Ministry of Defence
IAF PREPARATION FOR CYCLONE TAUKTAE CONTINUES
17 MAY 2021 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
Continuing with the preparation for Cyclone Tauktae, the IAF on Sunday 16 May 21, had deployed 2 C-130J and 1 An-32 aircraft for transportation of 167 personnel and 16.5 tonnes of load of NDRF from Kolkata to Ahmedabad. The An-32 is enroute to Ahmedabad as of now.
Another C-130J and 2 An-32 aircraft carried 121 NDRF personnel and 11.6 tonnes of load from Vijayawada to Ahmedabad for the same purpose.
Also, 2 C-130J aircraft transported 110 personnel and 15 tonnes of cargo for NDRF from Pune to Ahmedabad.

وزارت دفاع
سمندری طوفان ’تاؤتے ‘کے لئے بھارتی فضائیہ کی تیاری جاری
17 MAY 2021 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 17 مئی 2021: سمندری طوفان تاؤتے کے لئے تیاری کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ بھارتی فضائیہ نے اتوار 16 مئی 2021 کو 167عملے کے افراد اور 16.5 ٹن ،این ڈی آر ایف کا لوڈ کولکتہ سے احمد آباد لے جانے کے لئے دو ، سی- 130جے اور ایک، اے این -32 طیاروں کی تعیناتی کی ہے۔اے این -32 طیارہ اس وقت احمد آباد کی طرف محو پرواز ہے۔
ایک او ر سی -130 جے طیارے نے پونہ سے 110 عملے کے افراد اور این ڈی آر ایف کے لئے 15 ٹن سازوسامان پہنچایا ہے۔