ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಚತ್ತೀಸ್ ಘಡದ ಜಗ್ದಾಲ್ಪುರ್ ದಲ್ಲಿ ನಕ್ಸಲೀಯರ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಾದ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆಯ ವೀರ ಯೋಧರಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರಿಂದ ಗೌರವ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ
ಹುತಾತ್ಮ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ನಮಿಸಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ: ನಿಮ್ಮ ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಯಾಗವನ್ನು ದೇಶ ಎಂದಿಗೂ ಮರೆಯದು
ದುಃಖಿತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಇಡೀ ದೇಶ ನಿಂತಿದೆ: ಅಶಾಂತಿ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟವನ್ನು ಕೊನೆಯ ಹಂತಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯಲು ಬದ್ಧ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಇಡೀ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಪರವಾಗಿ ಚತ್ತೀಸ್ ಘಡ ಪೊಲೀಸರು, ಸಿ.ಆರ್.ಪಿ.ಎಫ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋಬ್ರಾ ಬೆಟಾಲಿಯನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಾದ ಸೈನಿಕರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.
ನಕ್ಸಲೀಯರ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟವನ್ನು ತಾರ್ಕಿಕ ಅಂತ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುವುದು ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಆದ್ಯತೆ: ಕಳೆದ ಕೆಲವು ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಕ್ಸಲರ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟ ನಿರ್ಣಾಯಕ ತಿರುವು ಪಡೆದಿದೆ.
ನಕ್ಸಲೀಯರ ದಾಳಿ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆ: ಚತ್ತೀಸ್ ಘಡ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳ ಜತೆ ಎಡಪಂಥೀಯ ಆತಂಕವಾದ [ಎಲ್.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ.ಇ] ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರಿಂದ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಭೆ
ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆ ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಕ್ಸಲೀಯರ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟದ ವೇಗವನ್ನು ಯಾವುದೇ ಕಾರಣಕ್ಕೂ ನಿಧಾನಗೊಳಿಸಬಾರದು: ನಮ್ಮ ಸೈನಿಕರ ಸ್ಥೈರ್ಯ ಇನ್ನೂ ಹಾಗೆಯೇ ಇದೆ ಎಂಬುದು ಇದರಿಂದ ಸಾಬೀತು
ಕಳೆದ 5-6 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಚತ್ತೀಸ್ ಘಡದ ತೀವ್ರ ನಕ್ಸಲ್ ಸಮಸ್ಯಾತ್ಮಕ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಶಿಬಿರಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ನಾವು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಯಶಸ್ಸು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದ್ದೇವೆ
ಚತ್ತೀಸ್ ಘಡ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು
05 APR 2021 8:00PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಚತ್ತೀಸ್ ಘಡದ ಜಗದಾಲ್ಪುರ್ ದಲ್ಲಿ ನಕ್ಸಲೀಯರ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಾದ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆಯ ವೀರ ಯೋಧರಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಗೌರವ ಸಮರ್ಪಿಸಿದರು. ನಿಮ್ಮ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಬಲಿದಾವನ್ನು ದೇಶ ಎಂದಿಗೂ ಮರೆಯುವುದಿಲ್ಲ. ದುಃಖಿತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಇಡೀ ದೇಶ ನಿಂತಿದೆ: ಅಶಾಂತಿ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟವನ್ನು ಕೊನೆಯ ಹಂತಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯಲು ಬದ್ಧ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 3 ರಂದು ನಕ್ಸಲೀಯರ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ದಾಳಿ ನಡೆದ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಜಗ್ದಾಲ್ಪುರದಲ್ಲಿ ಚತ್ತೀಸ್ ಘಡ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಭೂಪೇಶ್ ಬಘೇಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳ ಜತೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಎಡಪಂಥೀಯ ಆತಂಕವಾದ [ಎಲ್.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ.ಇ] ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಕುರಿತು ಪ್ರಗತಿಪರಿಶೀಲನೆಗಾಗಿ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಭೆ ನಡೆಸಿದರು.
ಬಳಿದ ಸುದ್ದಿಗಾರರ ಜತೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಇಡೀ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಪರವಾಗಿ ಚತ್ತೀಸ್ ಘಡ ಪೊಲೀಸರು, ಸಿ.ಆರ್.ಪಿ.ಎಫ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋಬ್ರಾ ಬೆಟಾಲಿಯನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಾದ ಸೈನಿಕರಿಗೆ ನಾವು ಗೌರವ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇವೆ. ಧೈರ್ಯವಂತ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯ ತ್ಯಾಗ ವ್ಯರ್ಥವಾಗುವುದಿಲ್ಲ ಮತ್ತು ಈ ಹೋರಾಟಕ್ಕೆ ನಿರ್ಣಾಯಕ ತಿರುವು ಪಡೆಯಲು ದೇಶ ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ ಸರ್ವಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠ ತ್ಯಾಗವನ್ನು ನೆನಪಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಬಯಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ನಕ್ಸಲೀಯರ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟವನ್ನು ತಾರ್ಕಿಕ ಅಂತ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುವುದು ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಆದ್ಯತೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ ಕೆಲವು ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಕ್ಸಲರ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟ ನಿರ್ಣಾಯಕ ತಿರುವು ಪಡೆದಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಈ ದೃರದೃಷ್ಟಕರ ಘಟನೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪವನ್ನು ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂದರು. ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಚತ್ತೀಸ್ ಘಡ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಭೂಪೇಶ್ ಬಘೇಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪಡೆಗಳ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ನಕ್ಸಲೀಯರ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟದ ವೇಗ ಯಾವುದೇ ಕಾರಣಕ್ಕೂ ನಿಧಾನವಾಗಬಾರದು. ಇದು ನಮ್ಮ ಪೊಲೀಸರ ನೈತಿಕ ಸ್ಥೈರ್ಯ ಹಾಗೆಯೇ ಉಳಿದಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಸಲಹೆ ನೀಡಿದರು.
ನಕ್ಸಲೀಯರ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟವನ್ನು ಎಂದಿಗೂ ನಿಲ್ಲಿಸುವುದಿಲ್ಲ ಎಂದು ದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ ಭರವಸೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ, ಈ ಹೋರಾವನ್ನು ಅಂತ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುತ್ತೇವೆ. ಈ ಕೊನೆಯ ಹೋರಾಟದಲ್ಲಿ ನಕ್ಸಲೀಯರ ವಿರುದ್ಧ ನಿಜಕ್ಕೂ ಗೆಲುವು ಸಾಧಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಕಳೆದ 5-6 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಚತ್ತೀಸ್ ಘಡದ ತೀವ್ರ ನಕ್ಸಲ್ ಸಮಸ್ಯಾತ್ಮಕ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಶಿಬಿರಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ನಾವು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಯಶಸ್ಸು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದ್ದೇವೆ. ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಒಳಗಡೆ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಕೆಲಸಗಳನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳ ಸಹಯೋಗದಲ್ಲಿ ತೀವ್ರಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಮತ್ತೊಂದೆಡೆ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಗುಂಪುಗಳ ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟ ತೀವ್ರಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅಭಿವೃದ್ದಿ ವಿಚಾರದಲ್ಲೂ ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ಕೆಲಸಗಳಾಗಿವೆ: ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ನಿಂದಾಗಿ ಕಳೆದ ಒಂದು ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ವೇಗ ನಿಧಾನವಾಗಿದೆ: ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಜನ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳು, ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ ಘಡದ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸದರಿಂದ ಪಡೆದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಲಹೆಗಳ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಕ್ರಮ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಾದ ಯೋಧರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳ ಪರಮೋಚ್ಛ ತ್ಯಾಗವನ್ನು ದೇಶ ಎಂದಿಗೂ ಮರೆಯುವುದಿಲ್ಲ. ದುಃಖಿತ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಾದ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳ ಜತೆ ಇಡೀ ದೇಶ ನಿಲ್ಲುತ್ತದೆ. ನಿಮ್ಮ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಸದಸ್ಯರು ಮಾಡಿದ ಸರ್ವೋಚ್ಛ ತ್ಯಾಗದ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ನಾವು ಖಂಡಿತವಾಗಿ ಸಾಧಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes at Jagdalpur to the brave security personnel who were martyred while fighting the Naxalites in Chhattisgarh
Saluting the martyred security personnel, Shri Amit Shah said that the country will never forget your valour and sacrifice
The whole country stands with the bereaved families, we are committed to take this fight against unrest to its conclusion
On behalf of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India and the entire nation, I pay tributes to the soldiers who have been martyred in the Chhattisgarh Police, CRPF and Cobra Battalion
The priority of the Modi government is to take this fight against Naxalites to its logical end, the fight against Naxalites has reached a decisive turn in the last few years
The Union Home Minister held a high-level meeting with the Chief Minister and senior officers of Chhattisgarh to review the Left Wing Extremism (LWE) situation in the wake of the Naxalite attack
In the review meeting, it has been suggested that the pace of the fight against the Naxalites should not be slowed down in any way, which shows that the morale of our soldiers is still intact
In the last 5 to 6 years, we have achieved success to a large extent in setting up security camps deep inside the Naxal affected areas of Chhattisgarh
The Government of Chhattisgarh and the Government of India have stepped up the march further deep and rattled by these inroads, such incidents happen
A lot of work has been done on the development front too; due to COVID-19, the pace has slowed down in the last one year but action is being taken based on all suggestions received from the tribal people's representatives, Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh and other MPs
The Central and State Governments, on the one hand, are collaborating to intensify development work inside the tribal areas and, on the other hand, fighting vigorously against armed groups
05 APR 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today paid tributes at Jagdalpur to the brave security personnel who were martyred in Chhattisgarh while fighting the Naxalites. Saluting the martyred security personnel, Shri Amit Shah said that the country will never forget your valour and sacrifice. The whole country stands with the bereaved families. The Union Home Minister also said that we are committed to take this fight against unrest to its conclusion.
The Union Home Minister chaired a high-level meeting with Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Shri Bhupesh Baghel and senior officers in Jagdalpur to review the Left Wing Extremism (LWE) situation in the wake of the Naxal attack on security personnel on 3rd April. Addressing the media after the meeting, Shri Amit Shah said that on behalf of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India and the entire nation, I pay tributes to the soldiers who have been martyred in the Chhattisgarh Police, CRPF and Cobra Battalion. Shri Shah said that this supreme sacrifice of the brave security personnel will not go in vain and the country will always remember their supreme sacrifice to bring this fight to a decisive turn.
Shri Amit Shah said that it is the priority of the Modi Government to take this fight against Naxalites to its logical end. In the last few years, the fight against the Naxalites has reached a decisive turn and this unfortunate incident has further enhanced our resolve. The Union Home Minister said that in a review meeting with the Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Shri Bhupesh Baghel and all the Force officers, it has been suggested that the pace of the fight against the Naxalites should not be slowed down in any way, which shows that the morale of our soldiers is still intact.
The Union Home Minister said that he wants to assure the country that this fight will not stop but will move ahead with more pace. We will take it to the end and at the end of this fight our victory against the Naxalites is certain. Shri Amit Shah also said that in the last 5 to 6 years, we have achieved success to a large extent in setting up security camps deep inside the Naxal affected areas of Chhattisgarh. The Government of Chhattisgarh and the Government of India have stepped up the march further deep and rattled by this inroads, such incidents happen. Shri Amit Shah said that a lot of work has been done on the development front too; due to COVID-19, the pace has slowed down in the last one year but action is being taken based on all suggestions received from the tribal people's representatives, Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh and other MPs. The Union Home Minister also said that the Central and State Governments, on the one hand, are collaborating to intensify development work inside the tribal areas and, on the other hand, fighting vigorously against armed groups.
Shri Amit Shah told the families of the martyred soldiers that the supreme sacrifice that your family member has made for the country can never be forgotten. The entire nation stands with you in this sad hour of crisis. The Union Home Minister said that we will definitely achieve the goal with which your family member has made the supreme sacrifice.