ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕਸਟਮ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਕੋਲ 3,000 ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਕੰਸਨਟ੍ਰੇਟਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੋਈ ਖੇਪ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ : ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
03 MAY 2021 8:25PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕਸਟਮ ਅਥਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਕੋਲ 3,000 ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਕੰਸਨਟ੍ਰੇਟਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਖੇਪ ਬਾਰੇ ਮਾਮਲਾ ਮਾਨਯੋਗ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਠਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਕੀਲ ਨੇ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਵੇਲੇ ਕਸਟਮ ਅਥਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਕੋਲ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਕੋਈ ਖੇਪ ਬਕਾਇਆ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ।
ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ 'ਤੇ ਇਹ ਖ਼ਬਰਾਂ ਹਨ ਕਿ 3,000 ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਕੰਸਨਟ੍ਰੇਟਰ ਕਸਟਮ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਕੋਲ ਪਏ ਹਨ। ਖੇਤਰੀ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕਸਟਮਜ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਕੋਈ ਖੇਪ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਟਵਿੱਟਰ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਤਸਵੀਰ ਵੀ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਖੇਪ ਕਿੱਥੇ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਬਾਰੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ।

Ministry of Finance
No consignment of 3,000 Oxygen concentrators pending with Custom authorities: Finance Ministry
03 MAY 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
The matter regarding a consignment of 3,000 Oxygen Concentrators lying with Customs Authorities came up in the Hon’ble Delhi High Court and the same was clarified by the Government Counsel that presently no such consignment is pending with Custom Authorities.
However, the social media has been flooded with the news that 3,000 Oxygen Concentrators are lying with Customs. We have again checked with our field formations and there is no such consignment lying with the Customs. However, since a photograph has also been put on the twitter, if anybody has information as to where it is lying, the same may be informed to us and we will take immediate action.