ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
വ്യാപാരം, വ്യവസായം, വ്യക്തികൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി സിബിഐസി (CBIC) ഹെൽപ്പ്ഡെസ്ക് ആരംഭിച്ചു
26 APR 2021 1:47PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ഏപ്രിൽ 26, 2021
കോവിഡുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട വസ്തുക്കളുടെ ഇറക്കുമതിയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനും വ്യാപാരം, വ്യവസായം, വ്യക്തികൾ എന്നിവക്ക് വേഗത്തിലുള്ള കസ്റ്റംസ് ക്ലിയറൻസിനായും സെൻട്രൽ ബോർഡ് ഓഫ് എക്സൈസ് ആൻഡ് കസ്റ്റംസ് (സിബിഐസി) ഹെൽപ്പ് ഡെസ്ക് സ്ഥാപിച്ചു.
ഘടനാപരമായ ഫോർമാറ്റിൽ വിശദാംശങ്ങൾ തേടുന്നതിനും പരാതികൾ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിനും ഈ URL (https://t.co/IAOQenWwO2) ന് കീഴിൽ ഒരു ഓൺലൈൻ ഫോം സൃഷ്ടിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട് .
പൊതുവായ ചോദ്യങ്ങൾക്ക്, ഉപയോക്താക്കൾക്ക് icegatehelpdesk@icegate.gov.in എന്ന ഇമെയിൽ വഴി സംശയങ്ങൾ ദുരീകരിക്കാം . അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ടോൾഫ്രീ നമ്പറായ 1800-3010-1000 ൽ വിളിക്കാം.
കൂടാതെ, പ്രാദേശിക തലത്തിലുള്ള പരാതികൾ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിന്, സോണൽ ലെവൽ നോഡൽ ഓഫീസർമാരെയും നാമനിർദ്ദേശം ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്, ഈ പട്ടിക താഴെപ്പറയുന്ന URL ൽ കാണാം
(https://www.cbic.gov.in/resources//htdocs-cbec/CBIC%20Nodal%20Officers%20for%20Covid%2019%20Revised.pdf).

Ministry of Finance
Dedicated Helpdesk by CBIC for Handholding Trade, Industry and Individuals
to expedite Customs Clearance of Imports related to COVID including Oxygen and oxygen related equipments etc
26 APR 2021 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) has set up dedicated helpdesk to handle queries related to Covid related Imports and handhold the trade, industry and individuals for expeditious customs clearance. As you are aware, the Government of India is committed to ensure seamless and quick customs clearance of COVID related imports, so that it reaches the users/beneficiaries in time.
Queries and requests are being received by the Department from various quarters. These relate to availability of duty exemption benefits, to clearance procedures, registration requirements from various ministries etc. In order to streamline this process and cater to all the queries and grievances of the trade, a dedicated cell I has been set up by the CBIC.
To handhold the trade relating to clearances, an online form has been created under this URL ( https://t.co/IAOQenWwO2) to seek details in a structured format and redress the grievances,at the earliest. For general queries, the users may send an email through icegatehelpdesk@icegate.gov.in or call up toll free number 1800-3010-1000. The requests being received at Helpdesk will be closely monitored for early resolution.
Further, to resolve the grievances at the local level, zonal level nodal officers have also been nominated and this list can be found in the following URL (https://www.cbic.gov.in/resources//htdocs-cbec/CBIC%20Nodal%20Officers%20for%20Covid%2019%20Revised.pdf).