٹر بیوٹروں کی ایک فہرست دکھائی جائے گی، جس میں ان کی کارگزاری کی ریٹنگ بھی درج ہوگی۔ کسٹمر ایل پی جی ری فل حاصل کرنے کے لئے اپنے علاقے کی فہرست سے کسی بھی ڈسٹری بیوٹر کا انتخاب کرسکتے ہیں۔
ڈیجیٹل ایل پی جی سروسز
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا مشن کو آگے بڑھانے کے لئے پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت کے تحت کام کرنے والی آئل مارکیٹنگ کمپنیاں گاہکوں کے مسلسل ڈیجیٹل تجربے کے لئے اپنی سہولتوں کو مسلسل اپ گریڈ کررہی ہیں۔ کووڈ۔ 19 کے دوران عائد کردہ پابندیوں کے پیش نظر بغیر رابطہ والے ٹرانزیکشن کی ضرورت پر زور دیا گیا۔ ٹکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے او ایم سیز نے ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارموں کے ذریعہ اپنے ایل پی جی ری فل بک کرانے اور ادائیگی کرنے کے لئے گاہکوں کی مدد کرنے کے مقصد سے درج ذیل ڈیجیٹل اقدامات کئے ہیں۔
موڈ
انڈین
بھارت گیس
ایچ پی گیس
پورٹل اور موبائل ایپ :کسٹمر ری فل بک کراسکتے ہیں، اپنے ذاتی ریکارڈ کو اپ ڈیٹ، پورٹیبلٹی کے لئے اپلائی، کنکشن کے ٹرانسفر، پتے میں تبدیلی اور ری فل سے متعلقہ تمام خدمات حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
https://cx.indianoil.in
اور انڈین آئل ون موبائل ایپ
https://my.ebharatgas.
اور ہیلو بی پی سی ایل موبائل ایپ
https://myhpgas.in
اور ایچ پی پے موبائل ایپ
آئی وی آر ایس اور ایس ایم ایس نمبر کے ذریعہ ری فل بکنگ
77189 55555
7715012345 / 7718012345
ریاست وار ٹیلی فون نمبروں کی فہرست
https://www.hindustanpetroleum.com/hpanytime
مسڈ کال کے ذریعہ ری فل بکنگ
84549 55555
7710955555
9493602222
واٹ ایپ
75888 88824
1800224344
9222201122
مذکورہ بالا ڈیجیٹل موڈز کے علاوہ کسٹمرز امنگ (یونیفائڈ موبائل ایپ فار نیو گورنینس) ایپ یا بھارت بل پے سسٹم ایپس اور پلیٹ فارموں کے ذریعہ بھی ایل پی جی ری فل بک کراسکتے ہیں۔اس کے علاوہ کسٹمرز مقبول ای کامرس ایپ یعنی امیزون، پے ٹی ایم وغیرہ کے ذریعہ بھی اپنے ری فل بک کراسکتےہیں اور ادائیگی کرسکتے ہیں۔
ایل پی جی صارفین کے لئے ایل پی جی کنکشن پورٹیبلٹی
ایک ہی علاقے میں کام کرنے والے دوسرے ڈسٹری بیوٹر کے پاس ایل پی جی کنکشن کے آن لائن ٹرانسفر کی سہولت ، ایل پی جی کسٹمر کو متعلقہ او ایم سی کے ویب پورٹل اور ان کے موبائل ایپ پر بھی فراہم کرائی گئی ہے۔
سورس دسٹری بیوٹر کو یہ اختیار ہوگا کہ وہ کسٹمر سے رابطہ کرکے ان سے بات کرسکتا ہے۔ اگر کسٹمر متفق ہوجائے تو وہ تین دن کی مقررہ مدت کے اندر اپنی پوریبلٹی کی درخواست واپس لے سکتا ہے۔ دوسری صورت میں کنکشن دوسرے ڈسٹری بیوٹر کے پاس ٹرانسفر ہوجائے گا۔
یہ سہولت مفت دستیاب ہے۔ اس سہولت کے لئے کوئی فیس یا ٹرانسفر چارج ادا کرنے کی ضرورت نہیں۔آئل مارکیٹنگ کمپنیوں کے ذریعہ مئی 2021 میں 55759 پورٹیبلٹی درخواستوں پر کامیابی سے عمل کیا گیا۔