ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఇప్పటిదాకా రాష్ట్రాలకు ఉచితంగా ఇచ్చిన టీకా డోసులు16.69 కోట్లు
ప్రస్తుతం రాష్ట్రాల వద్ద ఉన్నవి 75 లక్షల డోసులు
వచ్చే మూడు రోజుల్లో రాష్టాలకు అందనున్న 48 లక్షల డోసులు
04 MAY 2021 10:57AM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ మీద పొరులో భాగంగా భారత ప్రభుత్వం అనుసరిస్తున్న వ్యాధినిర్థారణ పరీక్షలు, సోకినవారీ ఆచూకీ కనిపెట్టటం, తగిన చికిత్స అందించటం, వ్యాప్తి నివారణకు తగిన జాగ్రత్తలు పాటింపజేయటం, టీకాలివ్వటం అనే ఐదు అంశాల ప్రాధాన్యంలో భాగంగా టీకాల మీద ప్రత్యేక దృష్టిసారించింది.
మే 1వ తేదీ నుంచి మూడో దశ వేగవంతం చేయటం మొదలైంది. అర్హులైన కొత్త వయోవర్గపు రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ ప్రక్రియ ఏప్రిల్ 28న ప్రారంభంకాగా కోవిన్ పోర్టల్ (cowin.gov.in) లోను, ఆరోగ్య సేతు యాప్ ద్వారా నమోదవుతున్నారు.
భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఇప్పటిదాకా రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలితప్రాంతాలకు దాదాపు 16.69 కోట్ల (16,69,97,410) కోవిడ్ డోసులు
ఉచితంగా అందజేసింది. ఇందులో రాష్ట్రాల వాడకం, వృధా కలిపి 15,94,75,507 డోసులు ఉన్నట్టు ఈ ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు అందిన సమాచారాన్ని బట్టి తెలుస్తోంది. రాష్ట్రాల దగ్గర ఇంకా 75 లక్షల (75,24,903) టీకా డోసులు అందుబాటులో ఉండగా మరో 48 లక్షల (48,41,670) టీకా డోసులు వచ్చే 3 రోజుల్లో కేంద్రం పంపబోతోంది.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more than 16.69 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 75 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Over 48 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
04 MAY 2021 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UT through a “Whole of Government” approach. Vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India of containment and management of the pandemic (including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour).
Implementation of the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1stMay 2021. Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April. Potential beneficiaries can either register directly on the CoWIN portal (cowin.gov.in) or through the Aarogya Setu app.
The Government of India has so far provided nearly 16.69 crore vaccine doses (16,69,97,410) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 15,94,75,507 doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 75 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (75,24,903) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 48 lakh (48,41,670) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.