Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Review of the extant Confidentiality Regime as provided in Regulation 35 of the Competition Commission of India (General) Regulations, 2009 and inviting public comments on the proposed regime
13 APR 2021 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
In light of experience gained and difficulties faced in enforcement of the present Confidentiality Regime as provided in Regulation 35 of the Competition Commission of India (General) Regulations, 2009, the Competition Commission of India (CCI) has decided to review the extant mechanism.
Accordingly, a detailed draft proposal for introducing setting up of a Confidentiality Ring for public consultation alongwith a draft of the revised Regulation 35 of the General Regulations is put on the website of the CCI (www.cci.gov.in). Comments are invited from the public and may be e-mailed to atdregistry@cci.gov.in by May 12, 2021.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
کمپٹیشن کمیشن آف انڈیا (جنرل) ریگولیشنز 2009 کے ضابطہ 35 میں دیئے گئے موجودہ رازداری کے قانون پر نظر ثانی اور مجوزہ قانون پر عوام کے تبصرے مدعو ہیں
13 APR 2021 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13 اپریل 2021، کمپٹیشن کمیشن آف انڈیا (جنرل) ریگولیشنز 2009 کے ضابطہ 35 میں دیئے گئے موجودہ رازداری کے قانون کے نفاذ میں پیش آنےوالی مشکلات اور اس سلسلے میں حاصل تجربے کی روشنی میں کمپٹیشن کمیشن آف انڈیا (سی سی آئی) نے موجودہ میکانزم پر نظر ثانی کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
اس سلسلے میں عوام سےمشورہ کرنے کے لئے رازداری سےمتعلق ایک دائرہ قائم کرنے کے لئے ایک مفصل مسودہ تجویز ، جنرل ریگولیشن کے ترمیم شدہ ضابطہ 35 کے ایک مسودے سمیت سی سی آئی ویب سائٹ (www.cci.gov.in) پر ڈال دی گئی ہے۔ اس پر عوام سے تبصرے مدعو ہیں جوکہ 12 مئی 2021 تک atdregistry@cci.gov.in کو ای۔ میل کئے جاسکتے ہیں۔