Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire tragedy in Kolkata
09 MAR 2021 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to the fire tragedy in Kolkata.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to the fire tragedy in Kolkata. In this hour of sadness, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কলকাতায় অগ্নিকাণ্ডের জেরে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
09 MAR 2021 9:59AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৯ মার্চ, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কলকাতায় অগ্নিকাণ্ডের জেরে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
একটি ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, "কলকাতায় অগ্নিকাণ্ডের জেরে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক ব্যক্ত করছি। দুঃখের এই মুহুর্তে শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারের প্রতি আমার সমবেদনা জানাচ্ছি। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করছি।"