Ministry of Labour & Employment
Shri Mukhmeet S. Bhatia takes over the charge of Director General of ESIC
01 APR 2021 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Mukhmeet S. Bhatia, IAS took over the charge of Director General of Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) under Ministry of Labour & Employment, Govt. of India at its Headquarters today in New Delhi.
Shri Bhatia is an IAS Officer of 1990 batch of Jharkhand cadre. Earlier, he has worked as the Additional Secretary in the Dept. of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance, Government of India. He has got vast experience of governance and management of District & State level Organisations. He has also served as the Principal Secretary in the Dept. of Labour & Employment and Women & Child Development in the Government of Jharkhand.
Shri Bhatia, holds an M.Phil in Defence & Strategic Studies from the Madras University, Masters degree in Business Administration from Faculty of Mgmt. Studies, University of Delhi and a Masters in International Development from Harvard University, Cambridge, USA. He is a graduate in Mechanical Engineering from Punjab Engineering College, Chandigarh. He has various research papers on Governance and Social Protection to his credit.

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தொழிலாளர் அரசு காப்பீட்டுக் கழகத்தின் தலைமை இயக்குனராக திரு முக்மீத் எஸ். பாட்டியா பொறுப்பேற்பு
01 APR 2021 4:01PM by PIB Chennai
தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் தொழிலாளர் அரசு காப்பீட்டுக் கழகத்தின் தலைமை இயக்குனராக திரு முக்மீத் எஸ். பாட்டியா இன்று புதுதில்லியில் பொறுப்பேற்றுக்கொண்டார்.
ஜார்க்கண்ட் பணி நிலையைச் சேர்ந்த இந்திய ஆட்சிப் பணி அதிகாரியான திரு பாட்டியா, நிதி அமைச்சகத்தின் பொருளாதார விவகாரங்கள் துறையின் கூடுதல் செயலாளராகப் பணியாற்றினார்.
மாவட்ட மற்றும் மாநில அளவிலான நிறுவனங்களின் ஆளுமை மற்றும் மேலாண்மையில் அவர் நீண்ட அனுபவமிக்கவர்.
மேலும் ஜார்க்கண்ட் அரசின் தொழிலாளர், வேலைவாய்ப்பு மற்றும் பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் வளர்ச்சித் துறையின் முதன்மை செயலாளராகவும் அவர் பணியாற்றியுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1708976