প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৩৬সংখ্যক প্ৰগতি বৈঠকৰ অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে
24 FEB 2021 7:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৩৬সংখ্যক প্ৰগতি বৈঠকৰ অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে।
বৈঠকত পৰ্যালোচনাৰ বাবে ১০টা বিষয় গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত আছিল পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়, ৰেলৱে’ মন্ত্ৰালয়, শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়, পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্প। ৪৪,৫৪৫ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ এই ৮টা প্ৰকল্পৰ কাম চলি আছে পশ্চিম বংগ, অসম, তামিলনাডু, ওড়িশা, ঝাৰখণ্ড, ছিকিম, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, মিজোৰাম, গুজৰাট, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, বিহাৰ আৰু মেঘালয়।
একাংশ প্ৰকল্পৰ ৰূপায়নত বিলম্ব হোৱাত উদ্বিগ্নতা ব্যক্ত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিভাগীয় বিষয়াসকলক নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে যে আধৰুৱা হৈ থকা সকলো প্ৰকল্প এক নিৰ্দিষ্ট সময়সীমাৰ ভিতৰত সম্পূৰ্ণ হ’ব লাগিব।
মতবিনিময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এবাৰ ব্যৱহৃত প্লাষ্টিক পৰিহাৰৰ বাবে মুকলি কৰা কাৰ্যসূচী পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গ্ৰাম চড়ক যোজনা সম্পৰ্কীয় অভাৱ-অভিযোগসমূহৰো তেওঁ বুজ লয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলো বিষয়াক আহ্বান জনায় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গ্ৰাম চড়ক যোজনাৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মাণ হোৱা পথসমূহৰ মানদণ্ড যাতে উন্নত হয়, তাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকে বিশেষভাৱে মনোযোগ দিয়া উচিত।
বিগত ৩৫খন প্ৰগতি বৈঠকত প্ৰায় ১৩.৬০ লাখ কোটিৰ ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ ২৯০টা প্ৰকল্প, ৫১টা প্ৰ’গ্ৰেম/আঁচনি আৰু ১৭টা বিভিন্ন খণ্ডৰ সৈতে জড়িত অভাৱ-অভিযোগৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিছে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 36th PRAGATI Meeting
24 FEB 2021 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired the 36th PRAGATI meeting.
In the meeting, ten agenda items were taken up for review including eight projects, grievance relating to one scheme and one programme. Among the eight projects, three were from the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, two from Ministry of Railways, one each from Ministry of Power, Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and Ministry of Home Affairs. These eight projects, with a cumulative cost of about ₹44,545 crore, pertained to 12 states viz., West Bengal, Assam, Tamil Nadu, Odisha, Jharkhand, Sikkim, Uttar Pradesh, Mizoram, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar and Meghalaya.
The Prime Minister expressed his concerns in delays being observed in execution of some of the projects, and directed the officials concerned that all pending issues should be resolved in a time-bound manner, and wherever possible, in Mission Mode.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister reviewed the programme for elimination of single use plastic. Review of grievances related to Pradhan Mantri Gram SadakYojana was also taken up. The Prime Minister impressed upon the need to involve people, specially youth through a proper awareness campaign. He also called upon all officials to pay special attention to the quality of roads being constructed under the Pradhan Mantri Gram SadakYojana.
In the previous 35 PRAGATI interactions, 290 projects having a total cost of about ₹13.60 lakh crore, along with 51 programmes / schemes and grievances pertaining to 17 different sectors have been reviewed.