प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 12वीं कक्षा के छात्रों और उनके अभिभावकों से संवाद किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने गैर-हिंदी भाषी क्षेत्रों के छात्रों से वार्तालाप करतेसमय छात्रों की अपनी भाषा के शब्दों का प्रयोग किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने छात्रों से टीकाकरण पंजीकरण में अपने परिवार के सदस्यों और पड़ोसियों की सहायता करने का आग्रह किया
03 JUN 2021 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी सीबीएसई की12वीं कक्षाके छात्रों के साथ चल रहे वार्तालाप में अचानक शामिल हुए। इस वार्तालाप का आयोजन शिक्षा मंत्रालय द्वारा किया गया था और इसमें छात्रों के माता-पिता भी शामिल थे।
देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों के छात्र इस वर्चुअल वार्तालापसे जुड़े थे। छात्रों के साथ आत्मीय भाव स्थापित करने के लिए, प्रधानमंत्री ने गैर-हिंदी भाषी क्षेत्रों के छात्रों से बातचीत करते समय उनकी अपनी भाषा के शब्दों का उपयोग किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने छात्रों की सकारात्मकता और व्यावहारिकता की सराहना करते हुए कहा कि यह हमारे देश के लिए प्रसन्नता का विषय है कि हमारे छात्र सभी कठिनाइयों और चुनौतियों को अपनी शक्ति में बदलते हैं और यही हमारे देश की ताकत है। उन्होंने वार्तालाप के दौरान छात्रों के आत्मविश्वास की भी प्रशंसा की।
प्रधानमंत्रीने कहा कि आपके अनुभव बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हैं और यह आपके जीवन के हर पहलू में उपयोगी होंगे। उन्होंने टीम भावना का उदाहरण दिया जो हम अपने स्कूलों और कॉलेजों में सीखते हैं। कोरोना काल में हमने ये सबक नए तरीके से सीखे हैं और इस कठिन समय में अपने देश की टीम भावना की शक्तिको देखा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने छात्रों से 5 जून को पर्यावरण के लिए कुछ विशेष करने का आग्रह किया। इस दिन पर्यावरण दिवस है और इसी तरह 21 जून को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस के अवसर पर अपने परिवार के साथ योग करने का आह्वान किया। उन्होंने छात्रों से टीकाकरण पंजीकरण में अपने परिवार के सदस्यों और पड़ोसियों की सहायता करने का भी आग्रह किया।

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with the Class 12 students and their parents
Prime Minister uses the words of student’s own language while speaking to the students of the non-Hindi areas
PM urges students to help their family members and neighbours in vaccination registration
03 JUN 2021 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
In a surprise move Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi joined an ongoing interaction of CBSE class 12th students. The interaction was organised by Ministry of Education and also attended by the parents of students.
Students from various parts of the country were connected in the virtual interaction. In order to strike a repo with students, Prime Minister used the words of their own language when he was speaking to the students of the non-Hindi areas.
PM lauded the students for their positivity and practicality and said that it is a matter of pleasure for our country that our students convert all difficulties and challenges into their strength and this is the strength of our country. He also praised the confidence of the students during the interaction.
The PM said that the experiences of yours are very important and will be useful in every stage of your life. He gave the example of team spirit which we learn in our schools and colleges. During the Corona time we have learnt these lessons in a new way and have seen the strength of team spirit of our country during this tough time.
PM urged the students to do something for environment on 5th June which is Environment Day and similarly do Yoga along with your family on 21st June which is International Day of Yoga. He also urged students to help their family members and neighbours in vaccination registration.