Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with the Class 12 students and their parents
Prime Minister uses the words of student’s own language while speaking to the students of the non-Hindi areas
PM urges students to help their family members and neighbours in vaccination registration
03 JUN 2021 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
In a surprise move Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi joined an ongoing interaction of CBSE class 12th students. The interaction was organised by Ministry of Education and also attended by the parents of students.
Students from various parts of the country were connected in the virtual interaction. In order to strike a repo with students, Prime Minister used the words of their own language when he was speaking to the students of the non-Hindi areas.
PM lauded the students for their positivity and practicality and said that it is a matter of pleasure for our country that our students convert all difficulties and challenges into their strength and this is the strength of our country. He also praised the confidence of the students during the interaction.
The PM said that the experiences of yours are very important and will be useful in every stage of your life. He gave the example of team spirit which we learn in our schools and colleges. During the Corona time we have learnt these lessons in a new way and have seen the strength of team spirit of our country during this tough time.
PM urged the students to do something for environment on 5th June which is Environment Day and similarly do Yoga along with your family on 21st June which is International Day of Yoga. He also urged students to help their family members and neighbours in vaccination registration.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी इयत्ता 12 वीचे विद्यार्थी आणि त्यांच्या पालकांशी साधला संवाद
पंतप्रधानांनी हिंदी भाषिक नसलेल्या भागातील विद्यार्थ्यांशी बोलताना विद्यार्थ्यांच्या स्वतःच्या भाषेतले शब्द वापरले
पंतप्रधानांनी विद्यार्थ्यांना लसीकरण नोंदणीसाठी त्यांच्या कुटुंबातील सदस्यांना आणि शेजाऱ्यांना मदत करण्याचे आवाहन केले
03 JUN 2021 11:48PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 3 जून 2021
आश्चर्याचा सुखद धक्का देत पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सीबीएसईच्या इयत्ता 12 वीच्या विद्यार्थ्यांबरोबर संवाद साधला. शिक्षण मंत्रालयाने हा कार्यक्रम आयोजित केला होता आणि विद्यार्थ्यांचे पालक देखील या कार्यक्रमात उपस्थित होते.
या आभासी संवादात देशाच्या विविध भागातील विद्यार्थी सहभागी झाले होते. विद्यार्थ्यांशी जवळीक साधण्याच्या उद्देशाने पंतप्रधानांनी हिंदी भाषिक नसलेल्या भागातील विद्यार्थ्यांशी बोलताना त्यांच्या भाषेतले शब्द वापरले.
पंतप्रधानांनी विद्यार्थ्यांच्या सकारात्मकतेचे आणि व्यावहारिकतेचे कौतुक केले आणि ते म्हणाले की आपल्या देशासाठी ही आनंदाची बाब आहे की आपले विद्यार्थी सर्व अडचणी व आव्हानांना त्यांच्या सामर्थ्यात रूपांतरित करतात आणि हीच आपल्या देशाची ताकद आहे. या संवादादरम्यान विद्यार्थ्यांच्या आत्मविश्वासाचे देखील त्यांनी कौतुक केले.
पंतप्रधान म्हणाले की तुमचे अनुभव खूप महत्वाचे आहेत आणि तुमच्या आयुष्याच्या प्रत्येक टप्प्यात ते उपयुक्त ठरतील. आपण आपली शाळा आणि महाविद्यालयांमध्ये शिकत असलेल्या संघभावनेचे त्यांनी उदाहरण दिले. कोरोना कालावधीत आपण हे धडे एका नवीन प्रकारे शिकलो आहोत आणि या कठीण काळात आपल्या देशातील संघभावनांची शक्ती आपण पाहिली आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी विद्यार्थ्यांना 5 जून रोजी पर्यावरण दिनी पर्यावरणासाठी काहीतरी करण्याचे आणि त्याचप्रमाणे 21 जून रोजी आंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिनी आपल्या कुटुंबियांसमवेत योगाभ्यास करण्याचे आवाहन केले. तसेच लसीकरण नोंदणीसाठी विद्यार्थ्यांनी आपल्या कुटुंबातील सदस्यांना आणि शेजाऱ्यांना मदत करण्याचे देखील आवाहन केले.