சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்களுக்கு விநியோகிக்கப்பட்ட சர்வதேச கொவிட் நிவாரணப்பொருட்கள்
30 MAY 2021 4:45PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச நாடுகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகள் நன்கொடையாக அளிக்கும் கொவிட் நிவாரண மருத்துவ பொருட்களை மத்திய அரசு கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27ம் தேதி முதல் பெற்று வருகிறது. இவைகள் மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு முறையாக விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
நேற்று வரை, மொத்தம் 18,265 ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள், 19,085 ஆக்ஸிஜன் சிலிண்டர்கள், 19 ஆக்ஸிஜன் உற்பத்தி ஆலைகள், 15,256 வென்டிலேட்டர்கள், 7.7 லட்சம் ரெம்டெசிவிர் குப்பிகள், 12 லட்சம் ஃபவிபிராவிர் மாத்திரைகள் பல மாநிலங்களுக்கு சாலை மார்க்கமாகவும், விமானம் மூலமும் அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன
கடந்த 27/ 29ம் தேதிகளில் தென்கொரியா, இந்தியா-பஹ்ரைன் அமைப்புகள், ஷாங்காயில் உள்ள இந்தியர்கள், ஐக்கிய அரசு எமிரேட்ஸில் உள்ள இந்தியர்கள் குழு, சி ட்ரிப் மற்றும் எலி லிலி ஆகிய அமைப்புகள் அனுப்பிய முக்கியப் பொருட்கள்:
ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள்: 225.
பாரிசிடினிப் : 5.6 லட்சம் மாத்திரைகள்.
மற்றும் கொவிட் துரித பரிசோதனை கருவிகள்.
இவற்றை மாநிலங்களுக்கு உடனடியாக விநியோகிக்கும் பணியை மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் மேற்கொள்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722917

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
18,265 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
30 MAY 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,265 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 29th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 27/29th May 2021 from South Korea, Indian & Bahrainin Organisations, Indian Community in Shanghai, Indian Business & Professional Group in UAE, Ctrip and Eli Lily
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
225
Baricitinib
5.6 lakh tablets
*Also received Rapid Diagnostic Kits
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.