বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
আৰু চাৰিখন ৰাজ্যই সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিলে ‘ইজ অব ডুয়িং বিজনেছ’ সম্পৰ্কীয় সংস্কাৰ; ৫,০৩৪ কোটি টকা পৰিমাণৰ অতিৰিক্ত ধাৰ লোৱাৰ বাবে অনুমোদন লাভ
এই পৰ্যন্ত ১২খন ৰাজ্যই ‘ইজ অব ডুয়িং বিজনেছ’ সম্পৰ্কীয় সংস্কাৰ ৰূপায়ণ কৰি ২৮,১৮৩ কোটি টকাৰ অতিৰিক্ত ধাৰ লোৱাৰ বাবে অনুমোদন লাভ কৰিছিল
06 FEB 2021 11:59AM by PIB Guwahati
‘বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়’ৰ ‘ব্যয় বিভাগে’ বান্ধি দিয়া সংস্কাৰ কৰ্যক্ৰমৰ বাধ্যবাধকতা স্বীকাৰ কৰি অসম, হাৰিয়াণা, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ আৰু পাঞ্জাৱেও শেহতীয়া ভাবে ‘ইজ অব ডুয়িং বিজনেছ’ সম্পৰ্কীয় সংস্কাৰ কৰ্যক্ৰম ৰূপায়ণৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ সুবাদতে ৰাজ্যকেইখনে অতিৰিক্ত ধাৰ লোৱাৰ বাবে অনুমোদন লাভ কৰে আৰু ৰাজ্যকেইখনলৈ ‘অ’পেন মাৰ্কেট বৰ’য়িং’-ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে ৫,০৩৪ কোটি টকাৰ অতিৰিক্ত বিত্তীয় পুঁজি অনুমোদিত কৰা হৈছে।
এই চাৰিখন ৰাজ্য হৈছে অসম, হাৰিয়াণা, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ আৰু পাঞ্জাৱ। ইয়াকে লৈ এই সুবিধা লাভ কৰা ৰাজ্যৰ সংখ্যা ১২খনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। ইয়াৰ আগতে, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, কৰ্ণাটক, কেৰালা, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, ওড়িশা, ৰাজস্থান, তামিল নাডু আৰু তেলেংগাণাই নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত সংস্কাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰি অতিৰিক্ত পুঁজিৰ ধন ধাৰ হিচাপে গ্ৰহণ সুবিধা অৰ্জন কৰিছিল। এই তথ্য নিশ্চিত কৰিছে ‘উদ্যোগ আৰু আভ্যন্তৰীণ বাণিজ্য বিভাগ’(ডিপিআইআইটি)য়ে।
‘ইজ অব ডুয়িং বিজনেছ’ সম্পৰ্কীয় সংস্কাৰ কৰ্যক্ৰম ৰূপায়ণৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ সুবাদত ১২খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ২৮,১৮৩ কোটি টকাৰ অতিৰিক্ত ধাৰ লোৱাৰ অনুমোদন দিয়া হৈছে। তলত ৰাজ্যকেইখনে অনুমোদন লাভ কৰা ধনৰ পৰিমাণ উল্লেখ কৰা হ’ল:
ক্ৰমিক নং
ৰাজ্য
ধনৰ পৰিমান(কোটিৰ হিচাপত)
1.
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ
2,525
2.
অসম
934
3.
হাৰিয়াণা
2,146
4.
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ
438
5.
কৰ্ণাটক
4,509
6.
কেৰালা
2,261
7.
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ
2,373
8.
ওড়িশা
1,429
9.
পাঞ্জাৱ
1,516
10.
ৰাজস্থান
2,731
11.
তামিল নাডু
4,813
12.
তেলেংগাণা
2,508
সংস্কাৰ সংযোজিত ধাৰ লোৱাৰ সুবিধা আদায় কৰা ১৭খন ৰাজ্যই ইয়াৰ বাবে নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত কৰা চাৰিটা সংস্কাৰৰ অন্ততঃ এটা ৰূপায়ণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছিল। ইয়াৰে ১২খন ৰাজ্যই এখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এখন ৰেচন কাৰ্ড, ১২খন ৰাজ্যই ‘ইজ অব ডুয়িং বিজনেছ’, ৫খন ৰাজ্যই ‘স্থানীয় নিকায়’ আৰু ২খন ৰাজ্যই ‘শক্তি সমস্কাৰ’ৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছিল। এই পৰ্যন্ত সংস্কাৰ–সংযোজিত ধাৰৰ সুবিধা শিতানত অনুমোদন জনোৱা ধনৰ মুঠ পৰিমান হ’ল ৭৪,৭৭৩কোটি টকা।

Ministry of Finance
Four more States complete ease of doing business reforms; Get additional borrowing permission of Rs. 5,034 crore
So far, 12 States have implemented ease of doing business reforms and have got additional borrowing permission of Rs.28,183 crore
06 FEB 2021 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
Four more States namely, Assam, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh and Punjab have undertaken “Ease of Doing Business” reforms stipulated by the Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance. Thus, these State have become eligible to mobilise additional financial resources and have been granted permission to raise additional Rs.5,034 crore through Open Market Borrowings.
These four States are Assam, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh and Punjab. Thus, total number of State who has undertaken the stipulated reforms to facilitate ease of doing business has gone up to 12. Earlier, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu and Telangana have also reported completion of this reform, which was confirmed by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
On completion of reforms facilitating ease of doing business, these twelve States have been granted additional borrowing permission of Rs.28,183 crore. State wise amount of the additional borrowing permitted is as under:
Sl.No.
State
Amount (Rs in crore)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
2,525
2.
Assam
934
3.
Haryana
2,146
4.
Himachal Pradesh
438
5.
Karnataka
4,509
6.
Kerala
2,261
7.
Madhya Pradesh
2,373
8.
Odisha
1,429
9.
Punjab
1,516
10.
Rajasthan
2,731
11.
Tamil Nadu
4,813
12.
Telangana
2,508
The ease of doing business is an important indicator of the investment friendly business climate in the country. Improvements in the ease of doing business will enable faster future growth of the state economy. Therefore, the government of India had in May 2020, decided to link grant of additional borrowing permissions to States who undertake the reforms to facilitate ease of doing business. The reforms stipulated in this category are:
(i) Completion of first assessment of ‘District Level Business Reform Action Plan’
(ii) Elimination of the requirements of renewal of registration certificates/approvals/licences obtained by businesses under various Acts.
(iii) Implementation of computerized central random inspection system under the Acts wherein allocation of inspectors is done centrally, the same inspector is not assigned to the same unit in subsequent years, prior inspection notice is provided to the business owner, and inspection report is uploaded within 48 hours of inspection.
In view of the resource requirement to meet the challenges posed by the COVID-19 pandemic, the Government of India had on 17th May, 2020 enhanced the borrowing limit of the States by 2 percent of their GSDP. Half of this special dispensation was linked to undertaking citizen centric reforms by the States. The four citizen centric areas for reforms identified were (a) Implementation of One Nation One Ration Card System, (b) Ease of doing business reform, (c) Urban Local body/ utility reforms and (d) Power Sector reforms.
Till now, 17 States have carried out at least one of the four stipulated reforms and have been granted reform linked borrowing permissions. Out of these, 12 States have implemented the one nation one ration card system, 12 States have done ease of doing business reforms, 5 States have done local body reforms and 2 States have undertaken power sector reforms. Total reform linked additional borrowing permission issued so far to the States stands at Rs.­­­74,773 crore.