Ministry of Finance
No consignment of 3,000 Oxygen concentrators pending with Custom authorities: Finance Ministry
03 MAY 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
The matter regarding a consignment of 3,000 Oxygen Concentrators lying with Customs Authorities came up in the Hon’ble Delhi High Court and the same was clarified by the Government Counsel that presently no such consignment is pending with Custom Authorities.
However, the social media has been flooded with the news that 3,000 Oxygen Concentrators are lying with Customs. We have again checked with our field formations and there is no such consignment lying with the Customs. However, since a photograph has also been put on the twitter, if anybody has information as to where it is lying, the same may be informed to us and we will take immediate action.

وزارت خزانہ
کسٹم اتھارٹیوں کے پاس 3000آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹرس کی ایک بھی کھیپ زیر التوا ء نہیں
03 MAY 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 03 مئی 2021: دہلی ہائی کورٹ میں 3000 آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹرس کے کسٹم اتھارٹیوں میں رکھے ہونے کا معاملہ سامنے آیا اور اسی معاملہ کی سرکاری کونسل کے ذریعہ یہ کہتے ہوئے وضاحت کی گئی کہ فی الحال اس طرح کی کوئی بھی کھیپ کسٹم اتھارٹیوں میں زیر التوا نہیں ہے۔
حالانکہ، سوشل میڈیا میں یہ خبر ہر طرف پھیلی ہوئی ہے کہ 3000 آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹرس کسٹم اتھارٹیوں میں رکھے ہوئے ہیں۔ ہم نے اپنی فیلڈ فارمیشن کے ساتھ ایک مرتبہ پھر اس کی تصدیق کی اور پایا کہ کسٹمز میں ایسی کوئی کھیپ موجود نہیں ہے۔ تاہم، چونکہ ٹوئیٹر پر ایک تصویر پوسٹ کی گئی ہے، اگر کسی کے پاس یہ اطلاع ہے کہ کھیپ کہاں رکھی ہوئی ہے، تو اس کے بارے میں ہمیں مطلع کریں اور ہم اس سلسلے میں فوری طور پر کاروائی کریں گے۔