Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa
01 APR 2021 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings on the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa. I bow to the unique culture of Odisha. The people of Odisha have contributed immensely to India’s progress. May the people of the state be blessed with happiness and good health."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اڈیشہ کے عوام کو اتکلا دیباسا کے موقع پر مبارک باد پیش کی
01 APR 2021 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اتکلا ڈیباسا کے موقع پر اڈیشہ کے عوام کو مبارک باد پیش کی۔
اپنی ا یک ٹوئٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ‘‘ اتکلا دیباسا کے خاص موقع پر مبارک باد۔ میں اڈیشہ کی خصوصی ثقافت کو اپنا خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ ہندوستان کی ترقی میں اڈیشہ کے لوگوں کی شراکت داری اہم رہی ہے۔ میں ریاست کے عوام کی اچھی صحت اور خوشحالی کے لئے دعا گوہوں’’۔