Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa
01 APR 2021 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings on the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa. I bow to the unique culture of Odisha. The people of Odisha have contributed immensely to India’s progress. May the people of the state be blessed with happiness and good health."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पीएम ने उत्कल दिवस पर ओडिशा के लोगों को बधाई दी
01 APR 2021 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उत्कल दिवस पर ओडिशा के लोगों को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, "उत्कल दिवस के विशेष अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं। मैं ओडिशा की अनूठी संस्कृति को नमन करता हूं। ओडिशा के लोगों ने भारत की प्रगति में बहुत योगदान दिया है। राज्य के लोगों की खुशी और अच्छी सेहत की कामना करता हूं। “