Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire tragedy in Kolkata
09 MAR 2021 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to the fire tragedy in Kolkata.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to the fire tragedy in Kolkata. In this hour of sadness, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोलकाता की अग्नि त्रासदी में हुई जनहानि पर गहरा शोक जताया
09 MAR 2021 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कोलकाता में अग्नि त्रासदी के कारण हुई जनहानि पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "कोलकाता में हुई अग्नि त्रासदी के कारण हुए जानमाल के नुकसान से दुखी हूं। दुख की इस घड़ी में, मेरी संवेदना शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। घायलों के शीघ्र अति शीघ्र स्वस्थ्य होने की कामना करता हूं।"