भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
कोविड-19 महामारी को देखते हुए भारतीय स्पर्धा आयोग (सामान्य) नियमन 2009 के रेग्युलेशन 35 के तहत मौजूदा गोपनीयता कानून की समीक्षा के लिए सार्वजनिक टिप्पणियां मंगाने की अवधि एक महीने बढ़ी
18 MAY 2021 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
उपरोक्त विषय पर भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सीसीआई) द्वारा 13.04.2021 को जारी प्रेस विज्ञप्ति (लिंक:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1711420) के संदर्भ के अनुसार, जिसमें गोपनीयता नियमन में संशोधन के लिए एक विस्तृत मसौदा प्रस्ताव सामान्य नियमन के संशोधित रेग्युलेशन 35 के साथ सार्वजनिक टिप्पणी के लिए आयोग की वेबसाइट (www.cci.gov.in) पर डाला गया था। जिसके लिए 12 मई 2021 तक सार्वजनिक टिप्पणियां आमंत्रित की गई थी।
इस संबंध में, सभी संबंधित ध्यान दें कि कोविड-19 के मद्देनजर उत्पन्न कठिनाइयों के कारण संबंधित पक्षों ने सार्वजनिक टिप्पणियां देने के लिए तय समय को बढ़ाने का अनुरोध किया गया था। उनके अनुरोध के देखते हुए आयोग ने सार्वजनिक टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने का समय एक महीने के लिए बढ़ा दिया है। उस आधार पर टिप्पणियां, अब 12 जून, 2021 तक atdregistry@cci.gov.in पर ई-मेल की जा सकती हैं।

Competition Commission of India
Public comments invited to review of the extant Confidentiality Regime as provided in Regulation 35 of the Competition Commission of India (General) Regulations, 2009 extended by one month due to COVID-19 pandemic
18 MAY 2021 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Reference to the Press Release issued on 13.04.2021(Link:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1711420)by the Competition Commission of India (CCI) on the subject cited above whereby a detailed draft proposal for introducing setting up of a Confidentiality Ring was put on the website of the Commission (www.cci.gov.in )for public consultation alongwith a draft of the revised Regulation 35 of the General Regulations.The Comments were invited from the public by May 12, 2021.
In this regard, all concerned may note that having considered the requests made by various stakeholders for extension of time due to the difficulties arising in the wake of COVID-19, the Commission has extended the time for submission of comments from the public by one month. Accordingly, the comments may now be e-mailed to atdregistry@cci.gov.in by June 12, 2021.