Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
To address shortage of oxygen tankers in the country, the Union Government imports 20 cryogenic tankers of 10 MT and 20 MT capacity and allocates them to States
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds14.5Crore
Over 2.51 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
8 States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours
Cumulative Fatality Rate falls to 1.12%
27 APR 2021 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
To address shortage of oxygen tankers in the country, the Union Government has imported 20 cryogenic tankers of 10 MT and 20 MT capacity and allocated them to States. The mapping of liquid medical oxygen (LMO) from the manufacturing plant to different States being a dynamic process and transportation of medical oxygen through cryogenic tankers becoming a bottleneck in making available LMO from the eastern part of the country to other parts, twenty cryogenic ISO containers of capacity 20 MT and 10 MT have been imported to augment the transportation of Oxygen.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) in consultation with Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) under the overall guidance of the Empowered Group-II (EG-II) have mapped the allocation of these containers to suppliers of the following States:
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 14.5 Cr today as part of the world’s largest vaccination drive.
Cumulatively, 14,52,71,186 vaccine doses have been administered through 20,74,721 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 93,24,770 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 60,60,718 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,21,10,258 FLWs (1stdose), 64,25,992 FLWs (2nddose), 5,05,77,743 1st dose beneficiaries and 87,31,091 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 4,93,48,238 (1st dose) and 26,92,376 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,24,770
60,60,718
1,21,10,258
64,25,992
4,93,48,238
26,92,376
5,05,77,743
87,31,091
14,52,71,186
Ten states account for 67.3% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
More than 31 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-101 of the vaccination drive (26th April, 2021), 31,74,688vaccine doses were given. 19,73,778 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 22,797 sessions for 1st dose and 12,00,910 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 26th April, 2021 (Day-101)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
25,347
50,829
1,13,062
1,00,751
11,69,656
2,74,518
6,65,713
7,74,812
19,73,778
12,00,910
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,45,56,209 today. The National Recovery Rate is 82.54%.
2,51,827 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 79.70% of the new recoveries.
3,23,144 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Kerala, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat and Rajasthan report 71.68% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 48,700. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 33,551 while Karnataka reported 29,744 new cases.
Cumulatively, more than 28 Crore tests have conducted so far, while the cumulative positivity rate is 6.28%.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 28,82,204. It now comprises 16.34% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 68,546 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The eight States of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Gujaratand Kerala cumulatively account for 69.1% of India’s total Active Cases.
Out of the total cases in the country, active cases constitute 16.43% and recoveries 82.54%.
The daily positivity rate currently stands at 20.02%.
The national Cumulative Fatality Rate (CFR) has been falling and currently stands at 1.12%.
2,771 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 77.3% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (524). Delhi follows with 380 daily deaths.
Eight States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N,Ladakh (UT), Tripura, Lakshadweep, Mizoram, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradeshand A&N Islands.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തെ ഓക്സിജൻ ടാങ്കറുകളുടെ കുറവ് പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിന്, കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് 10 മെട്രിക് ടണ്ണും 20 മെട്രിക് ടണ്ണും ശേഷിയുമുള്ള 20 ക്രയോജനിക് ടാങ്കറുകൾ ഇറക്കുമതി ചെയ്ത് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കു നൽകി
രാജ്യത്ത് 14.5 കോടിയിലധികം ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി.
•കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 2.51 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം പേർ രോഗമുക്തി നേടി
• എട്ട് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ /കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ ഒരു കോവിഡ് മരണവും റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തിട്ടില്ല
• മരണനിരക്ക് 1.12 ശതമാനമായി കുറഞ്ഞു
27 APR 2021 11:05AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യത്തെ ഓക്സിജൻ ടാങ്കറുകളുടെ കുറവ് പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിന്, കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് 10 മെട്രിക് ടണ്ണും 20 മെട്രിക് ടൺ ശേഷിയുമുള്ള 20 ക്രയോജനിക് ടാങ്കറുകൾ ഇറക്കുമതി ചെയ്ത് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കു നൽകി.
നിർമ്മാണ പ്ലാന്റിൽ നിന്ന് വിവിധ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലേക്ക് ദ്രാവക മെഡിക്കൽ ഓക്സിജന്റെ (എൽ‌എം‌ഒ) നീക്കം ഒരു ചലനാത്മക പ്രക്രിയയാണ്. ക്രയോജനിക് ടാങ്കറുകളുടെ ലഭ്യതക്കുറവ് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ കിഴക്കൻ ഭാഗത്ത് നിന്ന് മറ്റ് ഭാഗങ്ങളിലേക്ക് എൽ‌എം‌ഒ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിന് തടസ്സമായി മാറുന്നു,. ഇത് പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിന് , 20മെട്രിക് ടണ്ണും 10 മെട്രിക് ടണ്ണും ശേഷിയുള്ള ഇരുപത് ക്രയോജനിക് ഐ‌എസ്ഒ കണ്ടെയ്നറുകൾ ഇറക്കുമതി ചെയ്തു.
എംപവർഡ് ഗ്രൂപ്പ് -2 (ഇജി -2) ന്റെ മൊത്തത്തിലുള്ള മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശത്തിൽ വ്യവസായ ഗതാഗത, ആഭ്യന്തര വ്യാപാര പ്രോത്സാഹന വകുപ്പുമായി (ഡിപിഐഐടി) കൂടിയാലോചിച്ച് റോഡ് ഗതാഗത, ദേശീയപാത മന്ത്രാലയം ഈ ടാങ്കറുകൾ ഇനി പറയുന്ന സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്ക് വിതരണം ചെയ്യാൻ തീരുമാനിച്ചു
രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി ആകെ 14.5 കോടിയിലധികം കോവിഡ് 19 വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ ഇന്ന് വരെ നൽകി.
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താൽക്കാലിക കണക്കുപ്രകാരം 20,74,721 സെഷനുകളിലായി 14,52,71,186വാക്സിൻ ഡോസ് വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.
ഇതിൽ 93,24,770 ആരോഗ്യപ്രവർത്തകർ (ഒന്നാം ഡോസ്), 60,60,718 ആരോഗ്യപ്രവർത്തകർ (രണ്ടാം ഡോസ് ),1,21,10,258 മുന്നണിപ്പോരാളികൾ (ഒന്നാം ഡോസ് ), 64,25,992 മുന്നണി പ്രവർത്തകർ (രണ്ടാം ഡോസ്), 45-60പ്രായമുള്ളവർ 4,93,48,238 പേർ (ആദ്യ ഡോസ് ), 26,92,376( രണ്ടാം ഡോസ് ),60 വയസ്സിനു മുകളിൽ പ്രായമുള്ള 5,05,77,743 ( ആദ്യ ഡോസ്),87,31,091 (രണ്ടാം ഡോസ്) ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾ എന്നിവർ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.
രാജ്യത്തെ ഇതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകളിൽ 67.3% വും 10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 31 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി.
വാക്സിനേഷൻ യജ്ഞത്തിന്റെ 101-മത്ദിവസം (ഏപ്രിൽ 26) 31,74,688 ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ വിതരണം ചെയ്തു. ഇതിൽ 19,73,778 ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾ ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ സ്വീകരിച്ചു.12,00,910പേർ രണ്ടാം ഡോസ് വാക്സിനും സ്വീകരിച്ചു.
രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുരെ 1,45,56,209പേർ രോഗ മുക്തരായി. 82.54% ആണ് രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 2,51,827 പേർ രോഗ മുക്തരായി.
പുതുതായി രോഗ മുക്തരായവരിൽ 79.70%വും 10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും.
.കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് 3,23,144 പുതിയ കേസുകൾ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു.
മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര, ചത്തീസ്ഗഡ്, കർണാടക, ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്,ഡൽഹി, പശ്ചിമബംഗാൾ തമിഴ്നാട് , കേരളം , ഗുജറാത്ത്, രാജസ്ഥാൻ എന്നീ 10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ ആണ്പുതിയ രോഗികളുടെ 71.68 ശതമാനവും.
. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലാണ് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ - 48,700. ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിൽ 33,551പേർക്കും കർണാടകയിൽ 29,744 പേർക്കും പുതുതായി രോഗം റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു.
ഇതുവരെ ആകെ 28 കോടിയിലധികം പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി.6.28% ആണ് ആകെ രോഗ സ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക്
16 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ വർധന.
ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ള ആകെ രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണം 28,82,204ആയി. ഇത് രാജ്യത്ത് ആകെ രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണത്തിന്റെ16.34% ആണ് . കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ ആകെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ 68,546 പേരുടെ കുറവ് രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര, ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ് കർണാടകം, രാജസ്ഥാൻ,തമിഴ്നാട്, ഗുജറാത്ത്, , ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്, കേരളം എന്നീ 8 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലാണ് നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ള രോഗികളുടെ 69.1% വും.
രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗികളിൽ, ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണം 16.43 ശതമാനവും, രോഗമുക്തി നേടിയവർ 82.54% വും ആണ്.
പ്രതിദിന രോഗ സ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 20.02%ആണ്.
ദേശീയതലത്തിലെ മരണനിരക്ക് കുറഞ്ഞ്
നിലവിൽ 1.12% ആണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 2,771 മരണം റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു. ഇവയിൽ 77.3% വും 10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന്. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലാണ് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ മരണം- 524. ഡൽഹിയിൽ 380 പേരുടെയും മരണം കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 8 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/ കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ ഒരു കോവിഡ് മരണവും റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തിട്ടില്ല. നാഗാലാൻഡ്, ത്രിപുര, ,മിസോറാം,മണിപ്പൂർ,ദാദ്ര& നഗർ ഹവേലി, ദാമൻ& ദിയു,, ലഡാക്ക്, ലക്ഷദ്വീപ്, ആൻഡമാൻ &നികോബാർ ദ്വീപ്,അരുണാചൽപ്രദേശ് എന്നിവയാണവ