சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச சமூகத்திடமிருந்து மத்திய அரசுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்ட கொவிட்-19 உதவிகள்: மாநில, யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கப்பட்டதன் மூலம் வளங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரிப்பு
06 MAY 2021 11:16AM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27-ஆம் தேதி முதல் கொவிட்-19 நிவாரண மருத்துவ கருவிகள் மற்றும் உபகரணங்களை சர்வதேச சமூகத்திடமிருந்து இந்திய அரசு பெற்று வருகிறது. இதுவரை இவ்வாறு கிடைக்கப்பெற்ற அனைத்து பொருட்களும் மாநிலங்கள்/ நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதுடன், பெரும்பாலானவை விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. இவை, தொடர்ந்து மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் நடவடிக்கைகளாகும்.
இதுபோன்ற சவாலான தருணத்தில் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் முயற்சிகளுக்கு வலு சேர்க்கும் வகையில் அனைத்து உதவிகளையும், ஆதரவையும் வழங்குவதே இந்த முயற்சியின் நோக்கமாகும்.
மறுபுறம், நாட்டின் மூன்றாவது கட்ட தடுப்பூசித் திட்டம் விரிவடைந்திருப்பதை அடுத்து, இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 16.25 கோடியை இன்று கடந்துள்ளது.
12 மாநிலங்களில் 18-44 வயதில் 9,04,263 பயனாளிகளுக்கு கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் முதல் டோஸ் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தமிழ்நாடு (6,415), சத்தீஸ்கர் (1,026), தில்லி (1,29,096), குஜராத் (1,96,860), ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் (16,387), ஹரியானா (1,23,484), கர்நாடகா (5,328), மகாராஷ்டிரா (1,53,966), ஒடிசா (21,031), பஞ்சாப் (1,535), ராஜஸ்தான் (1,80,242), உத்தரப் பிரதேசம் (68,893) ஆகிய மாநிலங்கள் பயனடைந்துள்ளன.
இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட அறிக்கையின்படி 29,34,844 முகாம்களில் 16,25,13,339 தடுப்பூசிகள் நாடுமுழுவதும் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நாட்டில் இதுவரை செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள மொத்த டோஸ்களில் 66.87 சதவீதம், 10 மாநிலங்களில் பதிவாகியுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் 19 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தின் 110-வது நாளன்று (மே 5, 2021) 19,55,733 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டன. 15,903 முகாம்களில் 8,99,163 பயனாளிகளுக்கு முதல் டோஸும், 10,56,570 பயனாளிகளுக்கு இரண்டாவது டோஸும் போடப்பட்டன.
கொவிட் தொற்றிலிருந்து இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை மொத்தம் 1,72,80,844 ஆக இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3,29,113 குணமடைந்தனர்.
புதிதாக குணமடைந்தவர்களில் 74.71 சதவீதத்தினர், 10 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
ஏப்ரல் மாதத் துவக்கத்தில், 53,816 ஆக இருந்த ஒரு வாரத்தில் குணமடைந்தோரின் எண்ணிக்கை, ஏப்ரல் மாத இறுதியில் 3 லட்சத்தைக் கடந்தது (3,13,424).
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 4,12,262 புதிய பாதிப்புகள் நாட்டில் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இதில் 72.19 சதவீதம், 10 மாநிலங்களில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
அதிகபட்சமாக மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 57,640 பேரும், அதைத்தொடர்ந்து கர்நாடகாவில் 50,112 பேரும், கேரளாவில் 41,953 பேரும் புதிதாக தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா தொற்றுக்கு தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 35,66,398 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. இதில் 81.05 சதவீதம், 12 மாநிலங்களில் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
தேசிய உயிரிழப்பு வீதம், 1.09 சதவீதமாகக் குறைந்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3.980 உயிரிழப்புகள் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன. உயிரிழந்தவர்களில் 75.55 சதவீதத்தினர், 10 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள். அதிகபட்சமாக மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 920 பேரும் உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் 353 பேரும் நேற்று உயிரிழந்தனர்.
டாமன் டையூ, தாதர் நாகர் ஹவேலி, நாகாலாந்து, அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம், லடாக் மற்றும் மிசோரம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் கொவிட்-19 தொற்றின் காரணமாக எந்த உயிரிழப்பும் ஏற்படவில்லை.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1716426

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Effective Allocation of COVID-19 Materials received from the Global Community by Centre to States and UTs
has led to Resource Augmentation on the Ground
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 16.25 Crore as the Nationwide Vaccination Drive expands
More than 9 Lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated under Phase-3 of Vaccination Drive
On a steady streak, over 3.29 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
Average Weekly recoveries increased from around 53 Thousand to 3 Lakhs in the month of April
06 MAY 2021 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
There has been an unprecedented surge in the number of COVID19 cases in the country since the past few weeks. The health infrastructure of several States and UTs has been overwhelmed by the very high number of daily cases and increased mortality.
Following the spirit of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam, the global community has extended a helping hand in supporting efforts of Government of India in this collective fight against the global COVID19 pandemic.
Government of India has been receiving international donations/aid of Covid-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27 April 2021 from different countries. All items received so far are allocated to the states/institutions and substantial part of it stands delivered. This is an ongoing exercise. The aim is to extend all support and assistance through various means and measures to strengthen the States’ and UT’s efforts during this critical phase.
On the other hand, the cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 16.25 Cr today as the Phase-3 of the nationwide Vaccination Drive expands further.
9,04,263 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine across 12 States. These states are Chhattisgarh (1,026), Delhi (1,29,096), Gujarat (1,96,860), Jammu and Kashmir (16,387), Haryana (1,23,484), Karnataka (5,328), Maharashtra (1,53,966), Odisha (21,031), Punjab (1,535), Rajasthan (1,80,242), Tamil Nadu (6,415) and UP (68,893).
Cumulatively, 16,25,13,339 vaccine doses have been administered through 29,34,844 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 94,80,739 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 63,54,113 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,36,57,922 FLWs (1stdose), 74,25,592 FLWs (2nddose), 9,04,263 beneficiaries under 18-45 age group (1st dose), 5,31,16,901 1st dose beneficiaries and 1,29,15,354 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 5,38,15,026 (1st dose) and 48,43,429 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
1st Dose
94,80,739
2nd Dose
63,54,113
FLWs
1st Dose
1,36,57,922
2nd Dose
74,25,592
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
9,04,263
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,38,15,026
2nd Dose
48,43,429
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,31,16,901
2nd Dose
1,29,15,354
Total
16,25,13,339
Ten states account for 66.87% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
More than 19 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-110 of the vaccination drive (5th May, 2021), 19,55,733 vaccine doses were given. Across 15,903 sessions, 8,99,163 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 10,56,570 beneficiaries received their 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 5th May, 2021 (Day-110)
HCWs
1stDose
17,530
2ndDose
30,844
FLWs
1stDose
88,803
2nd Dose
89,932
18-44 years
1st Dose
2,32,028
45 to 60 years
1stDose
4,02,585
2nd Dose
4,21,409
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,58,217
2nd Dose
5,14,385
Total Achievement
1stDose
8,99,163
2ndDose
10,56,570
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,72,80,844 today. The National Recovery Rate is 81.99%.
3,29,113 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 74.71% of the new recoveries.
The graph below shows the week-on-week average daily recovered cases. While just 53,816 weekly recoveries were registered at the start of April, the figure has surpassed the 3 Lakh mark (3,13,424) by week ending today starting at the end of April.
4,12,262 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka,Kerala,Haryana, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh andRajasthan report 72.19% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 57,640. It is followed by Karnataka with 50,112 while Kerala reported 41,953 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 35,66,398. It now comprises 16.92% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 79,169 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Twelve states cumulatively account for 81.05% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.09%.
3,980 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 75.55% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (920). Uttar Pradesh follows with 353 daily deaths.
Five States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Ladakh (UT) and Mizoram.