Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
16,630 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,961 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 11,516 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.9 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched expeditiously to States and UTs, so far
23 MAY 2021 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are beingexpeditiously dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs to supplement their efforts towards COVID19 management.
Cumulatively, 16,630 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,961 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 11,516 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.9 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 22nd May 2021.
Major consignments received on 21/22nd May 2021 from Scotland (UK), Gilead, USISPF, KOICA (South Korea), Buddhist Sangh (Vietnam)
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
100
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
100
Remdesivir
29,296
*Additionally, received Negative Pressure Carriers and Viral Tube Media
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoringthis on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کوویڈ ریلیف امداد سے متعلق اپ ڈیٹ
اب تک ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کو 16،630 آکسیجن کونسٹریٹر 15،961 آکسیجن سلنڈر؛ آکسیجن جنریشن پلانٹس؛ 11،516 وینٹیلیٹر / بی آئی پی اے پی؛ 9 6.9 لاکھ ریمڈیسیویر انجکشن کو تیزی سے پہنچایا / روانہ کیا گیا
23 MAY 2021 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 23 مئی حکومت ہند کو 27 اپریل 2021 ء سے مختلف ممالک / تنظیموں سےکووڈ – 19 ریلیف میڈیکل سپلائی اور ساز و سامان کابین الاقوامی تعاون مل رہا ہے۔ یہ کووڈ – 19 مینجمنٹ کے سلسلے میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کی کوششوں کی تکمیل کے طور بڑی تیزی سے بھیجا / فراہم کیا جا رہا ہے۔
27 اپریل 2021 سے 22 مئی 2021 تک مجموعی طور پر ، 16،630 آکسیجن کونسٹریٹر، 15،961آکسیجن سلنڈر، 19 آکسیجن جنریشن پلانٹس، 11،516 وینٹیلیٹر / بی آئی پی اے پی، 9 6.9 لاکھ ریمڈیسیویر انجکشن کو سڑک اور ہوائی راستے سے پہنچایا / روانہ کیا گیا۔
اسکاٹ لینڈ (برطانیہ) ، گلیڈ ، یو ایس آئی ایس پی ایف ، کے او آئی سی اے (جنوبی کوریا) اور بدھسٹ سنگھ (ویتنام) سے 21/22 مئی 2021 کو موصول ہونے والی بڑی کھیپ۔
کھیپ
مقدار
آکسیجن کونسٹریٹر
100
وینٹیلیٹر/بی آئی پی اے پی/ سی پی اے پی
100
ریمڈیسیویر
29,296
مزید برآں ، موصول ہونے والے نیگٹو منفی پریشر کیریئر اور وائرل ٹیوب میڈیا
امدادی ساز و سامان کو ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کے لیے فوری طور پر مختص کرنا ، اور منظم طور پر تقسیم کرنا ایک جاری عمل ہے۔
مرکزی وزارت صحت مستقل طور پر اس کی مکمل نگرانی کر رہی ہے۔ مرکزی وزارت صحت میں ایک مخصوص کوآرڈینیشن سیل تشکیل دیا گیا ہے تاکہ بین الاقوامی تعاون غیر ملکی کووڈ امدادی ساز وسامان کی وصولی اور اس کی تخصیص کو بطور گرانٹ ، امداد اور چندہ کی شکل میں مربوط کیا جاسکے۔ اس سیل نے 26 اپریل 2021 ء سے کام کرنا شروع کر دیا ہے۔ وزارت صحت نے 2 مئی 2021 سے ایک معیاری آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار وضع کیا ہے۔