وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے 36 ویں پرگتی اجلاس کی صدارت کی
24 FEB 2021 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج 36 ویں پرگتی اجلاس کی صدارت کی۔
اس جلسہ میں جائزہ کے لئے 10 ایجنڈا آئٹم زیرغور لائے گئے ۔ ان میں آٹھ پروجیکٹ شکایت سے متعلق ایک اسکیم اور ایک پروگرام شامل ہیں۔ آٹھ پروجیکٹوں میں سے تین کا تعلق نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت سے ، دو کا تعلق ریلوے کی وزارت سے ہے اور ایک ایک پروجیکٹ توانائی کی وزارت ،پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت اور امور داخلہ کی وزارت سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں۔ مجموعی طور پر 44.545 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت والے یہ آٹھوں پروجیکٹ 12 ریاستوں مغربی بنگال، آسام، تمل ناڈو، اڈیشہ، جھارکھنڈ، سکم، اترپردیش، میزورم، گجرات، مدھیہ پردیش، بہار اور میگھالیہ سے متعلق ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے ان میں سے بعض پروجیکٹوں کی تکمیل میں تاخیر کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے بعد تشویش کا اظہار کیا اور متعلقہ ذمہ داران کو ہدایت جاری کی کہ تمام معاملات مقررہ وقت کے اندر اور جہاں کئی ممکن ہو مشن کے جذبہ کے ساتھ حل کئے جائیں۔
تبادلہ خیال کے دوران وزیراعظم نے پلاسٹک کے واحد استعمال کو ختم کرنے کے پروگرام کا جائزہ لیا ۔ پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا سے متعلق شکایات کا بھی جائزہ لیا ۔وزیراعظم نے ایک مناسب بیداری مہم کے تحت لوگوں بالخصوص نوجوانوں کو شامل معاملات کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔انہوں نے تمام افسران سے کہا کہ پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا کے تحت تعمیر ہونے والی سڑکوں کے معیار پر خاص توجہ دی جائے۔
سابقہ یعنی 35 ویں پرگتی اجلاس میں تقریباً 13.60 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے کی مجموعی لاگت کے 290 پروجیکٹوں بشمول 51 پروگراموں/اسکیموں اور 17 مختلف شعبوں کی شکایات کا جائزہ لیا گیا تھا۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 36th PRAGATI Meeting
24 FEB 2021 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired the 36th PRAGATI meeting.
In the meeting, ten agenda items were taken up for review including eight projects, grievance relating to one scheme and one programme. Among the eight projects, three were from the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, two from Ministry of Railways, one each from Ministry of Power, Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and Ministry of Home Affairs. These eight projects, with a cumulative cost of about ₹44,545 crore, pertained to 12 states viz., West Bengal, Assam, Tamil Nadu, Odisha, Jharkhand, Sikkim, Uttar Pradesh, Mizoram, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar and Meghalaya.
The Prime Minister expressed his concerns in delays being observed in execution of some of the projects, and directed the officials concerned that all pending issues should be resolved in a time-bound manner, and wherever possible, in Mission Mode.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister reviewed the programme for elimination of single use plastic. Review of grievances related to Pradhan Mantri Gram SadakYojana was also taken up. The Prime Minister impressed upon the need to involve people, specially youth through a proper awareness campaign. He also called upon all officials to pay special attention to the quality of roads being constructed under the Pradhan Mantri Gram SadakYojana.
In the previous 35 PRAGATI interactions, 290 projects having a total cost of about ₹13.60 lakh crore, along with 51 programmes / schemes and grievances pertaining to 17 different sectors have been reviewed.