ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఇప్పటిదాకా ఉచితంగా రాష్టాలకు,
కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఇచ్చిన డోసులు 16.54 కోట్లు
ఇంకా రాష్ట్రాల దగ్గర 78 లక్షల డోసులకు పైగా నిల్వ
వచ్చే మూడు రోజుల్లో రాష్ట్త్రాలకు అందే డోసులు 56 లక్షలు
02 MAY 2021 11:38AM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ సంక్షోభం మీద రాష్టాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలతో కలసి భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఉమ్మడి పోరు నడుపుతోంది. కోవిడ్ నియంత్రణ
దిశలో నిర్థారణ పరీక్షలు జరపటం, లక్షణాలున్నవారి ఆచూకీ పట్టటం, మెరుగైన చికిత్స అందించటం, కోవిడ్ నివారణ దిశలో
జాగ్రత్తలు పాటించటం, టీకా టీసుకోవటం అనే ఐదు విధానాల వ్యూహాన్ని అమలు చేస్తోంది. సరళీకృతం చేసిన టీకా అర్హులైనవారందరూ
నమోదు చేసుకోవటానికి వీలుగా ఏప్రిల్ 28 నుంచి కోవిన్ పోర్టల్ (cowin.gov.in) లో లేదా ఆరోగ్యసేతు యాప్ లోరిజిస్టర్
చేసుకోవటానికి అవకాశమిచ్చింది.
భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఇప్పటిదాకా రాష్టాలకు దాదాపు 16.54 కోట్ల (16,54,93,410) టీకా డోసులు ఉచితంగా పంపిణీ చేసింది.
ఈ ఉదయం 8 గంటలకు అందిన సమాచారాన్ని బట్టి ఇందులో ఇప్పటివరకి వేసిన టీకాలు, వృధా అయినవి కలిపి 15,76,32,631
డోసులు ఉన్నాయి. రాష్టాల దగ్గర ఇప్పటికీ 78 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకా డోసు నిల్వలు (78,60,779) ఉన్నాయి. ఇవే కాకుండా
రాష్టాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు మరో 56 లక్షలకు పైగా (56,20,670) డోసులు వచ్చే 3 రోజుల్లో పంపుతారు.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more 16.54 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 78 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
More than 56 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
02 MAY 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UT through a “Whole of Government” approach. Vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India of containment and management of the pandemic (including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour).
Implementation of the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1stMay 2021. Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April. Potential beneficiaries can either register directly on CoWIN portal (cowin.gov.in) or through the AarogyaSetu app.
Government of India has so far provided nearly 16.54 crore vaccine doses (16,54,93,410) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is15,76,32,631 doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 78 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (78,60,779) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 56 lakh (56,20,670) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.