Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
16,630 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,961 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 11,516 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.9 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched expeditiously to States and UTs, so far
23 MAY 2021 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are beingexpeditiously dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs to supplement their efforts towards COVID19 management.
Cumulatively, 16,630 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,961 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 11,516 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.9 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 22nd May 2021.
Major consignments received on 21/22nd May 2021 from Scotland (UK), Gilead, USISPF, KOICA (South Korea), Buddhist Sangh (Vietnam)
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
100
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
100
Remdesivir
29,296
*Additionally, received Negative Pressure Carriers and Viral Tube Media
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoringthis on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பல மாநிலங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்ட சர்வதேச கொவிட் நிவாரண உதவி பொருட்கள் விவரம்
23 MAY 2021 1:49PM by PIB Chennai
பல நாடுகள் / அமைப்புகள் அனுப்பிவரும் கொரோனா நிவாரண மருத்துவ பொருட்களை, மத்திய அரசு கடந்த மாதம் 27ம் தேதி முதல் பெற்று வருகிறது. அவைகள் உடனுக்குடன், மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27ம் தேதி முதல், மே 22ம் தேதி வரை, மொத்தம் 16,630 ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள், 15,961 ஆக்ஸிஜன் சிலிண்டர்கள், 19 ஆக்ஸிஜன் உற்பத்தி ஆலைகள், 11,516 வென்டிலேட்டர்கள், 6.9 லட்சம் ரெம்டெசிவிர் குப்பிகள் சாலை மார்க்கமாகவும், வான்வழியாகவும் அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த மே 21 மற்றும் 22ம் தேதிகளில் ஸ்காட்லாந்து (இங்கிலாந்து), ஜிலீட், யுஎஸ்ஐஎஸ்பிஎப், கோய்சா (தென்கொரியா), புத்த சங்கம் (வியட்நாம்) ஆகியவற்றிடமிருந்து 100 ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள், 100 வென்டிலேட்டர்கள், 29,296 ரெம்டெசிவிர் குப்பிகள் பெறப்பட்டன. மேலும், நெகட்டிவ் பிரஷர் கேரியர்ஸ் மற்றும் வைரல் ட்யூப் மீடியா ஆகியவையும் பெறப்பட்டன.
இவற்றை, உடனடியாக மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு அனுப்பும் பணிகள் தொடர்ச்சியாக நடைப்பெற்று வருகின்றன
இந்தப் பணிகளை மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் தொடர்ந்து கண்காணித்து வருகிறது. இதற்காக ஒரு பிரத்தியேக ஒருங்கிணைப்பு குழு மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தில் ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது கடந்த மாதம் 26ம் தேதி முதல் செயல்படுகிறது. இதற்கான நிலையான செயல்பாட்டு விதிமுறைகள் கடந்த 2ம் தேதி அமல்படுத்தப்பட்டன.