Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire tragedy in Kolkata
09 MAR 2021 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to the fire tragedy in Kolkata.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to the fire tragedy in Kolkata. In this hour of sadness, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کولکتہ میں آتشزدگی کے سانحے میں انسانی جانوں کے زیاں پر تعزیت کی ہے
09 MAR 2021 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 09 مارچ2021: وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے کولکتہ میں آتشزدگی کے سانحے میں انسانی جانوں کے زیاں پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیاہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ’’ کولکتہ میں آگ لگنے کے حادثے کے باعث جانے والی جانوں پر بہت صدمہ ہوا۔ غم کی اس گھڑی میں ، میں متاثر ہونے والے خاندانوں کے ساتھ ہوں۔دعاہے کہ اس سانحے میں زخمی ہونے والے جلدازجلد صحتیاب ہوں۔‘‘