ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ ’ਚ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਹੋਏ ਬਹਾਦੁਰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੁਲਾਜਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਗਦਲਪੁਰ ’ਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੁਲਾਜਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸ਼ੋਰਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਕਦੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਭੁਲਾ ਪਾਏਗਾ
ਪੂਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਸੌਕ ਸੰਤਪਤ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਖੜਾ ਹੈ, ਅਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਇਸ ਲੜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਅਸੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰੂਪ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਸੰਕਲਪਿਤ ਹਾਂ
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ ਪੁਲਸ, ਸੀ.ਆਰ.ਪੀ.ਐਫ. ਅਤੇ ਕੋਬਰਾ ਬਟਾਲੀਅਨ ਦੇ ਜੋ ਜਵਾਨ ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਲੋਂ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ
ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪਹਲ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਇਸ ਲੜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਜਾਮ ਤੱਕ ਲੈ ਜਾਣਾ, ਬੀਤੇ ਕੁੱਝ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਲੜਾਈ ਅਖੀਰਲੇ ਮੋੜ ’ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ ਹੈ
05 APR 2021 8:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਹੋਏ ਬਹਾਦੁਰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੁਲਾਜਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਜ ਜਗਦਲਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੁਲਾਜਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਵੀਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਕਦੀ ਵੀ ਭੁਲਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਪਾਏਗਾ। ਪੂਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਗਮਗੀਨ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਖੜਾ ਹੈ । ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਇਸ ਲੜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਅਸੀ ਅੰਤਮ ਰੂਪ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਸੰਕਲਪਿਤ ਹਾਂ ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ 3 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੁਲਾਜਮਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਹੋਏ ਨਕਸਲੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜਰ ਲੇਫਟ ਵਿੰਗ ਐਕਸਟਰੀਮਿਜ਼ਮ ( LWE ) ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਜਗਦਲਪੁਰ ’ਚ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੂਪੇਸ਼ ਬਘੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ ਬੈਠਕ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਬੈਠਕ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਸੰਪਾਦਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ ਪੁਲਸ, ਸੀ.ਆਰ.ਪੀ.ਐਫ. ਅਤੇ ਕੋਬਰਾ ਬਟਾਲੀਅਨ ਦੇ ਜੋ ਜਵਾਨ ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਲੋਂ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ । ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਬਹਾਦੁਰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੁਲਾਜਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀ ਵਿਅਰਥ ਨਹੀਂ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਲੜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਆਖਰੀ ਮੋੜ ’ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਯਾਦ ਰੱਖੇਗਾ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਇਸ ਲੜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਜਾਮ ਤੱਕ ਲੈ ਜਾਣਾ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲ ਹੈ । ਬੀਤੇ ਕੁੱਝ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਲੜਾਈ ਅਖੀਰਲੇ ਮੋੜ ’ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਬਦਕਿਸਮਤੀ ਭਰੀ ਘਟਨਾ ਨੇ ਇਸਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੂਪੇਸ਼ ਬਘੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਫੋਰਸ ਦੇ ਅਫਸਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਰਿਵਿਊ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ’ਚ ਅਫਸਰਾਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਹੀ ਇਹ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਆਇਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਲੜਾਈ ਦੀ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਕਿਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਘੱਟ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇ, ਜੋ ਇਹ ਦੱਸਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਮਨੋਬਲ ਹੁਣ ਵੀ ਕਾਇਮ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦਿਵਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਲੜਾਈ ਰੁਕੇਗੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਸਗੋਂ ਹੋਰ ਤੇਜ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧੇਗੀ। ਅਸੀ ਇਸਨੂੰ ਅੰਜਾਮ ਤੱਕ ਲੈ ਜਾਵਾਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਲੜਾਈ ਦੇ ਅੰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਕਸਲਵਾਦੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਸਾਡੀ ਫਤਹਿ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਬੀਤੇ 5-6 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ ਦੇ ਨਕਸਲ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿੰਨੇ ਵੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਕੈਂਪ ਅੰਦਰ ਤੱਕ ਲੈ ਜਾਣੇ ਸਨ ਉਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਮਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਮਿਲਕੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਝੁੰਝਲਾਹਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਘਟਨਾਵਾਂ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਉਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਮੋਰਚੇ ’ਤੇ ਵੀ ਢੇਰ ਸਾਰੇ ਕੰਮ ਹੋਏ ਹੈ, ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਬੀਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਥੋੜ੍ਹੀ ਮੰਦ ਹੋਈ ਪਰ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਜਨਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧਿ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੰਸਦਾਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਜਿੰਨੇ ਵੀ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਮਿਲੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰਿਆ ’ਤੇ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਚਾਲੂ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੋਵੇ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਮਿਲਕੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਬਲ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਇੱਕ ਪਾਸੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਪਾਸੇ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਗੁਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਲੜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਸਨੂੰ ਅੰਜਾਮ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਦ੍ਰਿੜਤਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਲੜ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਜੋ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ਉਸਨੂੰ ਕਦੇ ਭੁਲਾਇਆ ਨਹੀਂ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸੰਕਟ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਦੁਖਦ ਘੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਖੜਾ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਿਸ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ਉਸ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਅਸੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰ ਸਿੱਧ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes at Jagdalpur to the brave security personnel who were martyred while fighting the Naxalites in Chhattisgarh
Saluting the martyred security personnel, Shri Amit Shah said that the country will never forget your valour and sacrifice
The whole country stands with the bereaved families, we are committed to take this fight against unrest to its conclusion
On behalf of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India and the entire nation, I pay tributes to the soldiers who have been martyred in the Chhattisgarh Police, CRPF and Cobra Battalion
The priority of the Modi government is to take this fight against Naxalites to its logical end, the fight against Naxalites has reached a decisive turn in the last few years
The Union Home Minister held a high-level meeting with the Chief Minister and senior officers of Chhattisgarh to review the Left Wing Extremism (LWE) situation in the wake of the Naxalite attack
In the review meeting, it has been suggested that the pace of the fight against the Naxalites should not be slowed down in any way, which shows that the morale of our soldiers is still intact
In the last 5 to 6 years, we have achieved success to a large extent in setting up security camps deep inside the Naxal affected areas of Chhattisgarh
The Government of Chhattisgarh and the Government of India have stepped up the march further deep and rattled by these inroads, such incidents happen
A lot of work has been done on the development front too; due to COVID-19, the pace has slowed down in the last one year but action is being taken based on all suggestions received from the tribal people's representatives, Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh and other MPs
The Central and State Governments, on the one hand, are collaborating to intensify development work inside the tribal areas and, on the other hand, fighting vigorously against armed groups
05 APR 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today paid tributes at Jagdalpur to the brave security personnel who were martyred in Chhattisgarh while fighting the Naxalites. Saluting the martyred security personnel, Shri Amit Shah said that the country will never forget your valour and sacrifice. The whole country stands with the bereaved families. The Union Home Minister also said that we are committed to take this fight against unrest to its conclusion.
The Union Home Minister chaired a high-level meeting with Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Shri Bhupesh Baghel and senior officers in Jagdalpur to review the Left Wing Extremism (LWE) situation in the wake of the Naxal attack on security personnel on 3rd April. Addressing the media after the meeting, Shri Amit Shah said that on behalf of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India and the entire nation, I pay tributes to the soldiers who have been martyred in the Chhattisgarh Police, CRPF and Cobra Battalion. Shri Shah said that this supreme sacrifice of the brave security personnel will not go in vain and the country will always remember their supreme sacrifice to bring this fight to a decisive turn.
Shri Amit Shah said that it is the priority of the Modi Government to take this fight against Naxalites to its logical end. In the last few years, the fight against the Naxalites has reached a decisive turn and this unfortunate incident has further enhanced our resolve. The Union Home Minister said that in a review meeting with the Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Shri Bhupesh Baghel and all the Force officers, it has been suggested that the pace of the fight against the Naxalites should not be slowed down in any way, which shows that the morale of our soldiers is still intact.
The Union Home Minister said that he wants to assure the country that this fight will not stop but will move ahead with more pace. We will take it to the end and at the end of this fight our victory against the Naxalites is certain. Shri Amit Shah also said that in the last 5 to 6 years, we have achieved success to a large extent in setting up security camps deep inside the Naxal affected areas of Chhattisgarh. The Government of Chhattisgarh and the Government of India have stepped up the march further deep and rattled by this inroads, such incidents happen. Shri Amit Shah said that a lot of work has been done on the development front too; due to COVID-19, the pace has slowed down in the last one year but action is being taken based on all suggestions received from the tribal people's representatives, Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh and other MPs. The Union Home Minister also said that the Central and State Governments, on the one hand, are collaborating to intensify development work inside the tribal areas and, on the other hand, fighting vigorously against armed groups.
Shri Amit Shah told the families of the martyred soldiers that the supreme sacrifice that your family member has made for the country can never be forgotten. The entire nation stands with you in this sad hour of crisis. The Union Home Minister said that we will definitely achieve the goal with which your family member has made the supreme sacrifice.