Competition Commission of India
Public comments invited to review of the extant Confidentiality Regime as provided in Regulation 35 of the Competition Commission of India (General) Regulations, 2009 extended by one month due to COVID-19 pandemic
18 MAY 2021 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Reference to the Press Release issued on 13.04.2021(Link:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1711420)by the Competition Commission of India (CCI) on the subject cited above whereby a detailed draft proposal for introducing setting up of a Confidentiality Ring was put on the website of the Commission (www.cci.gov.in )for public consultation alongwith a draft of the revised Regulation 35 of the General Regulations.The Comments were invited from the public by May 12, 2021.
In this regard, all concerned may note that having considered the requests made by various stakeholders for extension of time due to the difficulties arising in the wake of COVID-19, the Commission has extended the time for submission of comments from the public by one month. Accordingly, the comments may now be e-mailed to atdregistry@cci.gov.in by June 12, 2021.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
کووڈ -19 وبا کے مدنظر کمپٹیشن کمیشن آف انڈیا (جنرل) ریگولیشنز2019 کے ضابطہ 35 میں دیئے گئے موجودہ رازداری کے قانون پر نظر ثانی کے لئے عوامی تبصرے مانگنے کی میعاد ایک ماہ بڑھی
18 MAY 2021 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 18 مئی .2021
مندرجہ بالا موضوع پر کمپٹیشن کمیشن آف انڈیا (سی سی آئی ) کے ذریعہ 13 اپریل 2021 کو جاری پریس ریلیز (Link:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1711420) کے حوالے کے مطابق ، جس میں رازداری کے ضابطوں میں ترمیم کے لئےایک مفصل مسودہ تجویز جنرلریگولیشن کے ترمیم شدہ ضابطہ 35 کے ساتھ عوامی تبصرے کے لئے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ (www.cci.gov.in ) پر ڈالا گیا تھا۔جس کے لئے 12 مئی 2021 تک عوامی تبصرے مدعو کئے گئے تھے۔
اس سلسلے میں سبھی متعلقہ دھیان دیں کہ کووڈ-19 کے مدنظرپیدا ہوئی مشکلات کی وجہ سے متعلقہ فریقوں نے عوامی تبصرے دینے کے لئے مقررہ وقت کو بڑھانے کی گزارش کی گئی تھی۔ ان کی درخواست کے مدنظر کمیشن نے عوامی تبصرے پیش کرنے کا وقت ایک ماہ کے لئے بڑھا دیا ہے۔ اس بنیاد پر تبصرے اب 12 جون 2021 تک atdregistry@cci.gov.in پر ای میل کئے جاسکتے ہیں۔