Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire tragedy in Kolkata
09 MAR 2021 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to the fire tragedy in Kolkata.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to the fire tragedy in Kolkata. In this hour of sadness, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਗਨੀ ਤ੍ਰਾਸਦੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
09 MAR 2021 9:59AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਗਨੀ ਤ੍ਰਾਸਦੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਅਗਨੀ ਤ੍ਰਾਸਦੀ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਦੁਖ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਘੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ, ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ। ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1369106948105248768