Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with the Class 12 students and their parents
Prime Minister uses the words of student’s own language while speaking to the students of the non-Hindi areas
PM urges students to help their family members and neighbours in vaccination registration
03 JUN 2021 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
In a surprise move Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi joined an ongoing interaction of CBSE class 12th students. The interaction was organised by Ministry of Education and also attended by the parents of students.
Students from various parts of the country were connected in the virtual interaction. In order to strike a repo with students, Prime Minister used the words of their own language when he was speaking to the students of the non-Hindi areas.
PM lauded the students for their positivity and practicality and said that it is a matter of pleasure for our country that our students convert all difficulties and challenges into their strength and this is the strength of our country. He also praised the confidence of the students during the interaction.
The PM said that the experiences of yours are very important and will be useful in every stage of your life. He gave the example of team spirit which we learn in our schools and colleges. During the Corona time we have learnt these lessons in a new way and have seen the strength of team spirit of our country during this tough time.
PM urged the students to do something for environment on 5th June which is Environment Day and similarly do Yoga along with your family on 21st June which is International Day of Yoga. He also urged students to help their family members and neighbours in vaccination registration.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ছাত্রছাত্রী ও তাদের অভিভাবক-অভিভাবিকাদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করেছেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী অ-হিন্দিভাষী এলাকার ছাত্রছাত্রীদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময়ের সময় তাদের ভাষার কিছু শব্দ ব্যবহার করেছেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ছাত্রছাত্রীদের পরামর্শ দিয়েছেন টিকাকরণ অভিযানে নিবন্ধীকরণের জন্য তারা যাতে তাদের পরিবারের সদস্য ও প্রতিবেশীদের সাহায্য করে
03 JUN 2021 10:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৩ জুন, ২০২১
এক চমকপ্রদ ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সিবিএসই-র দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ছাত্রছাত্রীদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করেছেন। শিক্ষা মন্ত্রক আয়োজিত এই অনুষ্ঠানে ছাত্রছাত্রীদের বাবা-মা’রাও যোগ দেন।
দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্ত থেকে ছাত্রছাত্রীরা ভার্চুয়াল মাধ্যমে এই আলোচনায় যোগ দেয়। ছাত্রছাত্রীদের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতাকে আরও নিবিড় করে তুলতে অ-হিন্দীভাষী এলাকার ছাত্রছাত্রীদের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী সেই অঞ্চলের ভাষার কিছু শব্দ ব্যবহার করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ছাত্রছাত্রীদের ইতিবাচক মানসিকতার প্রশংসা করেছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, সংকটের এই সময়ে আমাদের দেশের ছাত্রছাত্রীরা যেভাবে এটিকে তাদের শক্তিতে পরিণত করেছে তা যথেষ্ট প্রশংসার দাবি রাখে, আর এটিই ভারতের শক্তি। প্রধানমন্ত্রী ছাত্রছাত্রীদের আত্মপ্রত্যয়ের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, ছাত্রছাত্রীদের অভিজ্ঞতা অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ, জীবনের প্রতিটি স্তরে যা কাজে লাগবে। তিনি দলগতভাবে কাজ করা বা টিম স্পিরিটের উদাহরণ দিয়েছেন যা আমরা স্কুল ও কলেজ জীবনে পেয়ে থাকি। করোনার এই সময়কালে আমরা নতুন নতুন অনেক বিষয়ে শিক্ষা পেয়েছি। আর দেখেছি সংকটের এই কঠিন সময়ে আমাদের দেশের দলগতভাবে কাজ করার শক্তি কতটা।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৫ জুন বিশ্ব পরিবেশ দিবসে ছাত্রছাত্রীদের পরিবেশ নিয়ে কিছু করার আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন। একইভাবে ২১ জুন আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবসে তারা যাতে তাদের পরিবারের সঙ্গে যোগাভ্যাস করে তিনি সেই পরামর্শও দিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী ছাত্রছাত্রীদের তাদের পরিবারের সদস্য ও প্রতিবেশীদের টিকাকরণে নিবন্ধীকরণের জন্য সাহায্য করতে পরামর্শ দিয়েছেন।