சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இதுவரை 16.37 கோடி கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் மத்திய அரசு இலவசமாக வழங்கியுள்ளது
01 MAY 2021 11:40AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் இந்தியா தீவிரமாக ஈடுபட்டு வருகிறது. இந்தப் போராட்டத்தில் இந்திய அரசின் ஐந்து அம்ச உத்திகளில் பரிசோதனை, தடம் அறிதல், சிகிச்சை, சரியான வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைஆகியவற்றுடன் தடுப்பூசி, மிக முக்கிய அங்கம் வகிக்கிறது.
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தில் மூன்றாவது கட்டம் இன்று (2021, மே 1) முதல் நடைமுறைப்படுத்தப்படும்.
இந்திய அரசு இதுவரை சுமார் 16.37 கோடி (16,37,62,300) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் இலவசமாக வழங்கியுள்ளது. இவற்றில் வீணானவை உட்பட மொத்தம் 15,58,48,782 டோஸ்கள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
79 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான (79,13,518) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிடம் கையிருப்பில் உள்ளன.
மேலும் சுமார் 17 லட்சம் டோஸ்கள்‌ (17,31,110), அடுத்த மூன்று நாட்களில் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு கூடுதலாக வழங்கப்படும்.
45 மற்றும் அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட வயதினருக்கு இந்திய அரசின் மூலமாக இலவசமாக வழங்கப்பட உள்ள தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை குறித்த தகவல்களை, மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம், அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு வழங்கியுள்ளது.
இதன்படி மே மாதத்தின் முதல் 15 நாட்களில், தமிழகத்திற்கு 5,39,060 கோவிஷீல்டு தடுப்பூசிகளையும், 1,94,120 கோவேக்சின் தடுப்பூசிகளையும், புதுச்சேரிக்கு 29,890 கோவிஷீல்டு தடுப்பூசிகளையும் மத்திய அரசு ஒதுக்கியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1715269

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more 16.37 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 79 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Nearly 17 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
01 MAY 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has at the forefront of the fight against the COVID19 pandemic. Vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India to fight the pandemic (including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour).
The Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination will be implemented from today (1st May 2021). Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April. Potential beneficiaries can either register directly on CoWIN portal (cowin.gov.in) or through the Aarogya Setu app.
Government of India has so far provided nearly 16.37 crore vaccine doses (16,37,62,300) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is15,58,48,782doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 79 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (79,13,518) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 17lakh (17,31,110) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.
As was prescribed in the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination, all the States and UTs have been intimated by the Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare regarding the total number of vaccine doses that they would receive as part of the “Government of India channel”, of the vaccine doses totally free of cost for the vaccination of 45 years and above beneficiaries.
The following table shows the vaccine doses that would be made available through the “Government of India channel” free of cost to all States/UTs.
State/UT-wise allocation of Covishield and Covaxin vaccines through Govt of India for 1st fortnight of May 2021