Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Upgradation of paperless process for grant of Industrial Entrepreneur Memorandum (IEM)
30 MAR 2021 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
With a view to enhancing ease of doing business and transparency, the DPIIT has revamped its Industrial Entrepreneurs Memorandum (IEM) portal. The upgraded portal offers single IEM for one company to capture details of all its locations and sectors.
This Single form will facilitate filling of investment intentions (IEM-Part A) and reporting of commencement of production (IEM-Part B) in a seamless manner. Any amendments to the IEMs may also be done easily with respect to previously filed IEMs. This entire process avoids duplication in filling information.
All approvals will be communicated on emails and SMS in purely paperless manner to applicants. Simultaneous information shall also send to concerned State Governments. The G2B portal can be accessed at http://services.dipp.gov.in for the purpose of submitting application and obtaining the IEM certificate.
DPIIT operates the G2B Portal for receiving application of Industrial Entrepreneurs to file an Industrial Entrepreneurs Memorandum (IEM) under Industries (Development and Regulation) Act, 1951.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
انڈسٹریل اینٹر پرینیول میمورینڈم ( آئی ای ایم ) کی منظوری کے لئے کاغذ کے بغیر عمل میں بہتری
30 MAR 2021 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 30 مارچ / ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے کاروبار میں آسانی میں اضافہ کرنے کے پیشِ نظر اپنے انڈسٹریل اینٹر پرینیول میمورینڈم ( آئی ای ایم ) پورٹل کو جدید بنایا ہے ۔ یہ جدید پورٹل ایک کمپنی کے لئے ، اِس کے تمام مقامات اور سیکٹروں کی تفصیلات کی فراہمی کی خاطر واحد آئی ای ایم فراہم کرتا ہے ۔
یہ واحد فارم سرمایہ کاری کے ادارے ( آئی ای ایم – پارٹ اے ) کو داخل کرنے اور پیداوار کے آغاز کی رپورٹنگ ( آئی ای ایم – پارٹ بی ) کو خوش اسلوبی سے داخل کرنے میں مدد کرتا ہے ۔ آئی ای ایم میں کوئی بھی ترمیم پچھلے داخل کردہ آئی ای ایم کی طرز پر آسانی سے کی جاسکتی ہے ۔ اس پورے عمل میں کسی بھی معلومات کو دوہرانے کی ضرورت نہیں ہوتی ۔
درخواست گزاروں کے لئے تمام منظوریاں پوری طرح کاغذ کے بغیر ای میل اور ایس ایم ایس سے فراہم کی جاتی ہیں ۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ یہ معلومات متعلقہ ریاستی حکومتوں کو بھی بھیجی جاتی ہیں ۔ درخواست داخل کرنے اور آئی ای ایم سرٹیفکیٹ حاصل کرنے کے مقصد سے جی 2 بی پورٹل پر http://services.dipp.gov.in ، اِس ویب سائٹ کے ذریعے رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے ۔
ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی صنعتوں سے متعلق ( ترقیاتی اور ریگو لیشن ) ایکٹ – 1951 کے تحت انڈسٹریل اینٹر پرینیول میمورینڈم ( آئی ای ایم ) داخل کرنے کی خاطر صنعتی اینٹر پرینیول سے درخواست موصول کرنے کے لئے جی 2 بی پورٹل چلاتا ہے ۔