சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
16.69 கோடி தடுப்பூசிகள்: மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் இலவசமாக மத்திய அரசு வழங்கல்
04 MAY 2021 10:57AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி போடும் திட்டத்தின் மூன்றாவது கட்டத்தில், 18 வயது முதல் 44 வயது வரையிலான புதிய பயனாளிகள் கடந்த மாதம் 28-ந் தேதி முதல் பதிவு செய்யத் துவங்கியுள்ளனர். இவர்கள் கொவின் (cowin.gov.in) இணையதளத்திலோ, ஆரோக்கிய சேது செயலி வாயிலாகவோ, நேரடியாக பதிவு செய்து கொள்ளலாம்.
மத்திய அரசு இதுவரை, மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும், சுமார் 16.69 கோடி தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை (16,69,97,410) இலவசமாக அளித்துள்ளது. இதில் வீணாக்கப்பட்டவை உள்ளிட்ட மொத்தம் 15,94,75,507 டோஸ்கள் (இன்று காலை 8 மணி நிலவரம்) பயனாளிகளுக்கு செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
75,24,903 கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் இன்னும் மாநிலங்களிடமும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிடமும் கையிருப்பில் உள்ளன.
அடுத்த மூன்று நாட்களில், 48 லட்சத்திற்கும் (48,41,670) அதிகமான தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள், மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் கூடுதலாக வழங்கப்பட உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1715845

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more than 16.69 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 75 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Over 48 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
04 MAY 2021 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UT through a “Whole of Government” approach. Vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India of containment and management of the pandemic (including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour).
Implementation of the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1stMay 2021. Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April. Potential beneficiaries can either register directly on the CoWIN portal (cowin.gov.in) or through the Aarogya Setu app.
The Government of India has so far provided nearly 16.69 crore vaccine doses (16,69,97,410) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 15,94,75,507 doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 75 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (75,24,903) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 48 lakh (48,41,670) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.