Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Review of the extant Confidentiality Regime as provided in Regulation 35 of the Competition Commission of India (General) Regulations, 2009 and inviting public comments on the proposed regime
13 APR 2021 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
In light of experience gained and difficulties faced in enforcement of the present Confidentiality Regime as provided in Regulation 35 of the Competition Commission of India (General) Regulations, 2009, the Competition Commission of India (CCI) has decided to review the extant mechanism.
Accordingly, a detailed draft proposal for introducing setting up of a Confidentiality Ring for public consultation alongwith a draft of the revised Regulation 35 of the General Regulations is put on the website of the CCI (www.cci.gov.in). Comments are invited from the public and may be e-mailed to atdregistry@cci.gov.in by May 12, 2021.

కార్పొరేట్ వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కాంపిటీషన్ కమిషన్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా (జనరల్) రెగ్యూలేషన్స్, 2009 లోని 35వ రెగ్యులేషన్‌లో పొందుప‌రిచిన గోప్యత పాలన యొక్క సమీక్ష, ప్రతిపాద‌న‌పై ప్రజల నుంచి అభిప్రాయ సేక‌ర‌ణ‌
13 APR 2021 2:27PM by PIB Hyderabad
కాంపిటీషన్ కమిషన్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా (జనరల్) రెగ్యూలేషన్స్, 2009, యొక్క 35వ‌ రెగ్యూలేషన్‌లో అందించినట్లుగా ప్రస్తుత గోప్యత పాలన అంశంను అమలు చేయడంలో ఎదురైన అనుభవాల దృష్ట్యా.. కాంపిటీషన్ కమిషన్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా (సీసీఐ) ప్రస్తుతం ఉన్న యంత్రాంగాన్ని సమీక్షించాలని నిర్ణయించింది. దీని ప్రకారం, జనరల్ రెగ్యూలేషన్స్ యొక్క సవరించిన రెగ్యులేషన్ 35 ముసాయిదా తో పాటు ప్రజా సంప్రదింపుల కోసం గోప్యత చ‌ట్రం ఏర్పాటును ప్రవేశపెట్టడానికి వీలుగా ఒక వివరణాత్మక ముసాయిదా ప్రతిపాదనను సీసీఐ (www.cci.gov.in) వెబ్‌సైట్‌లో ఉంచారు. ఈ అంశంపై ప్రజల అభిప్రాయాలు ఆహ్వానించబడ్డాయి. అభిప్రాయాల‌ను మే 12, 2021 లోపు atdregistry@cci.gov.in అనే ఈ-మెయిల్‌కు పంప‌వ‌చ్చు.