Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
More than 13,000 Oxygen Concentrators; more than 15,800 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; more than 10,000 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~6.1 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched expeditiously to States and UTs, so far
20 MAY 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 13,093 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,801 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 10,425 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.1 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 19th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 18/19th May 2021 from Ontario (Canada), Kuwait, Oman, Myanmar, USISPF and UK Medical Aid International
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
219
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
500
*Additionally, received PPEs and Viral Transport Media Tubes.
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड राहत सहायता पर अपडेट
अब तक राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को 13,000 से अधिक ऑक्सीजन कंसट्रेटर, 15,800 से अधिक ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर, 19 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र, 10,000 से अधिक वेंटिलेटर/बीआई पीएपी, ~6.1 लाख रेमडेसिविर इंजेक्शन को शीघ्रता से वितरित किया गया/ भेजा गया है।
20 MAY 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार को 27 अप्रैल, 2021 से विभिन्न देशों/संगठनों से कोविड-19 राहत चिकित्सा आपूर्तियों और उपकरणों का अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहयोग मिल रहा है। इन्हें राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को तत्काल भेजा/वितरित किया जा रहा है।
27 अप्रैल, 2021 से 19 मई, 2021 तक कुल मिलाकर 13,093 ऑक्सीजन कंसट्रेटर, 15,801 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर, 19 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र, 10,425 वेंटिलेटर/बीआई पीएपी, ~6.1 लाख रेमडेसिविर शीशियों को सड़क और वायु मार्ग के माध्यम से वितरित किया गया/ भेजा गया है।
ओंटारियो (कनाडा), कुवैत, ओमान, म्यांमार, यूएसआईएसपीएफ और यूके मेडिकल एड इंटरनेशनल से 18/19 मई, 2021 को प्राप्त बड़े खेप
खेप
मात्रा
ऑक्सीजन कंसट्रेटर
219
वेंटिलेट/बीआई-पीएपी/सीपीएपी
500
*इसके अतिरिक्त प्राप्त पीपीई और वायरल ट्रांसपोर्ट मीडिया ट्यूब
राहत सामग्रियों को राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और संस्थानों को तुरंत आवंटन और सुव्यवस्थित वितरण करना एक सतत प्रयास है।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय नियमित आधार पर इसकी व्यापक निगरानी कर रहा है। अनुदान, सहायता और दान के रूप में बतौर अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहयोग विदेशी कोविड राहत सामग्री की प्राप्ति और आवंटन के समन्वय के लिए केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय में एक समर्पित समन्वय प्रकोष्ठ बनाया गया है। 26 अप्रैल, 2021 से इस प्रकोष्ठ ने काम करना शुरू कर दिया है। वहीं स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय ने एक मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया तैयार की है और 2 मई, 2021 से इसे लागू किया गया है।