रसायन आणि खते मंत्रालय
जनौषधी दिवस सप्ताहाच्या आजच्या दुसऱ्या दिवशी जनऔषधी परिचर्चेचे आयोजन
02 MAR 2021 6:13PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 2 मार्च 2021
जनौषधी दिवस सप्ताहाच्या आजच्या दुसऱ्या दिवशी बीपीपीआय, जन औषधी मित्र आणि जन औषधी केंद्र मालकांनी डॉक्टर, रुग्णालये, दवाखाने व इतर हितधारकांच्या सहकार्याने जन औषधी परिचर्चेचे आयोजन केले. या परिचर्चेदरम्यान डॉक्टर आणि इतर हितधारकांना पीएमबीजेपीची ठळक वैशिष्ट्ये आणि उद्दिष्टांविषयी माहिती देण्यात आली. उत्पादनांची गुणवत्ता सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी बीपीपीआय केवळ जागतिक आरोग्य संघटना - चांगल्या उत्पादन पद्धती (डब्ल्यू एचओ-जीएमपी) प्रमाणित पुरवठादारांकडूनच औषधे खरेदी करत असल्याची माहिती त्यांना देण्यात आली. या व्यतिरिक्त ‘नॅशनल अ‍ॅक्रिडिटेशन बोर्ड फॉर टेस्टिंग अँड कॅलिब्रेशन लॅबोरेटरीज’ (एनएबीएल) द्वारा मान्यताप्राप्त प्रयोगशाळांमध्ये औषधांच्या प्रत्येक तुकडीची चाचणी केली जाते. दर्जेदार चाचण्या उत्तीर्ण झाल्यानंतरच औषधे पीएमबीजेपी केंद्राकडे पाठवली जातात.
ब्युरो ऑफ फार्मा पीएसयू ऑफ इंडिया (बीपीपीआय), प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जनौषधि परियोजनेची (पीएमबीजेपी) अंमलबजावणी करणारी संस्था 7 मार्च, 2021 रोजी सेवाभी -रोजगार भी या संकल्पनेसह 3 रा जनौषधी दिवस साजरा करत आहे. बीपीपीआयने 1 मार्चपासून देशभरात आरोग्य तपासणी शिबिरे, जन औषधी परिचर्चा , टीच देम यंग , सुविधा से सन्मान इत्यादी विविध उपक्रम राबवून जन औषधी दिवस सप्ताह साजरा करण्यास सुरवात केली आहे.
देशभरात 7480 हून अधिक जन औषधी केंद्रे कार्यरत आहेत. आजच्या तारखेला देशातील सर्व जिल्ह्यात जनौषधी केंद्रे कार्यरत आहेत. शिवाय, पीएमबीजेपी अंतर्गत औषधांची किंमत तीन सर्वोच्च ब्रांडेड औषधांच्या सरासरी किंमतीच्या जास्तीत जास्त 50% या आधारावर निश्चित करण्यात आली आहे.

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Jan Aushadhi Paricharcha organised today, on the second day of Janaushadhi Diwas week celebrations
02 MAR 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
On the second day of Janaushadhi Diwas Week today, BPPI, Jan Aushadhi Mitra and Jan Aushadhi Kendra owners collaborated with doctors, hospitals, clinics and other stakeholders to host Jan Aushadhi Paricharcha. During this Paricharcha, doctors and other stakeholders were informed about the salient features and objectives of PMBJP. They were also informed that BPPI procures medicines only from World Health Organization – Good Manufacturing Practices (WHO-GMP) certified suppliers for ensuring the quality of the products. Apart from this, each batch of drug is tested at laboratories accredited by ‘National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories’ (NABL). Only after passing the quality tests, the medicines are dispatched to PMBJP Kendras.
Bureau of Pharma PSUs of India (BPPI), the implementing agency of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP) is celebrating 3rd Janaushadhi Diwas on 7thMarch, 2021 with the theme of “Sevabhi – Rozgar bhi”. BPPI started celebrating Jan Aushadhi Diwas week from 1st March by conducting various activities like Health Check up Camps, Jan Aushadhi Paricharcha, Teach Them Young, Suvidha se Samman, etc., across the country.
Celebrations began yesterday on 1st March 2021, wherein Jan Aushadhi Kendra owners hosted Health Check-up Camps that provided Blood Pressure Check-up, Sugar level Check-up, free doctor consultation, free medicine distribution, etc. More than 2000 health checkup camps at different places were organized, across the country.
There are over 7480 functional Jan Aushadhi kendras across the country. As on date, Jan Aushadhi kendras are functional in all districts of the country. Moreover, medicines under PMBJP are priced on the principle of a maximum of 50% of the average price of top three branded medicines. Therefore, the cost of the Jan Aushadhi medicines is cheaper by 50% to 90% of average market price. PMBJP has drastically brought down the prices of quality medicines and ensured their availability within the reach of large section of population, especially the poor.