Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Review of the extant Confidentiality Regime as provided in Regulation 35 of the Competition Commission of India (General) Regulations, 2009 and inviting public comments on the proposed regime
13 APR 2021 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
In light of experience gained and difficulties faced in enforcement of the present Confidentiality Regime as provided in Regulation 35 of the Competition Commission of India (General) Regulations, 2009, the Competition Commission of India (CCI) has decided to review the extant mechanism.
Accordingly, a detailed draft proposal for introducing setting up of a Confidentiality Ring for public consultation alongwith a draft of the revised Regulation 35 of the General Regulations is put on the website of the CCI (www.cci.gov.in). Comments are invited from the public and may be e-mailed to atdregistry@cci.gov.in by May 12, 2021.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सामान्य) नियमन, 2009 के नियमन 35 में दिए गए मौजूदा गोपनीयता नियमों की समीक्षा और प्रस्तावित नियमों पर सार्वजनिक टिप्पणियों का आमंत्रण
13 APR 2021 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सामान्य) नियमन, 2009 के नियमन 35 में दिए गए गोपनीयता नियमों को लागू करने में आ रही दिक्कतों को देखते हुए भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सीसीआई) ने पूरे नियमन की समीक्षा करने का निर्णय लिया है।
इस आधार पर गोपनीयता नियमों पर सार्वजनिक परामर्श के लिए एक विस्तृत मसौदा प्रस्ताव के साथ, सामान्य नियमन 35 के संशोधित नियमों का एक मसौदा सीसीआई की वेबसाइट (www.cci.gov.in) पर डाला गया है। जिससे कि एक बेहतर गोपनीयता नियम बनाया जा सके। इस संबंध में संबंधित लोग अपने विचार 12 मई 2021 तक इस ई-मेल atdregistry@cci.gov.in पर भेज सकते हैं।