Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
More than 13,000 Oxygen Concentrators; more than 15,800 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; more than 10,000 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~6.1 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched expeditiously to States and UTs, so far
20 MAY 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 13,093 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,801 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 10,425 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.1 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 19th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 18/19th May 2021 from Ontario (Canada), Kuwait, Oman, Myanmar, USISPF and UK Medical Aid International
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
219
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
500
*Additionally, received PPEs and Viral Transport Media Tubes.
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड मदतीविषयी अद्ययावत माहिती
13,000 हून अधिक ऑक्सिजन कॉन्सन्ट्रेटर्स; 15,800 पेक्षा जास्त ऑक्सिजन सिलिंडर्स; 19 ऑक्सिजन निर्मिती संयंत्रे; 10,000 पेक्षा जास्त व्हेंटिलेटर्स/बायपॅप, सुमारे 6.1 लाख रेमडिसीवीरच्या कुप्या आतापर्यंत राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना वितरित/पोहोचवण्यात आल्या आहेत
20 MAY 2021 7:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 20 मे 2021
कोविड विरोधातील भारत सरकारच्या लढ्यात 27 एप्रिल 2021 पासून विविध देश व संस्थांकडून वैद्यकीय सामुग्री व उपकरणांच्या स्वरूपात मदत मिळत आहे. ही मदत तातडीने राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना वितरित/ पोहोचवली जात आहे.
रस्ते आणि हवाई मार्गाने 27 एप्रिल 2021 ते 19 मे 2021 या कालावधीत 13,000 हून अधिक ऑक्सिजन कॉन्सन्ट्रेटर्स; 15,800 पेक्षा जास्त ऑक्सिजन सिलिंडर्स; 19 ऑक्सिजन निर्मिती संयंत्रे; 10,000 पेक्षा जास्त व्हेंटिलेटर्स/बायपॅप, सुमारे 6.1 लाख रेमडिसीवीरच्या कुप्या आतापर्यंत राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना वितरित/पोहोचवण्यात आल्या आहेत.
18/19 मे 2021 रोजी प्रामुख्याने ओंटारियो (कॅनडा), कुवैत, ओमान, म्यानमार, यूएसआयएसपीएफ आणि यूके मेडिकल एड इंटरनेशनलकडून मिळालेली मदत
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
219
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
500
*याव्यतिरिक्त पीपीई आणि व्हायरल ट्रान्सपोर्ट मेडिकल ट्यूब्स प्राप्त झाल्या आहेत
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि संस्थांना मदतीचे सुरळीत आणि तात्काळ वाटप होत आहे.
केंद्रीय आरोग्य मंत्रालय यावर सतत देखरेख करत आहे. देणग्या, निधी, मदत स्वरूपात परदेशातून आलेल्या सर्व वस्तूंचे समायोजन व पाठवणी साठी केंद्रीय आरोग्य मंत्रालयात एक समायोजन केंद्र उभारले आहे. त्या केंद्राचे काम 26 एप्रिल 2021 पासूनच सुरू झाले आहे. 2 मे 2021 पासून आरोग्य मंत्रालयाने यासाठी एक मार्गदर्शक प्रणाली ठरवून दिली आहे.