Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa
01 APR 2021 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings on the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa. I bow to the unique culture of Odisha. The people of Odisha have contributed immensely to India’s progress. May the people of the state be blessed with happiness and good health."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઓડિશાના લોકોને ઉત્કલા દિબાસા પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
01 APR 2021 9:39AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઉત્કલા દિબાસા પર ઓડિશાના લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "ઉત્કલા દિબાસાના વિશેષ પ્રસંગે શુભેચ્છાઓ. હું ઓડિશાની અનોખી સંસ્કૃતિને નમન કરું છું. ઓડિશાના લોકોએ ભારતની પ્રગતિમાં મોટો ફાળો આપ્યો છે. રાજ્યની જનતાને ખુશી અને સારું સ્વાસ્થ્ય મળે તેવી પ્રભુને પ્રાર્થના"