ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఇప్పటిదాకా భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఉచితంగా రాష్ట్రాలకిచ్చిన టీకాడోసులు 16.37 కోట్లు
రాష్ట్రాల దగ్గర ప్రస్తుతమున్న నిల్వ 79 లక్షల డోసులు
వచ్చే 3 రోజుల్లో రాష్టాలకు అందే డోసులు 17 లక్షలు
01 MAY 2021 11:40AM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ మీద పోరులో ఎంతో ముందున్న భారత ప్రభుత్వం టీకాలను అందులో కీలకంగా భావిస్తోంది. పరీక్షలు జరపటం, సోకినవారి ఆచూకీ పట్టుకోవటం, చికిత్స అందించటం, వ్యాప్తి నిరోధక ప్రవర్తన వంటి ఐదు వ్యూహాలలో టీకాలు కీలకం. మరింత సరళంగా మార్చిన మూడో విడత టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మే 1 నుంచి అమలు చేయాలని నిర్ణయించి కొత్త వయోవర్గానికి రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ ప్రక్రియను ఏప్రిల్ 28న ప్రారంభించటం తెలిసిందే. లబ్ధిదారులు కోవిన్ పోర్టల్ మీద (cowin.gov.in) లేదా ఆరోగ్య సేతు యాప్ ద్వారా రిజిస్టర్ చేసుకోవటానికి వీలు కల్పించింది.
భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఇప్పటిదాకా దాదాపు 16.37 కోట్లు టీకా డోసులు (16,37,62,300) రాష్ట్రాలకు ఉచితంగా అందజేసింది. అందులో ఇప్పటివరకు 15,58,48,782 డోసులు వాడినట్టు ఈ ఉదయం 8 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారం తెలియజేస్తోంది. రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల దగ్గర ఇంకా 79 లక్షలకు పైగా (79,13,518) డోసుల నిల్వ ఉంది.
మరో 17 లక్షలకు పైగా (17,31,110) టీకా డొసులను వచ్చే 3 రోజులలో రాష్టాలకు, కేంద్రాలకు పంపటం పూర్తవుతుంది.
మూడవదశ సరళీకృత టీకాల పంపిణీ కార్యక్రమంలో నిర్దేశించిన విధంగా కేంద్ర ఆరోగ్య కుటుంబ సంక్షేమమంత్రిత్వశాఖ ద్వారా ముందుగా చెప్పినట్టు అన్ని రాష్టాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు భారత ప్రభుత్వం ద్వారా నిర్దేశించిన విధంగా 45 ఏళ్ళు పైబడినవారందరికీ టీకా డోసులు పూర్తి ఉచితంగా అందుకుంటాయి.
ఆ విధంగా భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఉచితంగా అందజేసే టీకా డోసుల వివరాలను ఈ క్రింది పట్టిక తెలియజేస్తుంది.
భారత ప్రభుత్వం మే మొదటి పక్షంలో రాష్టాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు అందించే కొవాక్సిన్, కోవిషీల్డ్ ఉచిత టీకా డోసుల వివరాలు:

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more 16.37 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 79 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Nearly 17 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
01 MAY 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has at the forefront of the fight against the COVID19 pandemic. Vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India to fight the pandemic (including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour).
The Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination will be implemented from today (1st May 2021). Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April. Potential beneficiaries can either register directly on CoWIN portal (cowin.gov.in) or through the Aarogya Setu app.
Government of India has so far provided nearly 16.37 crore vaccine doses (16,37,62,300) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is15,58,48,782doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 79 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (79,13,518) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 17lakh (17,31,110) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.
As was prescribed in the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination, all the States and UTs have been intimated by the Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare regarding the total number of vaccine doses that they would receive as part of the “Government of India channel”, of the vaccine doses totally free of cost for the vaccination of 45 years and above beneficiaries.
The following table shows the vaccine doses that would be made available through the “Government of India channel” free of cost to all States/UTs.
State/UT-wise allocation of Covishield and Covaxin vaccines through Govt of India for 1st fortnight of May 2021