Ministry of Power
Vaccination Drive by POWERGRID
20 MAY 2021 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
POWERGRID Corporation of India Ltd , a Maharatna PSU under Ministry of Power, has organised vaccination camps in many locations for its employees at its establishments across the country like Kota, Bhiwadi, Misa, Namsai, Rourkela, Ara, Biharsharif, Saharsa, and Muzaffarpur etc .For all the camps the cost on account of vaccination was borne by POWERGRID.
Among the camps organised at various locations, a vaccination camp was organised from 10th May to 17th May 2021 in Sector 43, Gurugram in its Multi- purpose hall (MP Hall) in association with Max Hospital more than 1600 individuals were vaccinated. These include employees, contractual employees and superannuated employees and their family members. Another vaccination camp was organised by POWERGRID at its MP Hall in Gurugram from 31st March to 6th May 2021 in association with Max Hospitals, Fortis and Artemis more than 700 individuals were vaccinated.
A vaccination camp was also organised by POWERGRID at Katwaria Sarai office Delhi in association with Apollo Hospitals where more than 290 people took the vaccine this number includes more than 80 employees and their families from Ministry of Power and other Power PSUs
A total of more than 2600 people have been vaccinated by POWERGRID in these three camps organised in NCR territory.
These camps were organised for the age groups of 18-44 years and also for those above 45 years of age.
POWERGRID stands united with the Government of India’s vision to complete the largest vaccination drive in the world.

بجلی کی وزارت
پاورگرڈ کے ذریعہ ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم
20 MAY 2021 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،20مئی :پاورگرڈ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ نے ، جو کہ بجلی کی وزارت کے تحت مہاراشٹرکا ایک عوامی خدمات کا ادارہ ہے ، نے ملک بھرمیں اپنے اداروں میں موجود اپنے ملازمین کے لئے بہت سے مقامات پر ٹیکہ کاری کے کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیاہے ۔ ان مقامات میں کوٹہ بھواڑی ، میسا،نمسائی ، روکیلا، آرہ ، بہارشریف ، سہرسہ اورمظفرپوروغیرہ شامل ہیں ۔ ان تمام کیمپوں میں ٹیکہ کاری پر آنے والے اخراجات پاورگرڈ نے برداشت کئے ۔
مختلف جگہوں پر منعقد کئے جانے والے ان کیمپوں میں سے ایک ٹیکہ کاری کیمپ 10مئی سے 17مئی ، 2021تک گوروگرام کے سیکٹر43میں ملٹی پرپز ہال (ایم پی ہال )میں میکس ہاسپٹل کے تعاون سے منعقد کیاگیا ، جہاں 1600سے زیادہ افراد کو کووڈ کے ٹیکہ لگائے گئے ۔ ان افراد میں ملازمین ،کنٹریکچوئل ملازمین ،معمرملازمین اوران کے کنبوں کے افراد شامل تھے ۔ ایک اورٹیکہ کاری کیمپ پاورگرڈ کے ذریعہ گوروگرام میں اس کے ایم پی ہال میں 31مارچ سے 6مئی 2021تک منعقد کیاگیا ۔اس میں میکس ہاسپٹل ، فورٹس اور آرٹمس کا تعاون شامل تھا اور اس کیمپ میں 700سے زیادہ افراد کو ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔
ایک اورٹیکہ کاری کیمپ پاورگرڈ کے ذریعہ کٹواریاسرائے دہلی آفس میں اپولواسپتال کے تعاون کے ساتھ منعقد کیاگیا ، جس میں 290سے زیادہ افراد کو ویکسین دی گئی ۔ ان افراد میں بجلی کی وزارت اور دیگر بجلی مہیاکرانے والے سرکاری اداروں کے 80سے زیادہ ملازمین اور ان کے کنبوں کے افراد شامل ہیں ۔
این سی آرکے علاقے میں منعقد کئے جانے والے ان تینوں کیمپو ں میں پاورگرڈ کے ذریعہ 2600سے زیادہ افراد کو مجموعی طورپر ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئیں ۔
یہ کیمپ ان لوگو ں کے لئے منعقد کئے گئے تھے ، جن کی عمریں 18سے 44سال کے درمیان ہیں اوران کے لئے بھی جن کی عمر 45سال سے زیادہ ہے ۔ پاورگرڈ ہندوستانی حکومت کے دنیا کی سب سے بڑی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو پایہ تکمیل تک پہنچانے کے ویژن کے ساتھ متحدہوکر کام کررہاہے ۔