Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire tragedy in Kolkata
09 MAR 2021 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to the fire tragedy in Kolkata.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to the fire tragedy in Kolkata. In this hour of sadness, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কলকাতাত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
09 MAR 2021 9:59AM by PIB Guwahati
কলকাতাত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "কলকাতাত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোকবিহ্বল হৈছো। এই শোকৰ সময়ত, শোকাহত পৰিয়ালসমূহলৈ মোৰ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। আহতসকল যাতে শীঘ্ৰেই সুস্থ হৈ উঠে, তাৰে কামনা কৰিলো।"