சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட் புதிய பாதிப்புகள் அதிகரிக்கும் மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் பரிசோதனை, கண்காணிப்பு, சிகிச்சை முறையை தொடருமாறு அறிவுறுத்தல்
06 MAR 2021 3:05PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுகாதார செயலாளர் திரு ராஜேஷ் பூஷன் மற்றும் நிதி ஆயோக் உறுப்பினர் (சுகாதாரம்) டாக்டர் வினோத் கே பால் ஆகியோர் ஹரியானா, ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம், ஒடிசா, கோவா, இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், உத்தரகாண்ட் ஆகிய மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் தில்லி, சண்டிகர் ஆகிய யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் சுகாதார செயலாளர்கள், தேசிய சுகாதார இயக்கத்தின் மேலாண் இயக்குநர்களுடன் இன்று ஆலோசனை நடத்தினார்கள்.
இந்த மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் அன்றாட கொவிட் பாதிப்புகள் அதிகரித்து வருகின்றன.
இந்த 8 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையும் அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகளும் அதிகரித்து வரும் சூழலில் இங்கு மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் பொது சுகாதார நடவடிக்கைகள், கண்காணிப்பு, கட்டுப்பாடு மற்றும் மேலாண்மை குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டது.
தில்லியில் 9 மாவட்டங்கள், ஹரியானாவில் 15, ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தில் 10, ஒடிசாவில் 10, இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தில் 9, உத்தரகாண்டில் 7, கோவாவில் 2 மற்றும் சண்டிகரில் ஒரு மாவட்டத்தில் பாதிப்புகள் அதிகரித்து வருவதாகக் கூட்டத்தில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது.
பெருந்தொற்றின் பரவல் அதிகரித்த காலத்தில் பின்பற்றப்பட்ட பரிசோதனை, கண்காணிப்பு, சிகிச்சை என்ற சிறந்த வியூகத்தை தொடர்ந்து கடைப்பிடிக்குமாறு மாவட்டங்களும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களும் கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கையை அதிகரிக்குமாறும், அதிக பாதிப்புகள் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள மாவட்டங்களில் தகுதி வாய்ந்தோருக்கு அதிக அளவில் தடுப்பூசிகளை செலுத்தவும் ஆலோசனை வழங்கப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1702870

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
States exhibiting surge in Daily New COVID cases and High Active Caseload urged to Return to Fundamentals of “Test, Track and Treat”
Accelerate Vaccination for specified population categories in worst affected districts in Mission Mode
06 MAR 2021 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Rajesh Bhushan, Union Health Secretary and Dr. Vinod K. Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog today interacted with Health Secretaries and MDs (NHM) of Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha, Goa, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand and UTs of Delhi and Chandigarh. These States/UTs have in the recent past seen increased positivity and increased number of daily positive cases. They reviewed the ongoing public health measures of surveillance, containment and management of COVID cases in wake of the steep rise in daily new cases of COVID and the high number of active caseload being reported from these eight States/UTs.
In a detailed presentation, it was pointed out that 9 districts in Delhi, 15 in Haryana, 10 in Andhra Pradesh, 10 in Odisha, 9 in Himachal Pradesh, 7 in Uttarakhand, 2 in Goa, 1 in Chandigarh continue to be of concern as these districts are seeing a decrease in total tests being conducted, low share of RT-PCR tests, increase in weekly positivity and low number of contact tracing of the COVID positive cases. These together can pose high risk of transmission to the neighbouring States and UTs. A granular analysis of the COVID response in the districts was shared with the States/UTs for further action.
States were specifically asked to:
• Continue with the effective strategy of ‘Test Track & Treat’ that had yielded rich dividends at the height of the pandemic.
• Improve overall testing in districts reporting reduction in testing
• Increase share of RT-PCR tests in districts dependent on high levels of antigen testing.
• Refocus on surveillance and stringent containment of those areas in selected districts which are seeing cluster of cases.
• Carry out an average close contact tracing of minimum of 20 persons per positive case.
• Focus on clinical management in districts reporting higher deaths.
• Actuate their health infrastructure to provide effective clinical management to all the patients as a surge in cases also affects the case fatality rate in those districts.
• Accelerate vaccination for priority population groups in districts reporting higher cases.
• Make optimal use of the available vaccine doses and focus on critical districts.
• To collaborate with the private hospitals to open up vaccination time-table for a minimum of 15 days and maximum of 28 days at a time.
• Promote COVID-appropriate behaviour through communication and enforcement.
Stress was laid on prompt isolation and on medical supervision of those active cases presently in home isolation for early identification of progressive deterioration of the disease. The States were also asked actively watch out for super-spreading events and share their best practices in breaking the chain of transmission.