Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa
01 APR 2021 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings on the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa. I bow to the unique culture of Odisha. The people of Odisha have contributed immensely to India’s progress. May the people of the state be blessed with happiness and good health."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উৎকল দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে ওডিশার জনসাধারণকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
01 APR 2021 9:39AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১লা এপ্রিল, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উৎকল দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে ওডিশার জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ উৎকল দিবসের বিশেষ এই দিনে অভিনন্দন। ওডিশার অনন্য সংস্কৃতিকে প্রণাম জানাই। ভারতের উন্নয়নে ওডিশার জনসাধারণের বিপুল অবদান রয়েছে। রাজ্যের মানুষ আনন্দে থাকুন, সুস্থ থাকুন।“