প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বাংলাদেশৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱসৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 MAR 2021 9:50PM by PIB Guwahati
দুদিনীয়া কাৰ্যসূচীৰে বাংলাদেশ ভ্ৰমণৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বাংলাদেশৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ সোণালী জয়ন্তীত সন্মানীয় অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। ইয়াত ভাগ লয় বাংলাদেশৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি, মহামান্য মহম্মদ আব্দুল হামিদ; বাংলাদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, মহামান্য শেখ হাচিনা; শেখ মুজিবুৰ ৰহমানৰ কনিষ্ঠ কন্যা শেখ ৰেহেনা; মুজিব বৰ্ষ উদযাপনাৰ্থে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰূপায়ণ কমিটিৰ মুখ্য সমন্বয়ক, ডঃ কামাল আব্দুল নাছেৰ চৌধাৰী আৰু আন-আন বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলে। তেজগাঁওস্থিত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পেৰেড স্কোৱেৰত এই কাৰ্যসূচী অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। ইয়াতে বাংলাদেশৰ জাতিৰ পিতা, বংগবন্ধু শেখ মুজিবুৰ ৰহমানৰ জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকীও পালন কৰা হয়।
কোৰান, ভাগৱত গীতা, ত্ৰিপিটক আৰু বাইবেলকে ধৰি পৱিত্ৰ গ্ৰন্থসমূহ পাঠেৰে এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ শুভাৰম্ভণি ঘটে। “দ্য এটাৰ্ণেল মুজিব” শীৰ্ষক এটি ভিডিঅ’ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ পাছতে বাংলাদেশৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ সোণালী জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে এটি প্ৰতীক উন্মোচন কৰা হয়। এই বিশেষ কাৰ্যসূচী উদযাপনাৰ্থে এটি থিম ছং ও পৰিবেশন কৰা হয়। এই কাৰ্যসূচীতে “দ্য এটাৰ্ণেল মুজিব” বিষয়ৰে এটি এনিমেশ্যন ভিডিঅ’ও প্ৰদৰ্শিত হয়। বাংলাদেশৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীসমূহে প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা এটি বিশেষ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণত সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীসমূহৰ ভূমিকা থূপাই প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হয়।
ইয়াত আদৰণি ভাষণ আগবঢ়াই ডঃ কামাল আব্দুল নাছেৰ চৌধাৰীয়ে। তেওঁ ১৯৭১ ত বাংলাদেশৰ মুক্তি যুদ্ধত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ আৰু প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা ভাৰতীয় সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীসমূহৰ প্ৰবীণসকলৰ কথা স্বীকাৰ কৰে। বহু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুৰব্বী, চৰকাৰৰ মুৰব্বী আৰু বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলৰ অভিনন্দনমূলক বাৰ্তা ইয়াত শুনোৱা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইয়াতে শেখ মুজিবুৰ ৰহমানলৈ মৰণোত্তৰভাৱে আগবঢ়োৱা গান্ধী শান্তি বঁটা, ২০২০ শেখ মুজিবুৰ ৰহমানৰ কনিষ্ঠ কন্যা শেখ ৰেহেনাৰ হাতত অৰ্পণ কৰে। ইয়াত তেওঁৰ ভগ্নী, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শেখ হাচিনাই সংগদান কৰে। অহিংসা আৰু গান্ধীবাদী ধ্যান-ধাৰণাৰে সামাজিক, অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু ৰাজনৈতিক ৰূপান্তৰৰ অৰ্থে তেওঁৰ অসাধাৰণ বৰঙণিৰ স্বীকৃতিস্বৰূপে এই বঁটাটি আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তেখেতৰ ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি সকলো বিশিষ্ট লোককে ধন্যবাদ জনায়। তেখেতে এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ তাৎপৰ্য উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু দুযোখন দেশৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ভিন্ন দিশৰ অৱলোকন কৰে। তেখেতৰ ভাষণৰ পাছতেই, শেখ ৰেহেনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক ‘স্বাশ্বত মুজিব স্মাৰক’ প্ৰদান কৰে।
বাংলাদেশৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহম্মদ আব্দুল হামিদে ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণক ধন্যবাদ জনাই আৰু ১৯৭১ ৰ বাংলাদেশৰ মুক্তি যুদ্ধত ভাৰতে পালন কৰা ভূমিকা আৰু গ্ৰহণ কৰা ব্যৱস্থাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শেখ হাচিনাই তেওঁৰ ভাষণতো ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীটো সত্বেও এই কাৰ্যসূচীত কায়িকভাৱে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক আন্তৰিক কৃতজ্ঞতা জনায়। তেওঁ ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বাংলাদেশক সকলো সময়তে আগবঢ়োৱা সহায়ৰ শলাগ লয়।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আনুষ্ঠানিকতাৰ পাছতে সাংস্কৃতিক কাৰ্যক্ৰম অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। প্ৰসিদ্ধ হিন্দুস্তানী ধ্ৰুপদী সংগীতজ্ঞ পণ্ডিত অজয় চক্ৰৱৰ্তীয়ে বংগবন্ধুলৈ উৎসৰ্গীকৃত তেঁৱেই ৰচনা কৰা ৰাগেৰে বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল আৰু দৰ্শকক মন্ত্ৰমুগ্ধ কৰি তোলে। এ.আৰ ৰহমানৰ সুৰীয়া সংগীতে বহুতৰে অন্তৰ জয় কৰে। বহু সাংগীতিক, নৃত্য আৰু নাটকীয় প্ৰদৰ্শনেৰে এই সাংস্কৃতিক কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ সমাপ্তি ঘটে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the National Day Programme
26 MAR 2021 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, during his two-day visit to Bangladesh attended as Guest of Honour, the Golden Jubilee of Independence of Bangladesh along with President of Bangladesh, His Excellency Mr Mohammad Abdul Hamid; Prime Minister of Bangladesh, Her Excellency Sheikh Hasina; Sheikh Rehana, younger daughter of Sheikh Mujibur Rahman; Chief Coordinator of the National Implementation Committee for the Celebration of Mujib Borsho, Dr Kamal Abdul Naser Chowdhury and other dignitaries. This event took place in National Parade Square, Tejgaon. It also commemorated the birth centenary of Father of the Nation of Bangladesh, Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman.
Recitations from Holy books including Quran, Bhagavad Gita, Tripitaka and Bible kick started the event. A video titled "The Eternal Mujib” was presented followed by unveiling of logo to mark the occasion of golden Jubilee of Independence of Bangladesh. A theme song was also presented to celebrate this special occasion. An animation video presentation on the theme "The Eternal Mujib” was also shown in the event. A special presentation by Armed Forces of Bangladesh was showcased celebrating the role of Armed Forces in Nation building of Bangladesh.
Dr Kamal Abdul Naser Chowdhury gave the welcome address. He recognized the presence of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and veterans of Indian Armed Forces who directly participated in the Bangladesh’s Liberation war of 1971. Congratulatory messages from various Heads of State, Heads of Government and Distinguished personalities were showcased.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi handed over Gandhi Peace Prize 2020 posthumously conferred to Sheikh Mujibur Rahman to Sheikh Rehana, younger daughter of Sheikh Mujibur Rahman accompanied by her sister Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina. This award was conferred in recognition of his outstanding contributions towards social, economic and political transformation through non-violent and other Gandhian methods.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi gave his address in which he thanked all the dignitaries, highlighted the significance of this occasion and touched upon various facets of bilateral relationship of the two countries. Following the address, Sheikh Rehana, presented the ‘Eternal Mujib Memento’ to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The President of Bangladesh, Mr Mohammad Abdul Hamid delivered his speech and thanked Prime Minister and People of India and lauded the role and efforts undertaken by India in the 1971 liberation war of Bangladesh.
Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina, in her address also expressed her heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Narendra Modi for attending this event physically despite the COVID 19 pandemic. She appreciated the support of Government of India to Bangladesh during all the times.
The formal segment of the programme was followed by cultural segment. Pandit Ajoy Chakrabarty, a renowned Hindustani classical vocalist mesmerized the dignitaries and audience with the raag he composed and dedicated to Bangabandhu. A melodious presentation by A.R Rehman won many hearts. The cultural segment ended with many musical, dance and theatrical performances.