মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
চতুর্থ পর্যায়ে পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা-২০২১ এর জন্য রেজিস্ট্রেশন প্রক্রিয়া আজ শুরু : কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্রী
এ বছর পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা ভার্চ্যুয়াল পদ্ধতিতে আয়োজিত হবে
18 FEB 2021 10:49AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রমেশ পোখরিয়াল ‘নিশাঙ্ক’ আজ এখানে জানিয়েছেন, স্কুল পড়ুয়া, শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকা ও অভিভাবকদের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মতবিনিময় অনুষ্ঠান, যা পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা নামে পরিচিত, তা এবার সোস্যাল মিডিয়া প্ল্যাটফর্মে আয়োজন করা হচ্ছে। চতুর্থ পর্যায়ের পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য রেজিস্ট্রেশন প্রক্রিয়াও আজ থেকে শুরু হ’ল।
পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা এমন একটি বহু প্রতীক্ষিত বার্ষিক কর্মসূচি, যেখানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ছাত্রছাত্রীদের ওপর পরীক্ষার চাপ সামলানো সম্পর্কিত বিভিন্ন প্রশ্নের উত্তর দিয়ে থাকেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্বয়ং বিভিন্ন প্রশ্নের সরাসরি জবাব দেন। শ্রী পোখরিয়াল আরও জানিয়েছেন, এবার এই অনুষ্ঠান ভার্চ্যুয়াল পদ্ধতিতে আয়োজিত হবে। তিনি আরও বলেন, নবম থেকে দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ছাত্রছাত্রীরা পরীক্ষা সম্পর্কিত চাপ সামলাতে বিভিন্ন প্রশ্ন MyGov প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে পাঠাতে পারবে। প্রাপ্ত প্রশ্নগুলির মধ্যে সুনির্দিষ্ট কিছু অনুষ্ঠানে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হবে। এছাড়াও, MyGov প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে বিদ্যালয় পড়ুয়া, শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকা এবং অভিভাবকরা তাঁদের লেখনী প্রতিযোগিতামূলক বিভাগে মনোনয়নের জন্য পাঠাতে পারবেন। নির্দিষ্ট কিছু ছাত্রছাত্রী, শিক্ষক-শিখিকা ও অভিভাবককে অনলাইনে অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য আমন্ত্রণ জানানো হবে। অংশগ্রহণকারী সকলকে পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা সংক্রান্ত বিশেষ কীট বা পঠন-পাঠন সামগ্রী দেওয়া হবে। অনলাইনে প্রতিযোগিতামূলক বিভাগে লেখনী পাঠানোর শেষ তারিখ আগামী ১৪ মার্চ। পোর্টালের লিঙ্ক https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2021/
ছাত্রছাত্রীদের জন্য প্রতিযোগিতামূলক লেখনী বিভাগে বিভিন্ন বিষয়ের মধ্যে রয়েছে – পরীক্ষা উৎসবের মতো, একে আনন্দ হিসাবে গ্রহণ করো; অতুল্য ভারত ঘুরে দেখুন এবং নতুনত্ব বিষয় খুঁজে বের করুন; কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রদর্শন। শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকাদের জন্য প্রতিযোগিতামূলক লেখনী বিভাগে বিভিন্ন বিষয়ের মধ্যে রয়েছে – ১ হাজার ৫০০ শব্দের মধ্যে অনলাইন শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থা – এর উপকারীরা এবং কিভাবে এ ধরনের শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থার মানোন্নয়ন করা যায়। অভিভাবকদের জন্য লেখনী সম্পর্কিত বিষয়ের মধ্যে রয়েছে – আপনার আচার-আচরণই আপনার শিশুর কাছে সবকিছু – তাই, তাদের সর্বদাই উৎসাহিত করুন এবং আপনার শিশুর বন্ধু হয়ে উঠে তার বিষন্নতা দূর করুন।

Ministry of Education
Registration process for the fourth edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha-2021 commences today- Union Education Minister
Pariksha Pe Charcha to be held in a virtual format this year
Crores of students, teachers and parents from India and abroad to participate virtually
Participants to be selected through an online competition
Questions invited from students on MyGov; selected questions to be featured in the main event
18 FEB 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today announced the commencement of the registration process of the fourth edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students, teachers and parents – Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021 through his social media platform.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is a much-awaited annual event where the Prime Minister responds to questions related to examination stress and related areas posed by students in his uniquely engaging style in a live programme. Shri Pokhriyal informed that this time the programme will be held virtually. He further stated that questions related to dealing with examination stress from school students of class 9 to 12 will be invited through MyGov platform and selected questions will be featured in the programme. He also informed that school students, teachers and parents from all across the country are to be selected through an online creative writing competition designed specifically for them on MyGov platform. There are different topics assigned for students, parents and teachers in the contest. The applicants can also pose their questions on this platform. The selected participants will be participating in the programme online from their respective State and UT headquarters and will be presented with a special PPC kit (Pariksha Pe Charcha kit). The portal for online creative writing competition will remain open till 14thMarch 2021, he added.
Click here to access the link of the portal: https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2021/
Topics for creative writing competition on MyGov
For Students
Topic 1: Exams are like festivals, celebrate them
Activity: Draw a scene depicting a festival around your favourite subject.
Topic 2: India Is Incredible, Travel and Explore
Activity: Imagine your friend visits your city for three days. What memories would you create for him or her in each of the following categories?
• Places to See: (Word Limit: 500 Words)
• Food to Relish: (Word Limit: 500 Words)
• Experiences to remember: (Word Limit: 500 Words)
Topic 3: As One Journey Ends, Another Begins
Activity: Describe the most memorable experiences of your school life in not more than 1500 words
Topic 4: Aspire, Not to Be, but to Do
Activity: If there was no restriction on resources or opportunities, what would you do for society and why? Submit a write up in not more than 1500 words
Topic 5: Be Grateful
Activity: Write 'Gratitude Cards' for those whom you are grateful to in not more than 500 words
For Teachers
Topic: Online Education System – Its benefits and how it can be improved further.
Activity: Write an essay on the topic in about 1500 words
For Parents
Topic 1: Your Words Make Your Child’s World - Encourage, As You Have Always Done
Activity: Write a story about the vision you share with your child for his or her future. Let your child write the first sentence. Then you write the next and so on. (Word Limit: 1500 Words)
Topic 2: Be Your Child’s Friend—Keep Depression Away
Activity: Write a postcard to your child and let him or her know why they are special. (Word Limit: 100 Words)