Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
More than 13,000 Oxygen Concentrators; more than 15,800 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; more than 10,000 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~6.1 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched expeditiously to States and UTs, so far
20 MAY 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 13,093 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,801 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 10,425 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.1 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 19th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 18/19th May 2021 from Ontario (Canada), Kuwait, Oman, Myanmar, USISPF and UK Medical Aid International
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
219
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
500
*Additionally, received PPEs and Viral Transport Media Tubes.
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச நாடுகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகளிடமிருந்து அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் நிவாரண உதவிகள்
20 MAY 2021 4:44PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் தொற்றின் பாதிப்பு பெரும் மடங்கு நாட்டில் உயர்ந்திருப்பதால் கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27-ஆம் தேதி முதல் பல்வேறு நாடுகளும், அமைப்புகளும் நிவாரண மருத்துவ உபகரணங்கள் மற்றும் கருவிகளை வழங்கி வருகின்றன.
2021 ஏப்ரல் 27 முதல் மே 19 வரை பல்வேறு நாடுகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகள் இணைந்து 13,093 பிராணவாயு செறிவூட்டிகள், 15,801 பிராணவாயு சிலிண்டர்கள், 19 பிராணவாயு உற்பத்திக் கருவிகள், 10,425 செயற்கை சுவாசக் கருவிகள், சுமார் 6.1 லட்சம் ரெமிடெசிவிர் குப்பிகள் ஆகியவற்றை அனுப்பியுள்ளன.
2021 மே 18/19 அன்று ஒன்டாரியோ (கனடா), ஓமன், மியான்மர், அமெரிக்க இந்திய கூட்டு மன்றம், சர்வதேச இங்கிலாந்து மருத்துவ உதவி ஆகியவற்றிலிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட முக்கியப் பொருட்கள்:
• பிராணவாயு செறிவூட்டிகள்: 219
• செயற்கை சுவாசக் கருவிகள்: 500
பல்வேறு நாடுகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகளிடமிருந்து வழங்கப்படும் பொருட்கள் மாநிலங்களுக்கும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் துரிதகதியில் அனுப்பி வைக்கப்படுகின்றன.
இதற்காக பிரத்தியேக ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மையம் ஒன்றை மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் உருவாகியிருப்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720287