کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
جن اوشدھی دِوَس ہفتہ کی تقریبات کے دوسرے روز
جن اوشدھی پری چرچہ کا انعقادکیا گیا
02 MAR 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی، 2؍مارچ، آج جن اوشدھی دوس ہفتہ کے دوسرے روز جن اوشدھی پری چرچہ کی میزبانی کے لئے بی پی پی آئی، جن اوشدھی متر اور جن اوشدھی کیندر مالکوں نے ڈاکٹروں، اسپتالوں، کلینکوں اور دیگر متعلقین کے ساتھ تعاون کیا۔ پری چرچہ کے دوران ڈاکٹروں اور دیگر متعلقین کو پی ایم بی جے پی کی اہم خصوصیات اور مقاصد سے رو شناس کرایا گیا ۔ انہیں یہ بھی بتایا گیا کہ بی پی پی آئی پروڈکٹ کے معیار کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے صرف عالمی صحت تنظیم –مینوفیکچرنگ کے عمدہ طریقۂ کار (ڈبلیو ایچ او –جی ایم پی)کے سند یافتہ سپلائروں سے ہی ادویات حاصل کرتے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ ڈرگ کے ہر ایک بیچ کی نیشنل ایکریڈیٹیشن بورڈ فار ٹیسٹنگ اینڈ کیلیبریشن لیباریٹریز (این اے بی ایل) سے منظور شدہ تجربہ گاہوں میں ہی جانچ کرائی جاتی ہے۔ معیار کے جانچ کے بعد ہی ادویات کو پی ایم بی جے پی کیندروں میں بھیجا جاتا ہے۔
بیورو آف فارما پی ایس یوز آف انڈیا (بی پی پی آئی)، جو کہ پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی) نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسی ہے، 7؍مارچ 2021 کو تیسرا جن اوشدھی دیوس منا رہی ہے، جس کا موضوع ‘‘ سیوا بھی –روزگار بھی’’ ہے۔بی پی پی آئی نے ملک بھر میں ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپ، جن اوشدھی پری چرچہ ٹیچ دیم ینگ، سوویدھا سے سمّان وغیرہ جیسی مختلف سرگرمیوں کے انعقاد سےیکم مارچ سے جن اوشدھی دیوس ہفتہ منانا شروع کیا۔
تقریبات گزشتہ روز یعنی یکم ؍ مارچ 2021 کو شروع ہوئی، جن میں جن اوشدھی کیندر مالکوں نے ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپ چلائے، جن میں بلڈ پریشرچیک اپ، شوگر لیول کی جانچ، مفت ڈاکٹر کا مشورہ، ادویات کے مفت تقسیم وغیرہ کی۔ ملک بھر میں 2000 سے زیادہ ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپ مختلف مقامات پر لگائے گئے۔
ملک بھر میں اس وقت 4780کام کرنے والے جن اوشدھی کیندر ہیں۔ اب تک ملک کے تمام اضلاع میں جن اوشدھی کیمپ کام کر رہے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ پی ایم بی جے پی کے تحت ادویات کی قیمتوں کا تعین اعلیٰ ترین 3 برانڈیڈ ادویات کی اوسط قیمت کے زیادہ سے زیادہ 50 فیصد کے اصول پر کیا گیا ہے۔ اس لئے جن اوشدھی ادویات کی قیمت اوسط بازار قیمت سے 50 فیصد سے 90 فیصد تک سستی ہے۔پی ایم بی جے پی نے معیاری ادویات کی قیمتیں بہت زیادہ کم کی ہیں اور آبادی کے ایک بڑے طبقے، خصوصی طو رپر غریبوں تک ادویات کی رسائی کو یقینی بنایا ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Jan Aushadhi Paricharcha organised today, on the second day of Janaushadhi Diwas week celebrations
02 MAR 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
On the second day of Janaushadhi Diwas Week today, BPPI, Jan Aushadhi Mitra and Jan Aushadhi Kendra owners collaborated with doctors, hospitals, clinics and other stakeholders to host Jan Aushadhi Paricharcha. During this Paricharcha, doctors and other stakeholders were informed about the salient features and objectives of PMBJP. They were also informed that BPPI procures medicines only from World Health Organization – Good Manufacturing Practices (WHO-GMP) certified suppliers for ensuring the quality of the products. Apart from this, each batch of drug is tested at laboratories accredited by ‘National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories’ (NABL). Only after passing the quality tests, the medicines are dispatched to PMBJP Kendras.
Bureau of Pharma PSUs of India (BPPI), the implementing agency of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP) is celebrating 3rd Janaushadhi Diwas on 7thMarch, 2021 with the theme of “Sevabhi – Rozgar bhi”. BPPI started celebrating Jan Aushadhi Diwas week from 1st March by conducting various activities like Health Check up Camps, Jan Aushadhi Paricharcha, Teach Them Young, Suvidha se Samman, etc., across the country.
Celebrations began yesterday on 1st March 2021, wherein Jan Aushadhi Kendra owners hosted Health Check-up Camps that provided Blood Pressure Check-up, Sugar level Check-up, free doctor consultation, free medicine distribution, etc. More than 2000 health checkup camps at different places were organized, across the country.
There are over 7480 functional Jan Aushadhi kendras across the country. As on date, Jan Aushadhi kendras are functional in all districts of the country. Moreover, medicines under PMBJP are priced on the principle of a maximum of 50% of the average price of top three branded medicines. Therefore, the cost of the Jan Aushadhi medicines is cheaper by 50% to 90% of average market price. PMBJP has drastically brought down the prices of quality medicines and ensured their availability within the reach of large section of population, especially the poor.